tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Cenovus Energy Inc

CVE
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
25.005USD
+0.195+0.79%
Handelsschluss 06/29, 16:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
47.09BMarktkapitalisierung
13.74KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Cenovus Energy Inc Unternehmen

Cenovus Energy Inc. is a Canada-based integrated energy company. The Company has oil and natural gas production operations in Canada and the Asia Pacific region, and upgrading, refining and marketing operations in Canada and the United States. The Company's segments include Upstream and Downstream. Its Upstream segment includes Oil Sands, Conventional, and Offshore. Its Downstream segment consists of Canadian Manufacturing and the United States Manufacturing. The Company's Upstream operations include oil sands projects in northern Alberta, in-situ thermal oil production at Christina Lake in northeast Alberta, thermal and conventional crude oil, natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGLs) projects across Western Canada, crude oil production offshore Newfoundland and Labrador and natural gas and NGLs production offshore China and Indonesia. Its Downstream operations include upgrading and refining operations in Canada and the United States, and commercial fuel operations across Canada.

Cenovus Energy Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelCVE
Name des UnternehmensCenovus Energy Inc
IPO-datumSep 12, 2009
CEOMckenzie (Jonathan M)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter7150
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeSep 12
Addresse225 - 6 Avenue S.W.
StadtCALGARY
BörseNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
LandCanada
PostleitzahlT2P 1N2
Telefon14037662000
Websitehttps://www.cenovus.com/
BörsenkürzelCVE
IPO-datumSep 12, 2009
CEOMckenzie (Jonathan M)

Führungskräfte von Cenovus Energy Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Claude Mongeau
Mr. Claude Mongeau
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
200.17K
-73.44%
Mr. Richard Joseph Marcogliese
Mr. Richard Joseph Marcogliese
Independent Director
Independent Director
100.05K
+34.48%
Mr. Frank John Sixt
Mr. Frank John Sixt
Independent Director
Independent Director
65.88K
+0.54%
Mr. Keith M. Casey
Mr. Keith M. Casey
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Jane E. Kinney
Ms. Jane E. Kinney
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mrs. Eva L. Kwok
Mrs. Eva L. Kwok
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Alexander J. (Alex) Pourbaix
Mr. Alexander J. (Alex) Pourbaix
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Board
--
--
Ms. Rhonda I. Zygocki
Ms. Rhonda I. Zygocki
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jonathan M. (Jon) Mckenzie
Mr. Jonathan M. (Jon) Mckenzie
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. P. Andrew Dahlin
Mr. P. Andrew Dahlin
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President
Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President
--
--
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Claude Mongeau
Mr. Claude Mongeau
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
200.17K
-73.44%
Mr. Richard Joseph Marcogliese
Mr. Richard Joseph Marcogliese
Independent Director
Independent Director
100.05K
+34.48%
Mr. Frank John Sixt
Mr. Frank John Sixt
Independent Director
Independent Director
65.88K
+0.54%
Mr. Keith M. Casey
Mr. Keith M. Casey
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Jane E. Kinney
Ms. Jane E. Kinney
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mrs. Eva L. Kwok
Mrs. Eva L. Kwok
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Cenovus Energy Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Cenovus Energy Inc sind: Mr. Claude Mongeau

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Cenovus Energy Inc (CVE)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 978 Institutionen Anteile an Cenovus Energy Inc, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 1.07B, was 57.04% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um -25049762.00 gestiegen.

Was ist die größte Einnahmequelle von Cenovus Energy Inc?

Am 2026Q1 erzielte das Geschäft mit Crude Oil für Cenovus Energy Inc den höchsten Umsatz in Höhe von 20.83B, was 73.36% des Gesamtumsatzes entspricht.
KeyAI