tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Virtus Investment Partners Inc

VRTS
Add to Watchlist
151.640USD
+6.080+4.19%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
1.01BMarket Cap
8.81P/E TTM

Virtus Investment Partners Inc

151.640
+6.080+4.19%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

+4.19%

5 Days

+2.75%

1 Month

+1.87%

6 Months

-6.69%

Year to Date

-7.05%

1 Year

-23.84%

Key Figures
147.340Open
151.750High
130.10KVolume
8.81P/E TTM
5.31P/E Dynamic
9.450Dividend TTM
1.95%Turnover Ratio
145.160Prev. Close
144.970Low
8.79MTurnover
8.32P/E Static
1.10P/B
6.23%Div Yield TTM
2.77%ROA
215.06052wk High
1.20Volume Ratio
121.75MNet Profit
6.68MShares
17.2120EPS TTM
1.42Beta
12.91%ROE
124.70052wk Low
4.67%Amplitude
--Gross Margin
1.01BMarket Cap
-1.25Reward/Risk
1.98%Risk Rate

Key Insights

Virtus Investment Partners Inc's fundamentals are relatively healthy, and its growth potential is significant.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 23 out of 120 in the Investment Banking & Investment Services industry.Institutional ownership is very high.Over the past month, multiple analysts have rated it as Hold, with the highest price target at 136.25.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend up.Despite an average stock market performance over the past month, the company shows strong fundamentals and technicals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Virtus Investment Partners Inc's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
23 / 120
Overall Ranking
133 / 4565
Industry
Investment Banking & Investment Services

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

Virtus Investment Partners Inc Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. provides investment management and related services to institutions and individuals. It offers investment strategies for institutional and individual investors in different investment products and through multiple distribution channels. It provides various asset classes (equity, fixed income, multi-asset and alternatives), geographies (domestic, global, international and emerging), market capitalizations (large, mid and small), styles (growth, core and value) and investment approaches (fundamental and quantitative). Its retail products include open-end funds, closed-end funds and retail separate accounts. Its institutional products are offered to a variety of institutional clients through institutional separate accounts and commingled accounts, including sub advisory services to other investment advisers and its sponsored structured products. Its institutional products are marketed through relationships with consultants as well as directly to clients.
High Dividend
The company is a high dividend payer, with the latest dividend payout ratio of 50.01%.
Stable Dividend
The company has regularly paid dividends over the past 5 years, with the latest dividend payout ratio of 50.01%.
Undervalued
The company’s latest PB is 1.10, at a low 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Buying
The latest institutional holdings are 6.69M shares, increasing 3.11% quarter-over-quarter.
Held by HACAX
Star Investor HACAX holds 128.39 shares of this stock.
Higher Market Activity
The company has more investor interest, with a 20-day turnover ratio of 0.81.

Analyst Rating

Based on 4 analysts
Hold
Current Rating
136.250
Target Price
-6.14%
Upside Space

Virtus Investment Partners Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Virtus Investment Partners Inc Info

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. provides investment management and related services to institutions and individuals. It offers investment strategies for institutional and individual investors in different investment products and through multiple distribution channels. It provides various asset classes (equity, fixed income, multi-asset and alternatives), geographies (domestic, global, international and emerging), market capitalizations (large, mid and small), styles (growth, core and value) and investment approaches (fundamental and quantitative). Its retail products include open-end funds, closed-end funds and retail separate accounts. Its institutional products are offered to a variety of institutional clients through institutional separate accounts and commingled accounts, including sub advisory services to other investment advisers and its sponsored structured products. Its institutional products are marketed through relationships with consultants as well as directly to clients.
Ticker SymbolVRTS
CompanyVirtus Investment Partners Inc
CEOAylward (George R)
Websitehttps://corporate.virtus.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS)?

The current price of Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS) is 151.64.

What is the symbol of Virtus Investment Partners Inc?

The ticker symbol of Virtus Investment Partners Inc is VRTS.

What is the 52-week high of Virtus Investment Partners Inc?

The 52-week high of Virtus Investment Partners Inc is 215.06.

What is the 52-week low of Virtus Investment Partners Inc?

The 52-week low of Virtus Investment Partners Inc is 124.70.

What is the market capitalization of Virtus Investment Partners Inc?

The market capitalization of Virtus Investment Partners Inc is 1.01B.

Is Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS) has an overall rating of signal_hold, with a price target of 136.25.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Virtus Investment Partners Inc (VRTS) is 20.27.