tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Buscar

Energy Focus Inc

EFOI
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
3.130USD
+0.170+5.74%
Cierre 06/29, 16:00ETCotizaciones retrasadas 15 min
19.73MCap. mercado
PérdidaP/E TTM

Más Datos de Energy Focus Inc Compañía

Energy Focus, Inc. is a provider of sustainable light-emitting diode (LED) lighting and lighting control technologies and solutions. The Company develops, markets and sells LED lighting and controls products in the commercial market and military maritime market (MMM). It develops LED lighting products and controls that provide extensive energy and maintenance savings, as well as aesthetics, safety, health and sustainability benefits over conventional lighting. It specializes in LED lighting retrofit by replacing fluorescent, high-intensity discharge lighting and other types of lamps in institutional buildings for primarily indoor lighting applications with its commercial and military-grade tubular LED (TLED) products, as well as other LED and lighting control products for commercial applications. The Company is also evaluating adjacent technologies including Gallium Nitride (GaN)-based power supplies and additional market opportunities for energy solution products.

Información de Energy Focus Inc

Símbolo de cotizaciónEFOI
Nombre de la empresaEnergy Focus Inc
Fecha de salida a bolsaAug 18, 1994
Director ejecutivoHuang (Chiao Chieh)
Número de empleados9
Tipo de seguridadOrdinary Share
Fin del año fiscalAug 18
Dirección32000 Aurora Rd Ste B
CiudadSOLON
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal44139
Teléfono14407151300
Sitio Webhttps://www.energyfocus.com/
Símbolo de cotizaciónEFOI
Fecha de salida a bolsaAug 18, 1994
Director ejecutivoHuang (Chiao Chieh)

Ejecutivos de Energy Focus Inc

Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Chiao Chieh (Jay) Huang
Mr. Chiao Chieh (Jay) Huang
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
1.42M
--
Mr. Kin-Fu Chen
Mr. Kin-Fu Chen
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
655.11K
+99.56%
Mr. Randy Gianas
Mr. Randy Gianas
Senior Vice President
Senior Vice President
1.63K
--
Mr. Wen-Jeng Chang
Mr. Wen-Jeng Chang
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Shou-Jang Lee
Dr. Shou-Jang Lee
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Chao-Jen Huang, Ph.D.
Dr. Chao-Jen Huang, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Wen-Cheng Chen
Mr. Wen-Cheng Chen
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Sophia Shee
Ms. Sophia Shee
Director
Director
--
--
Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Chiao Chieh (Jay) Huang
Mr. Chiao Chieh (Jay) Huang
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
1.42M
--
Mr. Kin-Fu Chen
Mr. Kin-Fu Chen
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
655.11K
+99.56%
Mr. Randy Gianas
Mr. Randy Gianas
Senior Vice President
Senior Vice President
1.63K
--
Mr. Wen-Jeng Chang
Mr. Wen-Jeng Chang
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Shou-Jang Lee
Dr. Shou-Jang Lee
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Chao-Jen Huang, Ph.D.
Dr. Chao-Jen Huang, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Quiénes son los cinco principales accionistas de Energy Focus Inc?

Los cinco principales accionistas de Energy Focus Inc son: Mr. Chiao Chieh (Jay) Huang

¿Cuántas instituciones poseen acciones de Energy Focus Inc (EFOI)?

A fecha de 2026Q1, 30 instituciones poseen acciones de Energy Focus Inc, con un valor de mercado combinado de aproximadamente 135.93K, lo que representa el 2.16% del total de acciones. En comparación con el 2025Q4, el accionariado institucional ha aumentado en -29116.00.

¿Cuál es la mayor fuente de ganancias de Energy Focus Inc?

El 2026Q1, el segmento empresarial MMM products generó la ganancia más alta para Energy Focus Inc, ascendiendo a 1.99M y representando el 55.87% de la ganancia total.
KeyAI