tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

First Watch Restaurant Group Inc

FWRG
Adicionar à lista de desejos
13.090USD
-0.250-1.87%
Fechamento 07/02, 13:00ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
806.67MValor de mercado
45.36P/L TTM

Mais detalhes de First Watch Restaurant Group Inc Empresa

First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. is a daytime dining concept company. The Company is engaged in serving made-to-order breakfast, brunch and lunch using fresh ingredients. Its menu includes elevated executions of classic favorites alongside specialties, such as its Quinoa Power Bowl, Lemon Ricotta Pancakes, Chickichanga, Morning Meditation fresh juice and signature Million Dollar Bacon. It operates and franchises restaurants in 29 states operating under the First Watch trade name, which are focused on made-to-order breakfast, brunch and lunch. It uses a variety of marketing channels, including affiliate partnerships, social media interactions, digital marketing, direct mailers, public relations initiatives and local community sponsorships, e-mail communications, promotions and partnerships. The Company operates restaurants through its wholly owned subsidiary, First Watch Restaurants, Inc., and is a franchisor through its wholly owned subsidiary, First Watch Franchise Development Co.

Informações de First Watch Restaurant Group Inc

Código da empresaFWRG
Nome da EmpresaFirst Watch Restaurant Group Inc
Data de listagemOct 01, 2021
CEOTomasso (Christopher A)
Número de funcionários15000
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalOct 01
Endereço8725 Pendery Place
CidadeBRADENTON
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal34201
Telefone19419079800
Site
Código da empresaFWRG
Data de listagemOct 01, 2021
CEOTomasso (Christopher A)

Executivos da empresa First Watch Restaurant Group Inc

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Ralph Alvarez
Mr. Ralph Alvarez
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
440.47K
+4.00%
Mr. John Daniel Jones
Mr. John Daniel Jones
Chief Operations Officer
Chief Operations Officer
84.72K
+28.09%
Mr. William A. Kussell
Mr. William A. Kussell
Independent Director
Independent Director
78.75K
+15.68%
Mr. Charles L. Jemley
Mr. Charles L. Jemley
Independent Director
Independent Director
44.28K
+27.88%
Ms. Stephanie Lilak
Ms. Stephanie Lilak
Independent Director
Independent Director
39.36K
+31.36%
Ms. Irene Chang Britt
Ms. Irene Chang Britt
Independent Director
Independent Director
31.64K
+39.01%
Mr. Jostein Solheim
Mr. Jostein Solheim
Independent Director
Independent Director
31.60K
+39.07%
Mr. Michael D. Fleisher
Mr. Michael D. Fleisher
Independent Director
Independent Director
29.30K
+42.14%
Ms. Tricia Glynn
Ms. Tricia Glynn
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Christopher A. (Chris) Tomasso
Mr. Christopher A. (Chris) Tomasso
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Ver Mais
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Ralph Alvarez
Mr. Ralph Alvarez
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
440.47K
+4.00%
Mr. John Daniel Jones
Mr. John Daniel Jones
Chief Operations Officer
Chief Operations Officer
84.72K
+28.09%
Mr. William A. Kussell
Mr. William A. Kussell
Independent Director
Independent Director
78.75K
+15.68%
Mr. Charles L. Jemley
Mr. Charles L. Jemley
Independent Director
Independent Director
44.28K
+27.88%
Ms. Stephanie Lilak
Ms. Stephanie Lilak
Independent Director
Independent Director
39.36K
+31.36%
Ms. Irene Chang Britt
Ms. Irene Chang Britt
Independent Director
Independent Director
31.64K
+39.01%

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de First Watch Restaurant Group Inc?

Os cinco principais acionistas de First Watch Restaurant Group Inc são: Mr. Ralph Alvarez

Quantas instituições possuem ações da First Watch Restaurant Group Inc (FWRG)?

Em 2026Q1, 413 instituições possuíam ações da First Watch Restaurant Group Inc, com valor de mercado aproximado de 81.18M, representando 131.71% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em -3287213.00.