tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

FRP Holdings Inc

FRPH
Add to Watchlist
25.310USD
+0.155+0.62%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
483.66MMarket Cap
514.54P/E TTM

FRP Holdings Inc

25.310
+0.155+0.62%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey 图表
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

+0.62%

5 Days

-0.28%

1 Month

+7.29%

6 Months

+11.16%

Year to Date

+11.06%

1 Year

-7.09%

Key Figures
25.110Open
25.480High
41.66KVolume
514.54P/E TTM
--P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
0.22%Turnover Ratio
25.155Prev. Close
25.085Low
899.22KTurnover
75.75P/E Static
1.13P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
0.06%ROA
27.97552wk High
0.67Volume Ratio
6.38MNet Profit
19.11MShares
0.0492EPS TTM
0.52Beta
0.22%ROE
20.53052wk Low
1.57%Amplitude
43.39%Gross Margin
483.66MMarket Cap
4.20Reward/Risk
1.58%Risk Rate

TradingKey Stock Score of FRP Holdings Inc

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-02

Key Insights

FRP Holdings Inc's fundamentals are relatively very healthy, and its growth potential is significant.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 21 out of 52 in the Real Estate Operations industry.Institutional ownership is very high.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend up.The company has been performing well in the stock market over the past month, which is supported by its strong fundamentals and technicals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

FRP Holdings Inc's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
21 / 52
Overall Ranking
343 / 4565
Industry
Real Estate Operations

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Positive

FRP Holdings Inc Highlights

StrengthsRisks
FRP Holdings, Inc. is a holding company engaged in the real estate business. The Company’s segments include Multifamily, Industrial and Commercial, Mining Royalty Lands, and Development. The Multifamily segment includes joint ventures which own and manage apartment buildings and any associated retail. The Company’s residential units typically lease for 12 - 15-month lease terms. It also leases retail spaces at apartment/mixed-use properties. The Industrial and Commercial segment owns, leases and manages commercial properties. Its industrial warehouses typically lease for terms ranging from 3 - 10 years often with one or two renewal options. The Mining Royalty Lands segment owns several properties comprising approximately 16,648 acres under lease for mining rents or royalties (excluding the 4,280 acres owned by its Brooksville joint venture with Vulcan Materials). The Development segment owns and monitors the use of parcels of land that are in various stages of development.
Growing
The company is in a growing phase, with the latest annual income totaling USD 42.85M.
Overvalued
The company’s latest PE is 514.54, at a high 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Selling
The latest institutional holdings are 10.86M shares, decreasing 4.68% quarter-over-quarter.
Held by Bill Nygren | OAKMX
Star Investor Bill Nygren | OAKMX holds 103.13K shares of this stock.

Analyst Rating

Based on 0 analysts
--
Current Rating
0.000
Target Price
0.00%
Upside Space

FRP Holdings Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

FRP Holdings Inc Info

FRP Holdings, Inc. is a holding company engaged in the real estate business. The Company’s segments include Multifamily, Industrial and Commercial, Mining Royalty Lands, and Development. The Multifamily segment includes joint ventures which own and manage apartment buildings and any associated retail. The Company’s residential units typically lease for 12 - 15-month lease terms. It also leases retail spaces at apartment/mixed-use properties. The Industrial and Commercial segment owns, leases and manages commercial properties. Its industrial warehouses typically lease for terms ranging from 3 - 10 years often with one or two renewal options. The Mining Royalty Lands segment owns several properties comprising approximately 16,648 acres under lease for mining rents or royalties (excluding the 4,280 acres owned by its Brooksville joint venture with Vulcan Materials). The Development segment owns and monitors the use of parcels of land that are in various stages of development.
Ticker SymbolFRPH
CompanyFRP Holdings Inc
CEOBaker (John D)
Websitehttps://www.frpdev.com/

FAQs

What is the current price of FRP Holdings Inc (FRPH)?

The current price of FRP Holdings Inc (FRPH) is 25.31.

What is the symbol of FRP Holdings Inc?

The ticker symbol of FRP Holdings Inc is FRPH.

What is the 52-week high of FRP Holdings Inc?

The 52-week high of FRP Holdings Inc is 27.98.

What is the 52-week low of FRP Holdings Inc?

The 52-week low of FRP Holdings Inc is 20.53.

What is the market capitalization of FRP Holdings Inc?

The market capitalization of FRP Holdings Inc is 483.66M.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of FRP Holdings Inc (FRPH)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of FRP Holdings Inc (FRPH) is 0.18.