tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

UWM Holdings Corp

UWMC
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
2.250USD
-0.040-1.74%
Handelsschluss 06/30, 16:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
704.02MMarktkapitalisierung
7.51KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über UWM Holdings Corp Unternehmen

UWM Holdings Corporation, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in the origination, sale and servicing of residential mortgage loans throughout the United States. The Company originates primarily conforming and government loans across all 50 states and the District of Columbia. It operates in a single segment and is engaged in the origination, sale and servicing of residential mortgage loans, exclusively in the wholesale channel. It is focused on originating conventional, agency-eligible loans that can be sold to Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac or transferred to Ginnie Mae pools for sale in the secondary market. Its conventional agency-conforming loans meet the general underwriting guidelines established by Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac. Easiest Application System Ever is its primary LOS that allows clients to interact with the Company and to select products, lock rates and run the Automated Underwriting System. Blink+ is its client facing point of sale system white-labeled for its clients.

UWM Holdings Corp Informationen

BörsenkürzelUWMC
Name des UnternehmensUWM Holdings Corp
IPO-datumJan 24, 2020
CEOIshbia (Mat)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter9100
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeJan 24
Addresse585 South Blvd E
StadtPONTIAC
BörseNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl48341
Telefon18009818898
Websitehttps://investors.uwm.com/
BörsenkürzelUWMC
IPO-datumJan 24, 2020
CEOIshbia (Mat)

Führungskräfte von UWM Holdings Corp

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Alex Elezaj
Mr. Alex Elezaj
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director
2.87M
+33.00%
Ms. Melinda Wilner
Ms. Melinda Wilner
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President, Director
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President, Director
2.63M
+36.03%
Mr. Robert Verdun
Mr. Robert Verdun
Independent Director
Independent Director
208.51K
--
Ms. Laura Lawson
Ms. Laura Lawson
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer, Director
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer, Director
59.45K
--
Mr. Rami Hasani
Mr. Rami Hasani
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
12.43K
--
Ms. Kelly Czubak
Ms. Kelly Czubak
Independent Director
Independent Director
10.95K
--
Ms. Stacey Coopes
Ms. Stacey Coopes
Independent Director
Independent Director
5.37K
--
Mr. Mat Ishbia
Mr. Mat Ishbia
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Mr. Jeffrey A. (Jeff) Ishbia
Mr. Jeffrey A. (Jeff) Ishbia
Director
Director
--
--
Mr. Justin R. Ishbia
Mr. Justin R. Ishbia
Director
Director
--
--
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Alex Elezaj
Mr. Alex Elezaj
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director
2.87M
+33.00%
Ms. Melinda Wilner
Ms. Melinda Wilner
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President, Director
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President, Director
2.63M
+36.03%
Mr. Robert Verdun
Mr. Robert Verdun
Independent Director
Independent Director
208.51K
--
Ms. Laura Lawson
Ms. Laura Lawson
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer, Director
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer, Director
59.45K
--
Mr. Rami Hasani
Mr. Rami Hasani
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
12.43K
--
Ms. Kelly Czubak
Ms. Kelly Czubak
Independent Director
Independent Director
10.95K
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von UWM Holdings Corp?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von UWM Holdings Corp sind: Mr. Alex Elezaj

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an UWM Holdings Corp (UWMC)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 546 Institutionen Anteile an UWM Holdings Corp, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 214.00M, was 66.08% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um 19770241.00 gestiegen.