tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Woodside Energy Group Ltd

WDS
Add to Watchlist
22.450USD
-0.260-1.15%
Market hours 09/22, 10:31ET
42.68BMarket Cap
14.41P/E TTM
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-1.15%

5 Days

-5.43%

1 Month

-5.46%

6 Months

-4.71%

Year to Date

+51.64%

1 Year

+56.15%

Key Figures

22.340Open
22.530High
15.05KVolume
14.41P/E TTM
0.00P/E Dynamic
1.210Dividend TTM
0.00%Turnover Ratio
22.710Prev. Close
22.220Low
337.17KTurnover
11.95P/E Static
1.19P/B
5.39%Div Yield TTM
4.99%ROA
24.58552wk High
0.13Volume Ratio
3.57BNet Profit
1.90BShares
1.5576EPS TTM
0.33Beta
8.35%ROE
13.55152wk Low
1.36%Amplitude
37.12%Gross Margin
42.68BMarket Cap
5.94Reward/Risk
2.09%Risk Rate
More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Analyst Rating

Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell
HoldCurrent Rating
24.325Target Price
+4.98%Upside Space
Current Rating2026-092026-082026-072026-062026-052026-042026-032026-02
Strong Buy00000000
Buy00000000
Hold11000000
Sell00000000
Strong Sell00000000

Woodside Energy Group Ltd Technical Analysis

1m
5m
15m
30m
1h
2h
4h
D
W
M
1m
5m
15m
D

Technical Indicators

Strong sell

Summary

Sell

Moving Average

Sell

Financial Indicators

Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.
Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Earnings

Next reporting date
--
Reporting Period
2026Q2
Earnings / Forecast
--/--
Revenue / Forecast
--/--

Woodside Energy Group Ltd Profile

SectorOil & Gas
Ticker SymbolWDS
Number of employees4718
CountryAustralia

Ownership

ShareholdersProportion
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC0.18%
Aperio Group, LLC0.13%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.10%
Goldman Sachs & Company, Inc.0.08%
Shareholder TypesProportion
Investment Advisor0.82%
Investment Advisor/Hedge Fund0.19%
Research Firm0.19%
Hedge Fund0.09%

FAQs

What is the current price of Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS)?

The current price of Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS) is 22.71.

What is the symbol of Woodside Energy Group Ltd?

The ticker symbol of Woodside Energy Group Ltd is WDS.

What is the 52-week high of Woodside Energy Group Ltd?

The 52-week high of Woodside Energy Group Ltd is 24.58.

What is the 52-week low of Woodside Energy Group Ltd?

The 52-week low of Woodside Energy Group Ltd is 13.55.

What is the market capitalization of Woodside Energy Group Ltd?

The market capitalization of Woodside Energy Group Ltd is 43.17B.

Is Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS) has an overall rating of signal_hold, with a price target of 24.32.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Woodside Energy Group Ltd (WDS) is 1.56.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.