tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd

GNK
Adicionar à lista de desejos
24.495USD
-0.165-0.67%
Fechamento 07/02, 13:00ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
1.07BValor de mercado
63.08P/L TTM

Mais detalhes de Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd Empresa

Genco Shipping & Trading Limited is a drybulk ship owning company focused on the seaborne transportation of commodities globally. The Company provides a full-service logistics solution to its customers utilizing its in-house commercial operating platform. It transports key cargoes such as iron ore, grain, steel products, bauxite, cement, nickel ore among other commodities along worldwide shipping routes. Its wholly owned modern fleet of dry cargo vessels consists of the larger Capesize and the medium-sized Ultramax and Supramax vessels, enabling it to carry a range of cargoes. Its fleets consist of over 42 drybulk carriers, including 16 Capesize drybulk carriers, 15 Ultramax drybulk carriers, and eleven Supramax drybulk carriers with an aggregate carrying capacity of approximately 4,446,000 deadweight tons (dwt). Its vessels include Baltic Bear, Baltic Hornet, Genco Lion, Baltic Wolf, Genco Aquitaine, Genco Augustus, Genco Bourgogne, Genco Liberty, Genco Freedom, and Genco Vigilant.

Informações de Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd

Código da empresaGNK
Nome da EmpresaGenco Shipping & Trading Ltd
Data de listagemJul 22, 2005
CEOWobensmith (John C)
Número de funcionários925
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalJul 22
Endereço299 Park Avenue
CidadeNEW YORK
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal10171
Telefone16464438550
Sitehttps://www.gencoshipping.com/
Código da empresaGNK
Data de listagemJul 22, 2005
CEOWobensmith (John C)

Executivos da empresa Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. John C. Wobensmith
Mr. John C. Wobensmith
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary
564.62K
--
Mr. Jesper Christensen
Mr. Jesper Christensen
Chief Commercial Officer
Chief Commercial Officer
98.30K
--
Mr. Joseph Adamo, CPA
Mr. Joseph Adamo, CPA
Chief Accounting Officer, Controller, Treasurer
Chief Accounting Officer, Controller, Treasurer
38.52K
--
Ms. Paramita Das
Ms. Paramita Das
Independent Director
Independent Director
9.55K
--
Mr. Basil G. Mavroleon
Mr. Basil G. Mavroleon
Independent Director
Independent Director
739.00
--
Mr. Arthur L. (Art) Regan
Mr. Arthur L. (Art) Regan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Kathleen C. Haines
Ms. Kathleen C. Haines
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Karin Y. Orsel
Ms. Karin Y. Orsel
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Peter C Allen
Mr. Peter C Allen
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. John C. Wobensmith
Mr. John C. Wobensmith
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary
564.62K
--
Mr. Jesper Christensen
Mr. Jesper Christensen
Chief Commercial Officer
Chief Commercial Officer
98.30K
--
Mr. Joseph Adamo, CPA
Mr. Joseph Adamo, CPA
Chief Accounting Officer, Controller, Treasurer
Chief Accounting Officer, Controller, Treasurer
38.52K
--
Ms. Paramita Das
Ms. Paramita Das
Independent Director
Independent Director
9.55K
--
Mr. Basil G. Mavroleon
Mr. Basil G. Mavroleon
Independent Director
Independent Director
739.00
--
Mr. Arthur L. (Art) Regan
Mr. Arthur L. (Art) Regan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd?

Os cinco principais acionistas de Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd são: Mr. John C. Wobensmith

Quantas instituições possuem ações da Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd (GNK)?

Em 2026Q1, 432 instituições possuíam ações da Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd, com valor de mercado aproximado de 25.53M, representando 58.62% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em -3307390.00.