tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Buscar

EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd

EEIQ
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
2.640USD
-0.220-7.69%
Cierre 07/02, 13:00ETCotizaciones retrasadas 15 min
3.86MCap. mercado
PérdidaP/E TTM

Más Datos de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd Compañía

EpicQuest Education Group International Limited is a holding company. The Company provides comprehensive education solutions for domestic and international students seeking university and college degrees in the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom. It owns and operates EduGlobal University, based in British Columbia, Canada, which focuses on English proficiency educational programming for students pursuing academic degrees. It operates and is a 70% owner of Davis University, a career training University located in Toledo, Ohio. In addition, it has a recruiting relationship with the Miami University Regional campuses, where it maintains residential facilities, a full-service cafeteria, recreational facilities, shuttle buses and an office for the regional campuses that provides study abroad and post-study services for its students. It is also a recruiting agent for the University of the West of Scotland (through The Education Group (London) Ltd) and Coventry University.

Información de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd

Símbolo de cotizaciónEEIQ
Nombre de la empresaEpicQuest Education Group International Ltd
Fecha de salida a bolsaMar 25, 2021
Director ejecutivoZhang (Jianbo)
Número de empleados43
Tipo de seguridadOrdinary Share
Fin del año fiscalMar 25
Dirección1209 N. University Blvd.
CiudadMIDDLETOWN
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal45042
Teléfono15138355394
Sitio Webhttps://www.epicquesteducation.com/
Símbolo de cotizaciónEEIQ
Fecha de salida a bolsaMar 25, 2021
Director ejecutivoZhang (Jianbo)

Ejecutivos de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd

Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Jianbo Zhang
Mr. Jianbo Zhang
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
175.48K
+4.45%
Mr. Zhenyu Wu
Mr. Zhenyu Wu
Chief Financial Officer, Director
Chief Financial Officer, Director
86.68K
+7.21%
Ms. Yunxia Xu
Ms. Yunxia Xu
Chief Operating Officer, Chief Marketing Officer
Chief Operating Officer, Chief Marketing Officer
31.28K
+20.48%
Mr. Bo Yu
Mr. Bo Yu
Chief Programs Officer
Chief Programs Officer
7.27K
+13.98%
Ms. Jing Li
Ms. Jing Li
Chief Development Officer
Chief Development Officer
7.05K
+14.42%
Mr. Craig Wilson
Mr. Craig Wilson
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
1.94K
--
Mr. G. Michael Pratt
Mr. G. Michael Pratt
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. David Rudnick
Mr. David Rudnick
IR Contact Officer
IR Contact Officer
--
--
Ms. Xiaojun Cui
Ms. Xiaojun Cui
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Jianbo Zhang
Mr. Jianbo Zhang
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
175.48K
+4.45%
Mr. Zhenyu Wu
Mr. Zhenyu Wu
Chief Financial Officer, Director
Chief Financial Officer, Director
86.68K
+7.21%
Ms. Yunxia Xu
Ms. Yunxia Xu
Chief Operating Officer, Chief Marketing Officer
Chief Operating Officer, Chief Marketing Officer
31.28K
+20.48%
Mr. Bo Yu
Mr. Bo Yu
Chief Programs Officer
Chief Programs Officer
7.27K
+13.98%
Ms. Jing Li
Ms. Jing Li
Chief Development Officer
Chief Development Officer
7.05K
+14.42%
Mr. Craig Wilson
Mr. Craig Wilson
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
1.94K
--

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Quiénes son los cinco principales accionistas de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd?

Los cinco principales accionistas de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd son: Mr. Jianbo Zhang

¿Cuántas instituciones poseen acciones de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd (EEIQ)?

A fecha de 2026Q1, 10 instituciones poseen acciones de EpicQuest Education Group International Ltd, con un valor de mercado combinado de aproximadamente 61.04K, lo que representa el 4.13% del total de acciones. En comparación con el 2025Q4, el accionariado institucional ha aumentado en -101225.00.