tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Buscar

Americold Realty Trust Inc

COLD
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
16.240USD
+0.220+1.37%
Cierre 07/02, 13:00ETCotizaciones retrasadas 15 min
4.63BCap. mercado
PérdidaP/E TTM

Más Datos de Americold Realty Trust Inc Compañía

Americold Realty Trust, Inc. is a self-administered and self-managed real estate investment trust (REIT). The Company is engaged in temperature-controlled logistics real estate and value-added services. Focused on the ownership, operation, acquisition and development of temperature-controlled warehouses, it owns and/or operates about 239 temperature-controlled warehouses, with approximately 1.4 billion refrigerated cubic feet of storage, in North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and South America. Its facilities are an integral component of the supply chain, connecting food producers, processors, distributors and retailers to consumers. In addition, it holds minority interests in two joint ventures, one with SuperFrio, which owns or operates 34 temperature-controlled warehouses in Brazil, and one with RSA joint venture, which operates two temperature-controlled warehouses in Dubai. It manages its business through three segments: warehouse, transportation, and third-party managed.

Información de Americold Realty Trust Inc

Símbolo de cotizaciónCOLD
Nombre de la empresaAmericold Realty Trust Inc
Fecha de salida a bolsaJan 19, 2018
Director ejecutivoChambers (Robert S)
Número de empleados13755
Tipo de seguridadOrdinary Share
Fin del año fiscalJan 19
Dirección10 Glenlake Parkway
CiudadATLANTA
Bolsa de valoresNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
PaísUnited States of America
Código postal30328
Teléfono
Sitio Webhttps://www.americold.com
Símbolo de cotizaciónCOLD
Fecha de salida a bolsaJan 19, 2018
Director ejecutivoChambers (Robert S)

Ejecutivos de Americold Realty Trust Inc

Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Richard Charles Winnall
Mr. Richard Charles Winnall
President - International
President - International
59.72K
+4.24%
Mr. Mark R. Patterson
Mr. Mark R. Patterson
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
14.96K
--
Mr. Andrew P. (Andy) Power
Mr. Andrew P. (Andy) Power
Independent Director
Independent Director
14.96K
--
Ms. Pamela K. Kohn
Ms. Pamela K. Kohn
Independent Director
Independent Director
12.94K
--
Mr. Antonio F. Fernandez
Mr. Antonio F. Fernandez
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.99K
--
Mr. George J. Alburger, Jr.
Mr. George J. Alburger, Jr.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. R. Scott Henderson
Mr. R. Scott Henderson
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer
--
--
Ms. Kelly H. Barrett, CPA
Ms. Kelly H. Barrett, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. David J. Neithercut
Mr. David J. Neithercut
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Robert S. Chambers
Mr. Robert S. Chambers
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Ver más
Nombre
Nombre/Posición
Posición
Accionistas
Cambio
Mr. Richard Charles Winnall
Mr. Richard Charles Winnall
President - International
President - International
59.72K
+4.24%
Mr. Mark R. Patterson
Mr. Mark R. Patterson
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
14.96K
--
Mr. Andrew P. (Andy) Power
Mr. Andrew P. (Andy) Power
Independent Director
Independent Director
14.96K
--
Ms. Pamela K. Kohn
Ms. Pamela K. Kohn
Independent Director
Independent Director
12.94K
--
Mr. Antonio F. Fernandez
Mr. Antonio F. Fernandez
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.99K
--
Mr. George J. Alburger, Jr.
Mr. George J. Alburger, Jr.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Quiénes son los cinco principales accionistas de Americold Realty Trust Inc?

Los cinco principales accionistas de Americold Realty Trust Inc son: Mr. Richard Charles Winnall

¿Cuántas instituciones poseen acciones de Americold Realty Trust Inc (COLD)?

A fecha de 2026Q1, 885 instituciones poseen acciones de Americold Realty Trust Inc, con un valor de mercado combinado de aproximadamente 325.75M, lo que representa el 114.18% del total de acciones. En comparación con el 2025Q4, el accionariado institucional ha aumentado en -41502275.00.