tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Advent Technologies Holdings Inc

ADN
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
0.918USD
0.0000.00%
Handelsschluss 07/02, 13:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
871.76KMarktkapitalisierung
VerlustKGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Advent Technologies Holdings Inc Unternehmen

Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. is an advanced materials and technology development company operating in the fuel cell and hydrogen technology space, including liquid hydrogen carriers such as methanol. The Company develops, manufactures, and assembles complete fuel cell systems as well as supplying customers with critical components for fuel cells in the renewable energy sector. Its core product offerings are full fuel cell systems and the Membrane Electrode Assembly (MEA) at the center of the fuel cell. The Company develops and manufactures high-temperature proton exchange membranes (HT-PEM or HT-PEMs) and fuel cell systems for the off-grid and portable power markets and plans to expand into the mobility market. It holds the IP for next generation HT-PEM that enables various fuels to function at high temperatures and under extreme conditions, suitable for the automotive, aviation, defense, oil and gas, marine, and power generation sectors.

Advent Technologies Holdings Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelADN
Name des UnternehmensAdvent Technologies Holdings Inc
IPO-datumNov 16, 2018
CEOHerman (Gary)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter- -
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeNov 16
Addresse5637 La Ribera St
StadtLIVERMORE
BörseNASDAQ Capital Market Consolidated
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl94550
Telefon19254559400
Websitehttps://www.advent.energy/
BörsenkürzelADN
IPO-datumNov 16, 2018
CEOHerman (Gary)

Führungskräfte von Advent Technologies Holdings Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. James F. (Jim) Coffey, J.D.
Mr. James F. (Jim) Coffey, J.D.
Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel
Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel
23.48K
--
Dr. Emory S. De Castro, Ph.D.
Dr. Emory S. De Castro, Ph.D.
Chief Technology Officer, Director
Chief Technology Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Gary Herman
Mr. Gary Herman
Chief Executive Officer, Interim Chief Financial Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Interim Chief Financial Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Seth M. Lukash
Mr. Seth M. Lukash
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Bryan Holasek
Mr. Bryan Holasek
Chief Strategy Officer
Chief Strategy Officer
--
--
Mr. Robert W. Schwartz
Mr. Robert W. Schwartz
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. James F. (Jim) Coffey, J.D.
Mr. James F. (Jim) Coffey, J.D.
Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel
Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel
23.48K
--
Dr. Emory S. De Castro, Ph.D.
Dr. Emory S. De Castro, Ph.D.
Chief Technology Officer, Director
Chief Technology Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Gary Herman
Mr. Gary Herman
Chief Executive Officer, Interim Chief Financial Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Interim Chief Financial Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Seth M. Lukash
Mr. Seth M. Lukash
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Bryan Holasek
Mr. Bryan Holasek
Chief Strategy Officer
Chief Strategy Officer
--
--
Mr. Robert W. Schwartz
Mr. Robert W. Schwartz
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Advent Technologies Holdings Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Advent Technologies Holdings Inc sind: Mr. James F. (Jim) Coffey, J.D.

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Advent Technologies Holdings Inc (ADN)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 51 Institutionen Anteile an Advent Technologies Holdings Inc, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 45.84K, was 1.21% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um -249378.00 gestiegen.