tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Archer Aviation Inc

ACHR_t
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
0.120USD
+0.001+0.85%
Handelsschluss 07/02, 13:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
0.00Marktkapitalisierung
--KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Archer Aviation Inc Unternehmen

Archer Aviation Inc. is an aerospace company. The Company is engaged in designing and developing electric vertical takeoff and landing (eVTOL) aircraft for use in urban air mobility (UAM) networks. The Company’s eVTOL aircraft are designed to be safe, sustainable, and quiet. Its production aircraft, Midnight, is designed around its proprietary 12-tilt-6 aircraft configuration. Midnight is designed to carry four passengers plus a pilot optimized for back-to-back short distance trips of around 20-miles, with minimal charging time between trips. It intends to operate two complementary lines of business: a direct-to-consumer aerial ride share service (Archer UAM) and the sale of its aircraft to other operators (Archer Direct). Midnight is the evolution of its demonstrator eVTOL aircraft, Maker, which through its flight test program has helped validate its proprietary 12-tilt-6 aircraft configuration and certain key enabling technologies.

Archer Aviation Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelACHR_t
Name des UnternehmensArcher Aviation Inc
IPO-datumOct 28, 2020
CEOMr. Adam Goldstein
Anzahl der mitarbeiter- -
Wertpapierart- -
Geschäftsjahresende- -
Addresse190 West Tasman Drive
StadtSAN JOSE
Börse- -
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl95134
Telefon16502723233
Websitehttps://www.archer.com/
BörsenkürzelACHR_t
IPO-datumOct 28, 2020
CEOMr. Adam Goldstein

Führungskräfte von Archer Aviation Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Aaron B. Goodman
Mr. Aaron B. Goodman
General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
--
--
Mr. Fred M. Diaz
Mr. Fred M. Diaz
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Oscar X. Munoz
Mr. Oscar X. Munoz
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Maria Pinelli
Ms. Maria Pinelli
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Tosha Perkins
Dr. Tosha Perkins
Chief People and Partnerships Officer
Chief People and Partnerships Officer
--
--
Mr. Thomas (Tom) Muniz
Mr. Thomas (Tom) Muniz
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
--
--
Ms. Priya Gupta
Ms. Priya Gupta
Acting Chief Financial Officer
Acting Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Ms. Barbara Pilarski
Ms. Barbara Pilarski
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Deborah B. Diaz
Ms. Deborah B. Diaz
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Michael Spellacy
Mr. Michael Spellacy
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Aaron B. Goodman
Mr. Aaron B. Goodman
General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
--
--
Mr. Fred M. Diaz
Mr. Fred M. Diaz
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Oscar X. Munoz
Mr. Oscar X. Munoz
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Maria Pinelli
Ms. Maria Pinelli
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Tosha Perkins
Dr. Tosha Perkins
Chief People and Partnerships Officer
Chief People and Partnerships Officer
--
--
Mr. Thomas (Tom) Muniz
Mr. Thomas (Tom) Muniz
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
--
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Archer Aviation Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Archer Aviation Inc sind: Mr. Aaron B. Goodman