tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics

MLTX
Add to Watchlist
18.900USD
-0.230-1.20%
Close 07/01, 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
1.35BMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics

18.900
-0.230-1.20%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-1.20%

5 Days

-5.50%

1 Month

+0.43%

6 Months

+43.40%

Year to Date

+43.40%

1 Year

-59.45%

Key Figures
19.750Open
19.917High
387.00Volume
LossP/E TTM
LossP/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
0.00%Turnover Ratio
19.130Prev. Close
19.090Low
4.10KTurnover
LossP/E Static
4.43P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
-56.92%ROA
62.75052wk High
-0.00Volume Ratio
-118.94MNet Profit
71.37MShares
-3.8726EPS TTM
1.02Beta
-77.72%ROE
5.95052wk Low
4.32%Amplitude
--Gross Margin
1.35BMarket Cap
1.75Reward/Risk
4.02%Risk Rate

TradingKey Stock Score

No stock score available due to insufficient data.

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics Info

MoonLake Immunotherapeutics, formerly known as Helix Acquisition Corp, is a Switzerland-based company engaged in the healthcare industry. The Firm is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of medicines for immunologic diseases, including inflammatory skin and joint diseases. The Company develops tri-specific nanobody Sonelokimab (SLK) which purpose is to target and penetrate difficult-to-reach inflamed tissues. SLK is a molecule with enhanced enrichment in deep skin & joints and binding of targets. SLK inhibits IL-17A and IL-17F inhibition to treat inflammatory diseases, by independently inhibiting the naturally-occurring IL-17 A/A, A/F and F/F dimers that drive inflammation in patients.
Ticker SymbolMLTX
CompanyMoonLake Immunotherapeutics
CEOSantos Da Silva (Jorge)
Websitehttps://moonlaketx.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX)?

The current price of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX) is 19.13.

What is the symbol of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics?

The ticker symbol of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is MLTX.

What is the 52-week high of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics?

The 52-week high of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is 62.75.

What is the 52-week low of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics?

The 52-week low of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is 5.95.

What is the market capitalization of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics?

The market capitalization of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is 1.55B.

Is MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX) has an overall rating of Buy, with a price target of 31.00.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX) is -3.53.