tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Five Below Inc

FIVE
Adicionar à lista de desejos
177.090USD
-1.140-0.64%
Horário de mercado ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
9.78BValor de mercado
27.21P/L TTM

Mais detalhes de Five Below Inc Empresa

Five Below, Inc. is a specialty value retailer offering merchandise targeted at the tween and teen demographics. Its assortment of products, including select brands and licensed merchandise. It is engaged in offering a group of products, including leisure, fashion and home, and snacks and seasonal. Leisure includes items such as sporting goods, games, toys, tech, books, electronic accessories, arts and crafts, and party. Fashion and home include items, such as personal accessories, attitude t-shirts, beauty offerings, home goods and storage options. Snack and seasonal include items, such as seasonal goods, greeting cards, candy and other snacks, and beverages. It also offers its merchandise on the Internet, through its fivebelow.com e-commerce Website, offering home delivery and the option to buy online and pick up in store. It also sells its merchandise through on-demand third-party delivery services to enable its customers to shop online and receive convenient delivery.

Informações de Five Below Inc

Código da empresaFIVE
Nome da EmpresaFive Below Inc
Data de listagemJul 19, 2012
CEOPark (Winnie Y)
Número de funcionários7300
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalJul 19
Endereço701 Market Street
CidadePHILADELPHIA
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal19106
Telefone12155467909
Sitehttps://www.fivebelow.com/
Código da empresaFIVE
Data de listagemJul 19, 2012
CEOPark (Winnie Y)

Executivos da empresa Five Below Inc

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Thomas M. (Tom) Ryan
Mr. Thomas M. (Tom) Ryan
Independent Director
Independent Director
119.03K
+0.08%
Mr. Kenneth R. (Ken) Bull
Mr. Kenneth R. (Ken) Bull
Chief Operating Officer, Interim Treasurer
Chief Operating Officer, Interim Treasurer
93.64K
+2.25%
Mr. Ronald L. (Ron) Sargent
Mr. Ronald L. (Ron) Sargent
Independent Director
Independent Director
81.99K
-24.97%
Mr. Eric M. Specter
Mr. Eric M. Specter
Chief Administrative Officer
Chief Administrative Officer
45.93K
+1.65%
Mr. George S. Hill
Mr. George S. Hill
Chief Retail Officer
Chief Retail Officer
31.58K
+95.79%
Mr. Amit Jhunjhunwala
Mr. Amit Jhunjhunwala
Chief Information Officer
Chief Information Officer
24.99K
+2.36%
Mr. Graham Poliner
Mr. Graham Poliner
Chief Strategy, Business Intelligence, and Analytics Officer
Chief Strategy, Business Intelligence, and Analytics Officer
18.42K
+1.37%
Mr. Daniel J. (Dan) Sullivan
Mr. Daniel J. (Dan) Sullivan
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
16.07K
--
Mr. Richard L. (Rick) Markee
Mr. Richard L. (Rick) Markee
Independent Director
Independent Director
14.30K
+6.82%
Mr. Dinesh S. Lathi
Mr. Dinesh S. Lathi
Independent Director
Independent Director
14.21K
+6.87%
Ver Mais
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Thomas M. (Tom) Ryan
Mr. Thomas M. (Tom) Ryan
Independent Director
Independent Director
119.03K
+0.08%
Mr. Kenneth R. (Ken) Bull
Mr. Kenneth R. (Ken) Bull
Chief Operating Officer, Interim Treasurer
Chief Operating Officer, Interim Treasurer
93.64K
+2.25%
Mr. Ronald L. (Ron) Sargent
Mr. Ronald L. (Ron) Sargent
Independent Director
Independent Director
81.99K
-24.97%
Mr. Eric M. Specter
Mr. Eric M. Specter
Chief Administrative Officer
Chief Administrative Officer
45.93K
+1.65%
Mr. George S. Hill
Mr. George S. Hill
Chief Retail Officer
Chief Retail Officer
31.58K
+95.79%
Mr. Amit Jhunjhunwala
Mr. Amit Jhunjhunwala
Chief Information Officer
Chief Information Officer
24.99K
+2.36%

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de Five Below Inc?

Os cinco principais acionistas de Five Below Inc são: Mr. Thomas M. (Tom) Ryan

Quantas instituições possuem ações da Five Below Inc (FIVE)?

Em 2026Q1, 1160 instituições possuíam ações da Five Below Inc, com valor de mercado aproximado de 58.14M, representando 105.15% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em -15985294.00.

Qual é a maior fonte de receita da Five Below Inc?

Em 2026Q1, o segmento de negócios Leisure gerou a maior receita para Five Below Inc, totalizando 2.12B e representando 44.46% da receita total.
KeyAI