tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Steakholder Foods Ltd

STKH
Add to Watchlist
0.599USD
+0.012+1.97%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
814.47KMarket Cap
1.38P/E TTM

TradingKey Stock Score of Steakholder Foods Ltd

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-02

Key Insights

Steakholder Foods Ltd's fundamentals are relatively very healthy, and its growth potential is significant.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 80 out of 93 in the Food & Tobacco industry.Institutional ownership is very high.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend down.The company has shown very weak stock market performance over the past month, in line with its fundamentals and technicals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Steakholder Foods Ltd's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
80 / 93
Overall Ranking
521 / 4565
Industry
Food & Tobacco

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

Steakholder Foods Ltd Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Steakholder Foods Ltd, formerly known as Meatech 3D Ltd, is an Israel-based biotechnology, bioprinting and agritech company developing technologies to create advanced cultured meat products. The Company is developing and combining large-volume cultured cell production with 3D printing of cells and scaffolds. The Company’s clean meat technology is focused on 3D printing cells and scaffolds to create sophisticated meat products. The Company is working to provide kinder, cleaner, price-competitive high-quality products, such as complete steaks, as alternatives to today’s industrial agricultural practices.
Fairly Valued
The company’s latest PE is 1.38, at a medium 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Buying
The latest institutional holdings are 57.53K shares, increasing 36.77% quarter-over-quarter.

Analyst Rating

Based on 0 analysts
--
Current Rating
--
Target Price
--
Upside Space

FAQs

How does TradingKey generate the Stock Score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

The TradingKey Stock Score provides a comprehensive assessment of Steakholder Foods Ltd based on 34 indicators derived from over 100 underlying data points.
These indicators are categorised into six key dimensions: financial health, company profile, earnings forecasts, price momentum, institutional confidence, and risk assessment, collectively providing investors with a thorough analysis of Steakholder Foods Ltd’s performance and outlook.

How do we generate the financial health score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

To generate the financial health score of Steakholder Foods Ltd, we analyse various key financial indicators across several core dimensions, including financial fundamentals, earnings quality, operational efficiency, growth potential, and shareholder returns.
By integrating these comprehensive data, the financial health score not only reflects Steakholder Foods Ltd's overall stability, operational efficiency, and growth potential but also captures the investment returns delivered to shareholders. This score aims to support rational decision-making for investors and other stakeholders. A higher score indicates a better financial health of Steakholder Foods Ltd.

How do we generate the company valuation score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

To generate the company valuation score of Steakholder Foods Ltd, we use several key financial ratios, including P/E, P/B, P/S, and P/CF. These metrics compare Steakholder Foods Ltd’s market value to its earnings, assets, sales, and cash flow, serving as core indicators for assessing company value.
By analysing these ratios in an all-round manner, the valuation score reflects not only the market’s current perception of Steakholder Foods Ltd’s value but also its future profitability and growth potential, thereby supporting more informed investment decisions. A higher score indicates a fairer valuation of Steakholder Foods Ltd.

How do we generate the earnings forecast score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

To calculate the earnings forecast score of Steakholder Foods Ltd, we consider various key indicators such as analyst ratings, financial forecasts, support and resistance levels, and peer comparisons:
Current ratings and price targets directly reflect analysts’ expectations, while the upside space indicates their views on the stock’s growth potential.
Financial metrics like earnings per share (EPS), revenue, net income, and earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT) are core measures for assessing profitability.
By analysing the high, median, and low ranges of the target price, we can identify price trends and determine key support and resistance levels.
Comparing these indicators against peers provides context for the stock’s performance and helps anchor more realistic expectations.
These factors together form a comprehensive earnings forecast score that accurately reflects the stock’s expected financial performance and growth potential. A higher score suggests that analysts have a more optimistic outlook on Steakholder Foods Ltd’s future.

How do we generate the price momentum score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

When generating the price momentum score for Steakholder Foods Ltd, we examine momentum indicators including support and resistance levels as well as volume metrics.
Support levels represent price points where buying interest is strong enough to prevent further declines, while resistance levels indicate prices where selling pressure may hinder upward movement. By analysing typical price volume alongside total volume, we assess overall market activity and liquidity. These indicators help identify price trends and potential shifts, enabling more accurate predictions of future earnings.
This comprehensive approach can reflect market sentiment and enable rational forecasts of Steakholder Foods Ltd’s prices. A higher score indicates a more stable short-term price trend for Steakholder Foods Ltd.

How do we generate the institutional confidence score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

To generate the institutional confidence score of Steakholder Foods Ltd, we analyse both the proportion of shares held by institutions and the number of shares they own. A higher institutional ownership percentage indicates strong confidence of professional investors, which is generally a positive signal about Steakholder Foods Ltd’s potential. By examining the number of shares held, we gain deeper insight into institutions’ commitment and attitude toward the stock, as institutional investors typically conduct thorough analysis before making investment decisions. Understanding institutional confidence helps us refine earnings forecasts and provides a more reliable perspective on the company’s future performance and market stability. A higher score indicates greater institutional endorsement of Steakholder Foods Ltd.

How do we generate the risk management score of Steakholder Foods Ltd?

To assess the risk management score of Steakholder Foods Ltd, we examine multiple key indicators related to returns, risk, volatility, and liquidity.
The highest and lowest daily returns reflect the potential size of gains and losses, while the Sharpe ratio measures risk-adjusted return performance. On the risk side, we analyse maximum drawdown and the return-to-drawdown ratio to identify extreme loss scenarios. Skewness helps assess the distribution of returns and whether performance may be biased. Volatility indicators—such as realised volatility and standardised true range—reveal price fluctuations. Downside risk-adjusted returns provide insight into potential losses and gains. Lastly, liquidity metrics like average turnover rate and turnover deviation indicate how actively the stock is traded.
These indicators together provide a multi-dimensional understanding of Steakholder Foods Ltd’s risk-return profile, serving as core factors of the risk management score. A higher score indicates lower risk on the side of Steakholder Foods Ltd.