tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

AIRO Group Holdings Inc

AIRO
Add to Watchlist
7.600USD
-0.050-0.65%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
238.91MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

AIRO Group Holdings Inc

7.600
-0.050-0.65%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-0.65%

5 Days

+9.67%

1 Month

-18.89%

6 Months

-17.75%

Year to Date

-7.09%

1 Year

-65.30%

Key Figures
7.780Open
8.380High
390.02KVolume
LossP/E TTM
LossP/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
1.24%Turnover Ratio
7.650Prev. Close
7.530Low
2.39MTurnover
LossP/E Static
0.33P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
-0.56%ROA
39.07052wk High
1.00Volume Ratio
-38.69MNet Profit
31.43MShares
-0.1733EPS TTM
--Beta
-0.64%ROE
5.71052wk Low
11.11%Amplitude
26.57%Gross Margin
238.91MMarket Cap
-3.94Reward/Risk
4.66%Risk Rate

Key Insights

AIRO Group Holdings Inc's fundamentals are relatively very healthy, and its growth potential is good.Its valuation is considered undervalued, ranking 51 out of 74 in the Aerospace & Defense industry.Institutional ownership is very high.Over the past month, multiple analysts have rated it as Buy, with the highest price target at 18.33.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend down.Despite a very weak market performance over the past month, the company shows strong fundamentals and technicals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

AIRO Group Holdings Inc's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
51 / 74
Overall Ranking
289 / 4565
Industry
Aerospace & Defense

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

AIRO Group Holdings Inc Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Airo Group Holdings, Inc. is an aerospace and defense company. The Company operates through four segments: Drones, Avionics, Training, and Electric Air Mobility. The Drones segment develops, manufactures, and sells drones. Military drones are sold through the Sky-Watch brand. The Avionics segment develops, manufactures, and sells avionics for military and general aviation aircraft, drones, and electric vertical take-off and landing aircraft (eVTOLs). Its advanced avionics products include flight displays, Connected Panels, and GPS/GNSS sensors, which are sold through its Aspen Avionics brand. The Training segment provides military pilot training and also offers professional training and consulting services to the United States (U.S.) military, select NATO countries, and other U.S. allies under its CDI brand. Electric Air Mobility segment is developing a rotorcraft eVTOL for cargo and passenger use through its Jaunt brand for fixed route flights, on-demand trips, and cargo operations.
High Growth
The company's revenue has grown steadily over the past 3 years, averaging 110.17% year-on-year.
Growing
The company is in a growing phase, with the latest annual income totaling USD 90.91M.
Fairly Valued
The company’s latest PE is -43.85, at a medium 3-year percentile range.
Held by ETHSX
Star Investor ETHSX holds 50.33K shares of this stock.

Analyst Rating

Based on 3 analysts
Buy
Current Rating
18.333
Target Price
+139.65%
Upside Space

AIRO Group Holdings Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

AIRO Group Holdings Inc Info

Airo Group Holdings, Inc. is an aerospace and defense company. The Company operates through four segments: Drones, Avionics, Training, and Electric Air Mobility. The Drones segment develops, manufactures, and sells drones. Military drones are sold through the Sky-Watch brand. The Avionics segment develops, manufactures, and sells avionics for military and general aviation aircraft, drones, and electric vertical take-off and landing aircraft (eVTOLs). Its advanced avionics products include flight displays, Connected Panels, and GPS/GNSS sensors, which are sold through its Aspen Avionics brand. The Training segment provides military pilot training and also offers professional training and consulting services to the United States (U.S.) military, select NATO countries, and other U.S. allies under its CDI brand. Electric Air Mobility segment is developing a rotorcraft eVTOL for cargo and passenger use through its Jaunt brand for fixed route flights, on-demand trips, and cargo operations.
Ticker SymbolAIRO
CompanyAIRO Group Holdings Inc
CEOBurns (Joseph D)
Websitehttps://theairogroup.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO)?

The current price of AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO) is 7.60.

What is the symbol of AIRO Group Holdings Inc?

The ticker symbol of AIRO Group Holdings Inc is AIRO.

What is the 52-week high of AIRO Group Holdings Inc?

The 52-week high of AIRO Group Holdings Inc is 39.07.

What is the 52-week low of AIRO Group Holdings Inc?

The 52-week low of AIRO Group Holdings Inc is 5.71.

What is the market capitalization of AIRO Group Holdings Inc?

The market capitalization of AIRO Group Holdings Inc is 238.91M.

Is AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO) has an overall rating of Buy, with a price target of 18.33.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of AIRO Group Holdings Inc (AIRO) is -0.17.