tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Acme United Corp

ACU
Adicionar à lista de desejos
47.610USD
-0.010-0.02%
Fechamento 07/02, 13:00ETCotações atrasadas em 15 min
181.41MValor de mercado
18.99P/L TTM

Mais detalhes de Acme United Corp Empresa

Acme United Corporation is a supplier of first aid and medical products and cutting technology to the school, home, office, hardware, sporting goods and industrial markets. The Company markets and sells under two main product categories: first aid and medical; and cutting and sharpening. The first aid and medical category offers first aid and safety products under brands such as, First Aid Only, PhysiciansCare, Pac-Kit, Spill Magic, First Aid Central, Med-Nap, Safety Made and Elite brands. The cutting and sharpening categories offer school, home and office products, under the Westcott brand, and hardware, industrial and sporting goods products under the Clauss and DMT brands. It operates in the United States (including Asian operations), Canada and Europe. The Company sells its products primarily to mass market and e-commerce retailers, industrial distributors, wholesale, contract and retail stationery distributors, office supply superstores, sporting goods stores, and hardware chains.

Informações de Acme United Corp

Código da empresaACU
Nome da EmpresaAcme United Corp
Data de listagemMar 17, 1980
CEOJohnsen (Walter C)
Número de funcionários633
Tipo de títulosOrdinary Share
Fim do ano fiscalMar 17
Endereço- -
Cidade- -
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX – NASDAQ Basic Amex
País- -
Código postal- -
Telefone- -
Site- -
Código da empresaACU
Data de listagemMar 17, 1980
CEOJohnsen (Walter C)

Executivos da empresa Acme United Corp

Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Walter C. Johnsen
Mr. Walter C. Johnsen
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
315.00K
--
Mr. Paul G. Driscoll
Mr. Paul G. Driscoll
Chief Financial Officer, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary
Chief Financial Officer, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary
50.40K
--
Mr. Brian S. Olschan
Mr. Brian S. Olschan
President, Chief Operating Officer, Director
President, Chief Operating Officer, Director
41.17K
-0.09%
Dr. Susan H. Murphy
Dr. Susan H. Murphy
Independent Director
Independent Director
5.97K
-20.11%
Mr. Richmond Y. Holden, Jr.
Mr. Richmond Y. Holden, Jr.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Rex L. Davidson
Mr. Rex L. Davidson
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Brian K. Barker
Mr. Brian K. Barker
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Paul J. Conway
Mr. Paul J. Conway
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Nome
Nome/Posição
Posição
Ações detidas
Variação
Mr. Walter C. Johnsen
Mr. Walter C. Johnsen
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
315.00K
--
Mr. Paul G. Driscoll
Mr. Paul G. Driscoll
Chief Financial Officer, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary
Chief Financial Officer, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary
50.40K
--
Mr. Brian S. Olschan
Mr. Brian S. Olschan
President, Chief Operating Officer, Director
President, Chief Operating Officer, Director
41.17K
-0.09%
Dr. Susan H. Murphy
Dr. Susan H. Murphy
Independent Director
Independent Director
5.97K
-20.11%
Mr. Richmond Y. Holden, Jr.
Mr. Richmond Y. Holden, Jr.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Rex L. Davidson
Mr. Rex L. Davidson
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Perguntas frequentes

Quem são os cinco principais acionistas de Acme United Corp?

Os cinco principais acionistas de Acme United Corp são: Mr. Walter C. Johnsen

Quantas instituições possuem ações da Acme United Corp (ACU)?

Em 2026Q1, 149 instituições possuíam ações da Acme United Corp, com valor de mercado aproximado de 2.79M, representando 73.26% do total de ações. Em comparação com 2025Q4, a participação institucional aumentou em -281286.00.

Qual é a maior fonte de receita da Acme United Corp?

Em 2026Q1, o segmento de negócios First Aid And Safety gerou a maior receita para Acme United Corp, totalizando 129.59M e representando 65.94% da receita total.