tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Affinity Bancshares Inc

AFBI
Add to Watchlist
22.580USD
-0.020-0.09%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
137.62MMarket Cap
15.94P/E TTM

Affinity Bancshares Inc

22.580
-0.020-0.09%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-0.09%

5 Days

+0.13%

1 Month

+0.44%

6 Months

+9.93%

Year to Date

+8.66%

1 Year

+22.52%

Key Figures
22.600Open
22.600High
27.70KVolume
15.94P/E TTM
--P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
0.45%Turnover Ratio
22.600Prev. Close
22.550Low
504.32KTurnover
25.30P/E Static
1.08P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
0.96%ROA
22.50052wk High
8.60Volume Ratio
5.44MNet Profit
6.10MShares
1.4163EPS TTM
0.13Beta
6.98%ROE
17.98052wk Low
0.22%Amplitude
--Gross Margin
137.62MMarket Cap
0.35Reward/Risk
1.27%Risk Rate

Key Insights

Affinity Bancshares Inc's fundamentals are relatively healthy, and its growth potential is high.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 212 out of 396 in the Banking Services industry.Institutional ownership is very high.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to remain stable.Despite an average stock market performance over the past month, the company shows strong fundamentals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Affinity Bancshares Inc's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
212 / 396
Overall Ranking
425 / 4565
Industry
Banking Services

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Positive

Affinity Bancshares Inc Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Affinity Bancshares, Inc. is the holding company for Affinity Bank (the Bank). The Bank’s business consists primarily of taking deposits from the general public and investing those deposits, together with funds generated from operations, in commercial real estate loans, commercial and industrial loans and residential real estate loans and, to a lesser extent, construction and land loans and consumer loans. It makes commercial and industrial loans, primarily in its market area, to a variety of professionals, sole proprietorships and small businesses, including dental loans, which are originated throughout the Southeastern United States. It offers a variety of deposit accounts, including checking accounts, savings accounts and certificate of deposit accounts. It gathers deposits nationwide through its virtual bank, FitnessBank, which accepts deposits and provides higher interest rates based on customers meeting certain fitness goals. It offers a limited range of consumer loans.
Growing
The company is in a growing phase, with the latest annual income totaling USD 30.06M.
High Profit Growth
The company's net income leads the industry, with the latest annual income totaling USD 30.06M.
Overvalued
The company’s latest PB is 1.06, at a high 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Selling
The latest institutional holdings are 1.62M shares, decreasing 8.49% quarter-over-quarter.
Held by James Simons
Star Investor James Simons holds 0.00 shares of this stock.
Lower Market Activity
The company has less investor interest, with a 20-day turnover ratio of -0.15.

Analyst Rating

Based on 0 analysts
--
Current Rating
--
Target Price
--
Upside Space

Affinity Bancshares Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Affinity Bancshares Inc Info

Affinity Bancshares, Inc. is the holding company for Affinity Bank (the Bank). The Bank’s business consists primarily of taking deposits from the general public and investing those deposits, together with funds generated from operations, in commercial real estate loans, commercial and industrial loans and residential real estate loans and, to a lesser extent, construction and land loans and consumer loans. It makes commercial and industrial loans, primarily in its market area, to a variety of professionals, sole proprietorships and small businesses, including dental loans, which are originated throughout the Southeastern United States. It offers a variety of deposit accounts, including checking accounts, savings accounts and certificate of deposit accounts. It gathers deposits nationwide through its virtual bank, FitnessBank, which accepts deposits and provides higher interest rates based on customers meeting certain fitness goals. It offers a limited range of consumer loans.
Ticker SymbolAFBI
CompanyAffinity Bancshares Inc
CEOCooney (Edward J)
Websitehttps://affinitybankshares.q4ir.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of Affinity Bancshares Inc (AFBI)?

The current price of Affinity Bancshares Inc (AFBI) is 22.58.

What is the symbol of Affinity Bancshares Inc?

The ticker symbol of Affinity Bancshares Inc is AFBI.

What is the 52-week high of Affinity Bancshares Inc?

The 52-week high of Affinity Bancshares Inc is 22.50.

What is the 52-week low of Affinity Bancshares Inc?

The 52-week low of Affinity Bancshares Inc is 17.98.

What is the market capitalization of Affinity Bancshares Inc?

The market capitalization of Affinity Bancshares Inc is 137.64M.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Affinity Bancshares Inc (AFBI)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Affinity Bancshares Inc (AFBI) is 1.33.