tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Mohawk Industries Inc

MHK
Add to Watchlist
124.720USD
-3.980-3.09%
Close 10-23 16:00(ET)
8.45BMarket Cap
18.62P/E TTM
After-hours 19:00 (ET)124.720USD-0.010-0.01%
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-3.09%

5 Days

+3.68%

1 Month

+4.24%

6 Months

+15.19%

Year to Date

+14.11%

1 Year

-3.24%

Key Figures

125.220Open
125.810High
126.07KVolume
18.62P/E TTM
14.53P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
0.19%Turnover Ratio
128.700Prev. Close
122.230Low
15.67MTurnover
16.34P/E Static
0.99P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
3.05%ROA
140.30052wk High
34.49Volume Ratio
517.70MNet Profit
67.74MShares
6.7039EPS TTM
1.21Beta
5.11%ROE
92.99052wk Low
9.55%Amplitude
27.48%Gross Margin
8.45BMarket Cap
14.23Reward/Risk
2.59%Risk Rate
Recent
Earnings
More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Mohawk Industries Inc's Score

-0.03vs previous score
Forecast6.67
Financial Health8.04
Technical3.42
Valuation Dimensions8.17
Institutional Confidence10.00
Risk Assessment6.95

Media Coverage

Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

Analyst Rating

Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell
HoldCurrent Rating
133.181Target Price
+10.72%Upside Space
Current Rating2026-102026-092026-082026-072026-062026-052026-042026-03
Strong Buy11111133
Buy55445555
Hold1111121212121010
Sell11000000
Strong Sell00000000

Mohawk Industries Inc Technical Analysis

1m
5m
15m
30m
1h
2h
4h
D
W
M
1m
5m
15m
D

Technical Indicators

Buy

Summary

Buy

Moving Average

Strong buy

Financial Indicators

Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.
Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Earnings

Next reporting date
2026-10-29
Reporting Period
2026Q2
Earnings / Forecast
3.23/2.58
Revenue / Forecast
2.99B/2.79B

Mohawk Industries Inc Profile

SectorHousehold Goods
Ticker SymbolMHK
Number of employees41900
CountryUnited States of America

Ownership

ShareholdersProportion
Aladdin Partners, L.P.13.34%
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.9.57%
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.5.28%
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.52%
Shareholder TypesProportion
Investment Advisor45.94%
Investment Advisor/Hedge Fund26.91%
Corporation14.19%
Hedge Fund11.31%

FAQs

What is the current price of Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK)?

The current price of Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK) is 124.72.

What is the symbol of Mohawk Industries Inc?

The ticker symbol of Mohawk Industries Inc is MHK.

What is the 52-week high of Mohawk Industries Inc?

The 52-week high of Mohawk Industries Inc is 140.30.

What is the 52-week low of Mohawk Industries Inc?

The 52-week low of Mohawk Industries Inc is 92.99.

What is the market capitalization of Mohawk Industries Inc?

The market capitalization of Mohawk Industries Inc is 8.45B.

Is Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK) has an overall rating of signal_hold, with a price target of 133.18.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Mohawk Industries Inc (MHK) is 6.70.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.