tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

CoreWeave Inc

CRWV
Add to Watchlist
55.600USD
-6.220-10.06%
Close 10-22 16:00(ET)
30.67BMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM
After-hours 19:59 (ET)54.520USD-1.010-1.82%
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-10.06%

5 Days

-20.22%

1 Month

-35.92%

6 Months

-54.63%

Year to Date

-22.36%

1 Year

-54.25%

Key Figures

59.100Open
60.410High
20.40MVolume
LossP/E TTM
LossP/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
3.74%Turnover Ratio
61.820Prev. Close
53.500Low
1.16BTurnover
LossP/E Static
6.37P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
-4.11%ROA
141.79052wk High
79.84Volume Ratio
-937.76MNet Profit
551.54MShares
-2.6463EPS TTM
--Beta
-40.00%ROE
53.50052wk Low
15.74%Amplitude
65.86%Gross Margin
30.67BMarket Cap
9.41Reward/Risk
6.09%Risk Rate
Recent
Analysis
Earnings
Adobe Inc Stock (ADBE) Moved Up by 3.27% on Oct 20: Drivers Behind the Movement

• Adobe shares gained momentum as investors reassessed compressed valuations and AI risks. • The Firefly AI ecosystem drives enterprise adoption and reinforces platform stickiness. • Adobe reports an annual revenue of $23.77B and net profit of $7.13B.

TradingKeyTue, Oct 20
Sea Ltd Stock (SE) Moved Down by 7.76% on Oct 20: What Signal Does It Send?

• Sea Limited faced selling pressure over cloud expansion and capital expenditure risks. • Shopee encounters intense competition requiring sustained spending on subsidies and logistics. • Executive insider selling and negative technical indicators contributed to valuation declines.

TradingKeyTue, Oct 20
Strategy Inc Stock (MSTR) Moved Up by 5.63% on Oct 20: What Investors Need To Know

• MicroStrategy stock rose due to Bitcoin strength and continued treasury expansion. • Management expanded its preferred stock repurchase authorization to three billion dollars. • Technical indicators show neutral conditions with an RSI value of 48.322.

TradingKeyTue, Oct 20
Palo Alto Networks Inc Stock (PANW) Opened Down by 3.28% on Oct 20: Key Drivers Unveiled

• Zero-day vulnerability disclosures caused selling pressure and intraday volatility. • Elevated valuation multiples prompted analyst downgrades and profit-taking. • Technical indicators show a neutral MACD and oversold Williams %R.

TradingKeyTue, Oct 20
Accenture PLC Stock (ACN) Closed Up by 3.16% on Oct 19: What Signal Does It Send?

• Accenture Federal Services partnered with Google to deploy generative AI engineering hubs. • The company is exploring a potential divestiture of its Greater China operations. • Fourth-quarter results featured record contract bookings and multi-year growth targets.

TradingKeyMon, Oct 19
QXO Inc Stock (QXO) Moved Down by 7.14% on Oct 19: Drivers Behind the Movement

• QXO shares faced downward volatility due to macroeconomic headwinds and consolidation skepticism. • Rapid revenue growth caused negative net earnings and pressured operating profit margins. • QXO reported annual revenue of $6.84B and net losses of $388.30M.

TradingKeyMon, Oct 19

CoreWeave Inc's Score

-0.02vs previous score
Forecast7.69
Financial Health7.35
Technical5.77
Valuation Dimensions8.43
Institutional Confidence3.00
Risk Assessment2.97

Media Coverage

Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Positive+

Analyst Rating

Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell
BuyCurrent Rating
142.246Target Price
+131.71%Upside Space
Current Rating2026-102026-092026-082026-072026-062026-052026-042026-03
Strong Buy99888875
Buy2323181614151414
Hold1110111212111213
Sell11111111
Strong Sell11111110

CoreWeave Inc Technical Analysis

1m
5m
15m
30m
1h
2h
4h
D
W
M
1m
5m
15m
D

Technical Indicators

Strong sell

Summary

Sell

Moving Average

Strong sell

Financial Indicators

Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.
Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Earnings

Next reporting date
--
Reporting Period
2026Q2
Earnings / Forecast
-1.14/-1.21
Revenue / Forecast
2.58B/2.56B

CoreWeave Inc Profile

SectorSoftware & IT Services
Ticker SymbolCRWV
Number of employees0
CountryUnited States of America

Ownership

ShareholdersProportion
Magnetar Capital Partners LP12.32%
NVIDIA Corp10.55%
Cogen (Jack D)3.83%
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.84%
Shareholder TypesProportion
Investment Advisor21.08%
Investment Advisor/Hedge Fund17.85%
Corporation15.91%
Research Firm7.26%

FAQs

What is the current price of CoreWeave Inc (CRWV)?

The current price of CoreWeave Inc (CRWV) is 55.60.

What is the symbol of CoreWeave Inc?

The ticker symbol of CoreWeave Inc is CRWV.

What is the 52-week high of CoreWeave Inc?

The 52-week high of CoreWeave Inc is 141.79.

What is the 52-week low of CoreWeave Inc?

The 52-week low of CoreWeave Inc is 54.85.

What is the market capitalization of CoreWeave Inc?

The market capitalization of CoreWeave Inc is 30.33B.

Is CoreWeave Inc (CRWV) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, CoreWeave Inc (CRWV) has an overall rating of Buy, with a price target of 142.25.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of CoreWeave Inc (CRWV)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of CoreWeave Inc (CRWV) is -2.65.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.