tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Buscar

Annaly Capital Management Inc

NLY
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
23.150USD
+0.200+0.87%
Cierre 06/29, 16:00ETCotizaciones retrasadas 15 min
16.96BCap. mercado
7.44P/E TTM

Más Datos de Annaly Capital Management Inc Compañía

Annaly Capital Management, Inc. is a diversified capital manager with investment strategies across mortgage finance. It owns a portfolio of real estate related investments, including mortgage pass-through certificates, collateralized mortgage obligations, credit risk transfer (CRT) securities, and other securities representing interests in or obligations backed by pools of mortgage loans, residential mortgage loans and mortgage servicing rights. Its investment groups include Annaly Agency Group, Annaly Residential Credit Group, and Annaly Mortgage Servicing Rights Group. Annaly Agency Group invests in agency mortgage-backed securities collateralized by residential mortgages. Annaly Residential Credit Group invests in non-agency residential mortgage assets within residential and commercial markets. Annaly Mortgage Servicing Rights Group invests in MSR, which provides the right to service residential mortgage loans in exchange for a portion of the interest payments made on the loans.

Información de Annaly Capital Management Inc

Símbolo de cotizaciónNLY
Nombre de la empresaAnnaly Capital Management Inc
Fecha de salida a bolsaOct 08, 1997
Director ejecutivoFinkelstein (David L)
Número de empleados191
Tipo de seguridadOrdinary Share
Fin del año fiscalOct 08
Dirección1211 Avenue of the Americas
CiudadNEW YORK
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal10036
Teléfono12126960100
Sitio Webhttps://www.annaly.com/
Símbolo de cotizaciónNLY
Fecha de salida a bolsaOct 08, 1997
Director ejecutivoFinkelstein (David L)

Ejecutivos de Annaly Capital Management Inc

Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. David L. Finkelstein
Mr. David L. Finkelstein
Chief Executive Officer, Co Chief Investment Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Co Chief Investment Officer, Director
361.92K
+13.81%
Mr. Thomas Edward Hamilton
Mr. Thomas Edward Hamilton
Independent Director
Independent Director
115.00K
--
Ms. Serena Wolfe, CPA
Ms. Serena Wolfe, CPA
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
74.87K
-22.09%
Dr. Kathy Hopinkah Hannan
Dr. Kathy Hopinkah Hannan
Independent Director
Independent Director
9.54K
--
Mr. Glenn A. Votek
Mr. Glenn A. Votek
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Anthony C. Green, J.D.
Mr. Anthony C. Green, J.D.
Chief Corporate Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary
Chief Corporate Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary
--
--
Ms. Vicki Williams
Ms. Vicki Williams
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Steven F. Campbell
Mr. Steven F. Campbell
President, Chief Operating Officer
President, Chief Operating Officer
--
--
Mr. Eric A. Reeves
Mr. Eric A. Reeves
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Martin Laguerre
Mr. Martin Laguerre
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ver más
Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. David L. Finkelstein
Mr. David L. Finkelstein
Chief Executive Officer, Co Chief Investment Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Co Chief Investment Officer, Director
361.92K
+13.81%
Mr. Thomas Edward Hamilton
Mr. Thomas Edward Hamilton
Independent Director
Independent Director
115.00K
--
Ms. Serena Wolfe, CPA
Ms. Serena Wolfe, CPA
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
74.87K
-22.09%
Dr. Kathy Hopinkah Hannan
Dr. Kathy Hopinkah Hannan
Independent Director
Independent Director
9.54K
--
Mr. Glenn A. Votek
Mr. Glenn A. Votek
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Anthony C. Green, J.D.
Mr. Anthony C. Green, J.D.
Chief Corporate Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary
Chief Corporate Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary
--
--

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Quiénes son los cinco principales accionistas de Annaly Capital Management Inc?

Los cinco principales accionistas de Annaly Capital Management Inc son: Mr. David L. Finkelstein

¿Cuántas instituciones poseen acciones de Annaly Capital Management Inc (NLY)?

A fecha de 2026Q1, 1374 instituciones poseen acciones de Annaly Capital Management Inc, con un valor de mercado combinado de aproximadamente 443.40M, lo que representa el 60.53% del total de acciones. En comparación con el 2025Q4, el accionariado institucional ha aumentado en 12180180.00.
KeyAI