tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Perspective Therapeutics Inc

CATX
Adicionar à lista de desejos
3.630USD
+0.155+4.48%
Fechamento 07/02, 13:00ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
269.85MValor de mercado
PerdaP/L TTM

Mais detalhes de Perspective Therapeutics Inc Empresa

Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. is a radiopharmaceutical development company that is developing advanced treatment applications for cancers throughout the body. The Company has proprietary technology that utilizes the alpha-emitting isotope 212Pb to deliver powerful radiation specifically to cancer cells via specialized targeting moieties. It is also developing imaging diagnostics that incorporate the same targeting moieties, which provide the opportunity to personalize treatment and optimize patient outcomes. This theranostic approach enables the ability to see the specific tumor and then treat it to potentially improve efficacy and minimize toxicity. The Company's melanoma (VMT01) and neuroendocrine tumor (VMT-a-NET) programs have entered Phase I/IIa imaging and therapy trials for the treatment of metastatic melanoma and neuroendocrine tumors at several academic institutions. It has also developed a 212Pb generator to secure key isotopes for clinical trial and commercial operations.

Informações de Perspective Therapeutics Inc

Código da empresaCATX
Nome da EmpresaPerspective Therapeutics Inc
Data de listagemMay 31, 2002
CEOSpoor (Johan M)
Número de funcionários138
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalMay 31
Endereço2401 Elliott Avenue
CidadeSEATTLE
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX – NASDAQ Basic Amex
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal98121
Telefone12066760900
Sitehttps://www.perspectivetherapeutics.com/
Código da empresaCATX
Data de listagemMay 31, 2002
CEOSpoor (Johan M)

Executivos da empresa Perspective Therapeutics Inc

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Dr. Markus Puhlmann, M.D.
Dr. Markus Puhlmann, M.D.
Chief Medical Officer
Chief Medical Officer
137.54K
--
Mr. Johan M. (Thijs) Spoor
Mr. Johan M. (Thijs) Spoor
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
87.68K
--
Mr. Jonathan Robert Hunt
Mr. Jonathan Robert Hunt
Chief Accounting Officer
Chief Accounting Officer
59.80K
+18.39%
Ms. Heidi Henson, CPA
Ms. Heidi Henson, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
25.98K
--
Ms. Lori A. Woods
Ms. Lori A. Woods
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Board
--
--
Mr. Robert Froman Williamson, III
Mr. Robert Froman Williamson, III
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Frank Morich, M.D., Ph.D.
Dr. Frank Morich, M.D., Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Maya Martinez-Davis
Ms. Maya Martinez-Davis
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Joel D. Sendek
Mr. Joel D. Sendek
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Dr. Markus Puhlmann, M.D.
Dr. Markus Puhlmann, M.D.
Chief Medical Officer
Chief Medical Officer
137.54K
--
Mr. Johan M. (Thijs) Spoor
Mr. Johan M. (Thijs) Spoor
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
87.68K
--
Mr. Jonathan Robert Hunt
Mr. Jonathan Robert Hunt
Chief Accounting Officer
Chief Accounting Officer
59.80K
+18.39%
Ms. Heidi Henson, CPA
Ms. Heidi Henson, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
25.98K
--
Ms. Lori A. Woods
Ms. Lori A. Woods
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Board
--
--
Mr. Robert Froman Williamson, III
Mr. Robert Froman Williamson, III
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de Perspective Therapeutics Inc?

Os cinco principais acionistas de Perspective Therapeutics Inc são: Dr. Markus Puhlmann, M.D.

Quantas instituições possuem ações da Perspective Therapeutics Inc (CATX)?

Em 2026Q1, 316 instituições possuíam ações da Perspective Therapeutics Inc, com valor de mercado aproximado de 61.79M, representando 54.19% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em 2400009.00.