tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Nature Wood Group Ltd

NWGL
Add to Watchlist
1.320USD
+0.010+0.76%
Close 09-21 16:00ET
6.52MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

+0.76%

5 Days

+9.09%

1 Month

+127.59%

6 Months

+76.47%

Year to Date

-7.04%

1 Year

-12.58%

Key Figures

1.400Open
1.460High
26.14KVolume
LossP/E TTM
0.00P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
0.53%Turnover Ratio
1.310Prev. Close
1.260Low
34.84KTurnover
LossP/E Static
0.68P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
--ROA
1.98052wk High
0.01Volume Ratio
-8.73MNet Profit
4.94MShares
-0.0659EPS TTM
--Beta
--ROE
0.19152wk Low
12.21%Amplitude
24.41%Gross Margin
6.52MMarket Cap
9.22Reward/Risk
8.93%Risk Rate
More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Nature Wood Group Ltd Technical Analysis

1m
5m
15m
30m
1h
2h
4h
D
W
M
1m
5m
15m
D

Technical Indicators

Neutral

Summary

Neutral

Moving Average

Buy

Financial Indicators

Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.
Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Earnings

Next reporting date
--
Reporting Period
2025
Earnings / Forecast
--/--
Revenue / Forecast
--/--

Nature Wood Group Ltd Profile

SectorPaper & Forest Products
Ticker SymbolNWGL
Number of employees151
CountryMacau

Ownership

ShareholdersProportion
Citadel Advisors LLC0.96%
SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC0.95%
EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC0.02%
Other98.07%
Shareholder TypesProportion
Investment Advisor0.97%
Hedge Fund0.96%
Other98.07%

FAQs

What is the current price of Nature Wood Group Ltd (NWGL)?

The current price of Nature Wood Group Ltd (NWGL) is 1.32.

What is the symbol of Nature Wood Group Ltd?

The ticker symbol of Nature Wood Group Ltd is NWGL.

What is the 52-week high of Nature Wood Group Ltd?

The 52-week high of Nature Wood Group Ltd is 1.98.

What is the 52-week low of Nature Wood Group Ltd?

The 52-week low of Nature Wood Group Ltd is 0.19.

What is the market capitalization of Nature Wood Group Ltd?

The market capitalization of Nature Wood Group Ltd is 6.52M.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Nature Wood Group Ltd (NWGL)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Nature Wood Group Ltd (NWGL) is -0.07.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.