tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Laser Photonics Corp

LASE
Add to Watchlist
1.050USD
-0.030-2.78%
Close 07-27 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
23.99MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

Laser Photonics Corp

1.050
-0.030-2.78%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

-2.78%

5 Days

-3.67%

1 Month

-38.60%

6 Months

-50.47%

Year to Date

-57.49%

1 Year

-65.46%

Key Figures
1.060Open
1.140High
2.10MVolume
LossP/E TTM
--P/E Dynamic
--Dividend TTM
9.19%Turnover Ratio
1.080Prev. Close
1.030Low
1.75MTurnover
LossP/E Static
-4.76P/B
0.00%Div Yield TTM
-131.24%ROA
6.77052wk High
0.28Volume Ratio
-9.13MNet Profit
22.85MShares
-1.9025EPS TTM
2.59Beta
-1258.14%ROE
0.38052wk Low
10.19%Amplitude
-42.43%Gross Margin
23.99MMarket Cap
-3.43Reward/Risk
10.74%Risk Rate

TradingKey Stock Score of Laser Photonics Corp

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-27

Key Insights

Laser Photonics Corp's fundamentals are relatively stable, and its growth potential is good.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 127 out of 180 in the Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships industry.Institutional ownership is very high.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend up.Despite a very weak stock market performance over the past month, the company shows strong technicals.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Laser Photonics Corp's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
127 / 180
Overall Ranking
356 / 4282
Industry
Machinery, Tools, Heavy Vehicles, Trains & Ships

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

Laser Photonics Corp Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Laser Photonics Corp. is a vertically integrated manufacturing company for photonics based industrial products and solutions, primarily laser cleaning technologies. It offers a full portfolio of integrated laser blasting solutions for corrosion control, rust removal, de-coating, pre- and post-welding, laser cleaning and surface conditioning. Its solutions span use cases throughout product lifecycles, from product fabrication to maintenance and repair, as well as aftermarket operations. It has developed a portfolio of products based on proprietary technologies that form the foundation of its laser blasting equipment manufacturing solutions, which consists of hardware, equipment design documentation, bills of materials, software, materials, and service practices. Its product portfolio covers a spectrum of applications across key industries, including maritime and shipbuilding, oil and gas, automotive manufacturing, rail transport, aerospace, defense, space exploration and pharmaceutical.
High Growth
The company's revenue has grown steadily over the past 3 years, averaging 111.75% year-on-year.
Growing
The company is in a growing phase, with the latest annual income totaling USD 8.34M.
High Profit Growth
The company's net income leads the industry, with the latest annual income totaling USD 8.34M.
Overvalued
The company’s latest PE is -0.56, at a high 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Buying
The latest institutional holdings are 6.79M shares, increasing 8.43% quarter-over-quarter.
Lower Market Activity
The company has less investor interest, with a 20-day turnover ratio of 0.05.

Analyst Rating

Based on 0 analysts
--
Current Rating
--
Target Price
--
Upside Space

Laser Photonics Corp News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Indicators

Indicators
Sell(4)
Neutral(3)
Buy(0)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MACD(12,26,9)
-0.020
Sell
RSI(14)
39.353
Neutral
STOCH(KDJ)(9,3,3)
52.437
Neutral
ATR(14)
0.133
High Vlolatility
CCI(14)
-60.489
Neutral
Williams %R
57.275
Sell
TRIX(12,20)
-2.269
Sell
StochRSI(14)
38.405
Sell
Moving Average
Sell(6)
Neutral(0)
Buy(0)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MA5
1.090
Sell
MA10
1.109
Sell
MA20
1.259
Sell
MA50
1.593
Sell
MA100
1.269
Sell
MA200
1.908
Sell

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Laser Photonics Corp Info

Laser Photonics Corp. is a vertically integrated manufacturing company for photonics based industrial products and solutions, primarily laser cleaning technologies. It offers a full portfolio of integrated laser blasting solutions for corrosion control, rust removal, de-coating, pre- and post-welding, laser cleaning and surface conditioning. Its solutions span use cases throughout product lifecycles, from product fabrication to maintenance and repair, as well as aftermarket operations. It has developed a portfolio of products based on proprietary technologies that form the foundation of its laser blasting equipment manufacturing solutions, which consists of hardware, equipment design documentation, bills of materials, software, materials, and service practices. Its product portfolio covers a spectrum of applications across key industries, including maritime and shipbuilding, oil and gas, automotive manufacturing, rail transport, aerospace, defense, space exploration and pharmaceutical.
Ticker SymbolLASE
CompanyLaser Photonics Corp
CEOTupuola (Wayne)
Websitehttps://www.laserphotonics.com/

Shareholders

Shareholders
Shareholders
Proportion
ICT Investments LLC
13.61%
Fonon Corp
9.20%
Fonon Quantum Technologies, Inc
9.20%
Fonon Technologies, Inc.
2.87%
Tupuola (Wayne)
1.85%
Other
63.27%

FAQs

What is the current price of Laser Photonics Corp (LASE)?

The current price of Laser Photonics Corp (LASE) is 1.05.

What is the symbol of Laser Photonics Corp?

The ticker symbol of Laser Photonics Corp is LASE.

What is the 52-week high of Laser Photonics Corp?

The 52-week high of Laser Photonics Corp is 6.77.

What is the 52-week low of Laser Photonics Corp?

The 52-week low of Laser Photonics Corp is 0.38.

What is the market capitalization of Laser Photonics Corp?

The market capitalization of Laser Photonics Corp is 23.99M.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Laser Photonics Corp (LASE)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Laser Photonics Corp (LASE) is -1.90.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.