tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Magnite Inc

MGNI
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
20.380USD
+0.100+0.49%
Handelsschluss 07/02, 13:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
2.92BMarktkapitalisierung
18.31KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Magnite Inc Unternehmen

Magnite, Inc. is an independent sell-side advertising company. The Company provides technology solutions to automate the purchase and sale of digital advertising inventory. Its platform features applications and services for sellers of digital advertising inventory, or publishers, that own and operate connected television (CTV) channels, applications, websites and other digital media properties, to manage and monetize their inventory; applications and services for buyers, including advertisers, agencies, agency trading desks, and demand side platforms, to buy digital advertising inventory; and a transparent, independent marketplace that brings buyers and sellers together and facilitates intelligent decision making and automated transaction execution at scale. Its streaming sell-side advertising platform (SSP) and ad server offers CTV sellers a holistic solution to manage and monetize their entire portfolio of CTV ad inventory, across both programmatic and direct-sold video inventory.

Magnite Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelMGNI
Name des UnternehmensMagnite Inc
IPO-datumFeb 04, 2014
CEOBarrett (Michael G)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter905
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeFeb 04
Addresse1250 Broadway
StadtNEW YORK
BörseNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl10001
Telefon12122432769
Websitehttps://www.magnite.com/
BörsenkürzelMGNI
IPO-datumFeb 04, 2014
CEOBarrett (Michael G)

Führungskräfte von Magnite Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Aaron Saltz, J.D.
Mr. Aaron Saltz, J.D.
Chief Legal Officer
Chief Legal Officer
321.86K
-1.75%
Mr. David Buonasera
Mr. David Buonasera
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
274.56K
-5.50%
Ms. Rachel Lam
Ms. Rachel Lam
Independent Director
Independent Director
240.62K
+5.73%
Mr. Adam Lee Soroca
Mr. Adam Lee Soroca
Chief Product Officer
Chief Product Officer
195.55K
+11.81%
Michael G Barrett ,
Michael G Barrett ,
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
189.14K
--
Mr. Paul Caine
Mr. Paul Caine
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
167.40K
+8.24%
Mr. Brian Gephart, CPA
Mr. Brian Gephart, CPA
Chief Accounting Officer
Chief Accounting Officer
116.34K
-3.26%
Ms. Diane Yu
Ms. Diane Yu
Independent Director
Independent Director
81.28K
+16.98%
Mr. David L. Day
Mr. David L. Day
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. Robert F. Spillane
Mr. Robert F. Spillane
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Aaron Saltz, J.D.
Mr. Aaron Saltz, J.D.
Chief Legal Officer
Chief Legal Officer
321.86K
-1.75%
Mr. David Buonasera
Mr. David Buonasera
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
274.56K
-5.50%
Ms. Rachel Lam
Ms. Rachel Lam
Independent Director
Independent Director
240.62K
+5.73%
Mr. Adam Lee Soroca
Mr. Adam Lee Soroca
Chief Product Officer
Chief Product Officer
195.55K
+11.81%
Michael G Barrett ,
Michael G Barrett ,
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
189.14K
--
Mr. Paul Caine
Mr. Paul Caine
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
167.40K
+8.24%

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Magnite Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Magnite Inc sind: Mr. Aaron Saltz, J.D.

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Magnite Inc (MGNI)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 679 Institutionen Anteile an Magnite Inc, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 154.99M, was 108.23% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um 1880902.00 gestiegen.

Was ist die größte Einnahmequelle von Magnite Inc?

Am 2026Q1 erzielte das Geschäft mit CTV für Magnite Inc den höchsten Umsatz in Höhe von 346.10M, was 48.48% des Gesamtumsatzes entspricht.