tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Senseonics Holdings Inc

SENS
Adicionar à lista de desejos
5.480USD
+0.120+2.24%
Fechamento 07/02, 13:00ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
229.08MValor de mercado
PerdaP/L TTM

Mais detalhes de Senseonics Holdings Inc Empresa

Senseonics Holdings, Inc. is a medical technology company focused on the development and manufacturing of glucose monitoring products designed to transform lives in the diabetes community. Its glucose monitoring (CGM) systems Eversense 365 and Eversense E3 include a small sensor inserted completely under the skin that communicates with a smart transmitter worn over the sensor. Its CGM systems are indicated for continually measuring glucose levels for up to 365 days for Eversense 365 and 180 days for Eversense E3 in persons with diabetes age 18 and older. Eversense consists of three primary components: a small sensor inserted subcutaneously under the skin by a healthcare provider; an external removable smart transmitter that receives, assesses and relays data from the sensor and provides vibratory alerts; and a mobile app that receives data from the transmitter and provides real-time glucose readings, alerts and other data the person's mobile device.

Informações de Senseonics Holdings Inc

Código da empresaSENS
Nome da EmpresaSenseonics Holdings Inc
Data de listagemMar 04, 2015
CEOGoodnow (Timothy T)
Número de funcionários117
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalMar 04
Endereço20451 Seneca Meadows Pkwy
CidadeGERMANTOWN
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal20876-7005
Telefone13015157260
Sitehttps://www.senseonics.com/
Código da empresaSENS
Data de listagemMar 04, 2015
CEOGoodnow (Timothy T)

Executivos da empresa Senseonics Holdings Inc

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Dr. Mukul Jain, Ph.D.
Dr. Mukul Jain, Ph.D.
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
419.94K
-3.86%
Mr. Kenneth L. (Ken) Horton
Mr. Kenneth L. (Ken) Horton
General Counsel, Corporate Development Advisor
General Counsel, Corporate Development Advisor
209.56K
-4.55%
Mr. Douglas A. (Doug) Roeder
Mr. Douglas A. (Doug) Roeder
Independent Director
Independent Director
134.77K
+24.14%
Mr. Brian B. Hansen
Mr. Brian B. Hansen
Director, Chief Commercial Officer
Director, Chief Commercial Officer
98.56K
-5.50%
Dr. Timothy T. Goodnow, Ph.D.
Dr. Timothy T. Goodnow, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Stephen P. Defalco
Mr. Stephen P. Defalco
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
Mr. Edward J. (Ed) Fiorentino
Mr. Edward J. (Ed) Fiorentino
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Douglas S. (Doug) Prince
Mr. Douglas S. (Doug) Prince
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Steven V. Edelman, M.D.
Dr. Steven V. Edelman, M.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Francine R. Kaufman
Dr. Francine R. Kaufman
Chief Medical Officer, Director
Chief Medical Officer, Director
--
--
Ver Mais
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Dr. Mukul Jain, Ph.D.
Dr. Mukul Jain, Ph.D.
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
419.94K
-3.86%
Mr. Kenneth L. (Ken) Horton
Mr. Kenneth L. (Ken) Horton
General Counsel, Corporate Development Advisor
General Counsel, Corporate Development Advisor
209.56K
-4.55%
Mr. Douglas A. (Doug) Roeder
Mr. Douglas A. (Doug) Roeder
Independent Director
Independent Director
134.77K
+24.14%
Mr. Brian B. Hansen
Mr. Brian B. Hansen
Director, Chief Commercial Officer
Director, Chief Commercial Officer
98.56K
-5.50%
Dr. Timothy T. Goodnow, Ph.D.
Dr. Timothy T. Goodnow, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Stephen P. Defalco
Mr. Stephen P. Defalco
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de Senseonics Holdings Inc?

Os cinco principais acionistas de Senseonics Holdings Inc são: Dr. Mukul Jain, Ph.D.

Quantas instituições possuem ações da Senseonics Holdings Inc (SENS)?

Em 2026Q1, 280 instituições possuíam ações da Senseonics Holdings Inc, com valor de mercado aproximado de 8.74M, representando 20.91% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em 1580053.00.