tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Midland States Bancorp Inc

MSBI
Add to Watchlist
33.130USD
+0.740+2.28%
Close 09-23 16:00(ET)
686.78MMarket Cap
27.72P/E TTM
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

+2.28%

5 Days

-0.60%

1 Month

+0.85%

6 Months

+56.03%

Year to Date

+62.18%

1 Year

+97.36%

Key Figures

32.450Open
33.210High
5.67KVolume
27.72P/E TTM
9.67P/E Dynamic
0.950Dividend TTM
0.03%Turnover Ratio
32.390Prev. Close
32.320Low
186.67KTurnover
23.95P/E Static
1.49P/B
2.87%Div Yield TTM
0.51%ROA
34.75652wk High
0.03Volume Ratio
28.65MNet Profit
20.73MShares
1.1940EPS TTM
0.66Beta
5.59%ROE
13.46752wk Low
2.75%Amplitude
--Gross Margin
686.78MMarket Cap
4.19Reward/Risk
2.04%Risk Rate
More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Midland States Bancorp Inc's Score

-0.15vs previous score
Forecast6.00
Financial Health8.93
Technical2.05
Valuation Dimensions8.81
Institutional Confidence7.00
Risk Assessment8.95

Media Coverage

Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Positive

Analyst Rating

Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell
HoldCurrent Rating
33.250Target Price
+2.66%Upside Space
Current Rating2026-092026-082026-072026-062026-052026-042026-032026-02
Strong Buy00000000
Buy00000000
Hold55555555
Sell00000000
Strong Sell00000000

Midland States Bancorp Inc Technical Analysis

1m
5m
15m
30m
1h
2h
4h
D
W
M
1m
5m
15m
D

Technical Indicators

Neutral

Summary

Neutral

Moving Average

Buy

Financial Indicators

Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.
Currency: USD
Quarterly
Quarterly
Annual
Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Earnings

Next reporting date
--
Reporting Period
2026Q2
Earnings / Forecast
0.82/0.78
Revenue / Forecast
76.05M/80.57M

Midland States Bancorp Inc Profile

SectorBanking Services
Ticker SymbolMSBI
Number of employees864
CountryUnited States of America

Ownership

ShareholdersProportion
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.9.31%
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.35%
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.4.30%
Busey Wealth Management, Inc.3.66%
Shareholder TypesProportion
Investment Advisor32.66%
Investment Advisor/Hedge Fund23.73%
Individual Investor8.16%
Hedge Fund6.31%

FAQs

What is the current price of Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI)?

The current price of Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI) is 32.39.

What is the symbol of Midland States Bancorp Inc?

The ticker symbol of Midland States Bancorp Inc is MSBI.

What is the 52-week high of Midland States Bancorp Inc?

The 52-week high of Midland States Bancorp Inc is 34.76.

What is the 52-week low of Midland States Bancorp Inc?

The 52-week low of Midland States Bancorp Inc is 13.47.

What is the market capitalization of Midland States Bancorp Inc?

The market capitalization of Midland States Bancorp Inc is 671.44M.

Is Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI) has an overall rating of signal_hold, with a price target of 33.25.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Midland States Bancorp Inc (MSBI) is 1.19.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.