tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Better Choice Company Inc

BTTR
Add to Watchlist
2.120USD
0.0000.00%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
3.88MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

Better Choice Company Inc

2.120
0.0000.00%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

0.00%

5 Days

+8.72%

1 Month

+8.72%

6 Months

+8.72%

Year to Date

+8.72%

1 Year

+8.72%

Key Figures
--Open
0.000High
0.00Volume
LossP/E TTM
--P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
3.14%Turnover Ratio
2.120Prev. Close
0.000Low
0.00Turnover
LossP/E Static
0.45P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
-1.03%ROA
7.15052wk High
0.75Volume Ratio
-168.00KNet Profit
1.83MShares
-3.9456EPS TTM
0.99Beta
-2.89%ROE
1.45052wk Low
7.69%Amplitude
37.14%Gross Margin
3.88MMarket Cap
2.42Reward/Risk
6.07%Risk Rate

TradingKey Stock Score

No stock score available due to insufficient data.

Better Choice Company Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Better Choice Company Inc Info

Better Choice Company Inc. is a pet health and wellness company, which is focused on providing pet products and services. It offers a portfolio of pet health and wellness products for dogs and cats sold under its Halo brand across multiple forms, including foods, treats, toppers, dental products, chews, and supplements. Its products consist of kibble and canned dog and cat food, freeze-dried raw dog food and treats, vegan dog food and treats, oral care products and supplements. It groups channels of trade into four categories: E-commerce, which includes the sale of product to online retailers; Brick & Mortar, which includes the sale of product to Pet Specialty retailers; Direct to Consumer, which includes the sale of product through its Website, and International, which includes the sale of product to foreign distribution partners and to select international retailers. The Company is also engaged in veterinary medicine and operates specialty pharmacy networks in Canada.
Ticker SymbolBTTR
CompanyBetter Choice Company Inc
CEOMr. Kent Cunningham
Websitehttps://www.betterchoicecompany.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of Better Choice Company Inc (BTTR)?

The current price of Better Choice Company Inc (BTTR) is 2.12.

What is the symbol of Better Choice Company Inc?

The ticker symbol of Better Choice Company Inc is BTTR.

What is the 52-week high of Better Choice Company Inc?

The 52-week high of Better Choice Company Inc is 7.15.

What is the 52-week low of Better Choice Company Inc?

The 52-week low of Better Choice Company Inc is 1.45.

What is the market capitalization of Better Choice Company Inc?

The market capitalization of Better Choice Company Inc is 3.88M.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Better Choice Company Inc (BTTR)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Better Choice Company Inc (BTTR) is -2.13.