tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Flowco Holdings Inc

FLOC
Add to Watchlist
20.450USD
+0.770+3.90%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
1.85BMarket Cap
13.37P/E TTM

Flowco Holdings Inc

20.450
+0.770+3.90%
View Detailed Chart
TradingKey Chart
Intraday
1m
30m
1h
D
W
M
D

Today

+3.90%

5 Days

+1.49%

1 Month

-1.06%

6 Months

-3.36%

Year to Date

+9.12%

1 Year

+18.96%

Key Figures
20.060Open
20.565High
409.93KVolume
13.37P/E TTM
11.27P/E Dynamic
0.320Dividend TTM
0.45%Turnover Ratio
19.730Prev. Close
20.020Low
3.47MTurnover
23.02P/E Static
5.49P/B
1.56%Div Yield TTM
7.54%ROA
28.26052wk High
0.97Volume Ratio
80.25MNet Profit
90.34MShares
1.5300EPS TTM
--Beta
7.75%ROE
14.03052wk Low
2.76%Amplitude
34.88%Gross Margin
1.85BMarket Cap
1.51Reward/Risk
2.65%Risk Rate

TradingKey Stock Score of Flowco Holdings Inc

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-31

Key Insights

Flowco Holdings Inc's fundamentals are relatively stable, and its growth potential is high.Its valuation is considered fairly valued, ranking 50 out of 88 in the Oil & Gas Related Equipment and Services industry.Institutional ownership is very high.Over the past month, multiple analysts have rated it as Buy, with the highest price target at 31.57.In the medium term, the stock price is expected to trend down.Despite a good stock market performance and outperforming fundamentals over the past month, the technicals don't support the current trend.The stock price is trading sideways between the support and resistance levels, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Flowco Holdings Inc's Score

Industry at a Glance

Industry Ranking
50 / 88
Overall Ranking
171 / 4281
Industry
Oil & Gas Related Equipment and Services

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Score Analysis

Current score
Previous score

Media Coverage

Last 24 hours
Coverage Level

Very Low
Very High
Neutral

Flowco Holdings Inc Highlights

StrengthsRisks
Flowco Holdings Inc is a provider of production optimization, artificial lift and methane abatement solutions for the oil and natural gas industry. The Company’s products and services include a full range of equipment and technology solutions. Its principal products and services are organized into two business segments: Production Solutions, and Natural Gas Technologies. Its Production Solutions segment designs and delivers products and services that enable its customers to optimize oil and natural gas production rates. Its Natural Gas Technologies segment designs and manufactures products and provides services. Its core technologies include high pressure gas lift (HPGL), conventional gas lift, plunger lift, and vapor recovery unit (VRU) solutions. Its VRUs and other methane abatement solutions capture fugitive emissions of methane, which is a natural byproduct of oil production. The Company operates manufacturing and repair facilities in El Reno, Oklahoma, Houston, Texas, and others.
High Growth
The company's revenue has grown steadily over the past 3 years, averaging 212.23% year-on-year.
Fairly Valued
The company’s latest PB is 5.49, at a medium 3-year percentile range.
Institutional Buying
The latest institutional holdings are 24.57M shares, increasing 0.21% quarter-over-quarter.
Held by Chuck Royce
Star Investor Chuck Royce holds 366.24K shares of this stock.

Analyst Rating

Based on 9 analysts
Buy
Current Rating
31.571
Target Price
+54.38%
Upside Space

Flowco Holdings Inc News

More news coming soon, stay tuned...

Earnings Forecast

Analyst Rating

Based on 9 analysts
Buy
Current Rating
31.571
Target Price
+54.38%
Upside Space
Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell

Peer Comparison

40
Total
5
Median
8
Average
Company name
Ratings
Analysts
Flowco Holdings Inc
FLOC
9
Halliburton Co
HAL
30
Schlumberger NV
SLB
29
TechnipFMC PLC
FTI
22
Baker Hughes Co
BKR
22
Nov Inc
NOV
20
1
2
3
...
8

Indicators

Indicators
Sell(1)
Neutral(3)
Buy(3)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MACD(12,26,9)
0.205
Neutral
RSI(14)
48.113
Neutral
STOCH(KDJ)(9,3,3)
57.209
Buy
ATR(14)
0.808
Low Volatility
CCI(14)
37.071
Neutral
Williams %R
30.667
Buy
TRIX(12,20)
-0.425
Sell
StochRSI(14)
100.000
Buy
Moving Average
Sell(3)
Neutral(0)
Buy(3)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MA5
19.590
Buy
MA10
19.965
Buy
MA20
20.095
Buy
MA50
22.091
Sell
MA100
22.810
Sell
MA200
20.884
Sell

Financial Indicators

EPS

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Total revenue

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Flowco Holdings Inc Info

Flowco Holdings Inc is a provider of production optimization, artificial lift and methane abatement solutions for the oil and natural gas industry. The Company’s products and services include a full range of equipment and technology solutions. Its principal products and services are organized into two business segments: Production Solutions, and Natural Gas Technologies. Its Production Solutions segment designs and delivers products and services that enable its customers to optimize oil and natural gas production rates. Its Natural Gas Technologies segment designs and manufactures products and provides services. Its core technologies include high pressure gas lift (HPGL), conventional gas lift, plunger lift, and vapor recovery unit (VRU) solutions. Its VRUs and other methane abatement solutions capture fugitive emissions of methane, which is a natural byproduct of oil production. The Company operates manufacturing and repair facilities in El Reno, Oklahoma, Houston, Texas, and others.
Ticker SymbolFLOC
CompanyFlowco Holdings Inc
CEOEdwards (Joseph R)
Websitehttps://www.flowco-inc.com

Shareholders

Shareholders
Shareholders
Proportion
White Deer Management LLC
10.48%
American Century Investment Management, Inc.
5.95%
JP Morgan Asset Management
4.40%
Fidelity Management & Research Company LLC
4.01%
Fidelity Institutional Asset Management Trust Company
3.87%
Other
71.29%

FAQs

What is the current price of Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC)?

The current price of Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC) is 20.45.

What is the symbol of Flowco Holdings Inc?

The ticker symbol of Flowco Holdings Inc is FLOC.

What is the 52-week high of Flowco Holdings Inc?

The 52-week high of Flowco Holdings Inc is 28.26.

What is the 52-week low of Flowco Holdings Inc?

The 52-week low of Flowco Holdings Inc is 14.03.

What is the market capitalization of Flowco Holdings Inc?

The market capitalization of Flowco Holdings Inc is 1.85B.

Is Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC) currently rated as Buy, Hold, or Sell?

According to analysts, Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC) has an overall rating of Buy, with a price target of 31.57.

What is the Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC)?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS TTM) of Flowco Holdings Inc (FLOC) is 1.53.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.