tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Everspin Technologies Inc

MRAM
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
19.140USD
-3.200-14.32%
Handelsschluss 07/02, 13:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
439.80MMarktkapitalisierung
1387.96KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Everspin Technologies Inc Unternehmen

Everspin Technologies, Inc. is a developer and manufacturer of magnetoresistive random access memory (MRAM) solutions. Its MRAM solutions offer non-volatile memory with the speed and endurance of random-access memory (RAM) and enable the protection of mission-critical data, particularly in the event of a power interruption or failure. Its portfolio of MRAM technologies includes Toggle MRAM and Spin-transfer Torque MRAM (STT-MRAM). Toggle MRAM offers products with industry-standard interfaces, including Parallel, Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI) and Quad SPI interfaces. Its STT-MRAM technology delivers products in dynamic random-access memory (DRAM), SRAM and NOR Flash applications. It offers its products with DDR3 and DDR4 derivative interfaces, facilitating the replacement of battery-backed DRAM with STT-MRAM. Its 3D Tunnel Magneto Resistance (TMR) sensors provide high magnetic sensitivity in a single component that performs 3D magnetic field measurements in a monolithic solution.

Everspin Technologies Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelMRAM
Name des UnternehmensEverspin Technologies Inc
IPO-datumOct 07, 2016
CEOAggarwal (Sanjeev)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter86
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeOct 07
Addresse5670 W. Chandler Boulevard
StadtCHANDLER
BörseNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl85226
Telefon14803471111
Websitehttps://www.everspin.com/
BörsenkürzelMRAM
IPO-datumOct 07, 2016
CEOAggarwal (Sanjeev)

Führungskräfte von Everspin Technologies Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal, Ph.D.
Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
594.20K
+3.80%
Mr. Lawrence G. Finch
Mr. Lawrence G. Finch
Independent Director
Independent Director
210.97K
-124.97%
Mr. Darin G. Billerbeck
Mr. Darin G. Billerbeck
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Board
124.54K
+3.09%
Mr. Sean Dougherty
Mr. Sean Dougherty
Vice President of Sales
Vice President of Sales
98.01K
+18.37%
Ms. Tara Long
Ms. Tara Long
Independent Director
Independent Director
81.08K
+4.75%
Mr. David Schrenk
Mr. David Schrenk
Vice President - Business Development
Vice President - Business Development
45.09K
-52.76%
Mr. Douglas M. Mitchell
Mr. Douglas M. Mitchell
Independent Director
Independent Director
32.10K
+12.00%
Mr. Glen W. Hawk
Mr. Glen W. Hawk
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. William Cooper
Mr. William Cooper
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. Geoffrey Ribar
Mr. Geoffrey Ribar
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal, Ph.D.
Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
594.20K
+3.80%
Mr. Lawrence G. Finch
Mr. Lawrence G. Finch
Independent Director
Independent Director
210.97K
-124.97%
Mr. Darin G. Billerbeck
Mr. Darin G. Billerbeck
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Board
124.54K
+3.09%
Mr. Sean Dougherty
Mr. Sean Dougherty
Vice President of Sales
Vice President of Sales
98.01K
+18.37%
Ms. Tara Long
Ms. Tara Long
Independent Director
Independent Director
81.08K
+4.75%
Mr. David Schrenk
Mr. David Schrenk
Vice President - Business Development
Vice President - Business Development
45.09K
-52.76%

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Everspin Technologies Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Everspin Technologies Inc sind: Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal, Ph.D.

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Everspin Technologies Inc (MRAM)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 212 Institutionen Anteile an Everspin Technologies Inc, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 15.31M, was 65.31% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um -1492395.00 gestiegen.

Was ist die größte Einnahmequelle von Everspin Technologies Inc?

Am 2026Q1 erzielte das Geschäft mit Product sales für Everspin Technologies Inc den höchsten Umsatz in Höhe von 48.29M, was 87.48% des Gesamtumsatzes entspricht.