tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
검색

Comstock Resources Inc

CRK
관심 목록에 추가
14.680USD
+0.005+0.03%
종가 07/02, 13:00ET시세는 15분 지연됩니다
4.31B시가총액
6.84P/E TTM

Comstock Resources Inc

14.680
+0.005+0.03%

자세한 내용은 Comstock Resources Inc 회사

Comstock Resources, Inc. is an independent energy company. The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas in the United States. The Company operates through the exploration and production of the North American natural gas and oil segment. Its primarily operates in the Haynesville shale, a natural gas basin located in North Louisiana and East Texas, with economic and geographical proximity to the Gulf Coast natural gas markets. The Company is focused on the development of drilling opportunities in the Haynesville and Bossier shales and exploration activities in the Western Haynesville play. It has over 1,099,090 acres (819,489 net) prospective for the Haynesville and Bossier shale plays, located in North Louisiana and East Texas, including its extension of the plays in its Western Haynesville area. The Company owns interests in over 2,427 producing natural gas and oil wells (1,542.6 net) and it operates 1,747 of these wells.

Comstock Resources Inc 정보

종목 코드 CRK
회사 이름Comstock Resources Inc
상장일Dec 17, 1996
CEOAllison (M. Jay)
직원 수256
유형Ordinary Share
회계 연도 종료Dec 17
주소Ste 500
도시FRISCO
증권 거래소NASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
국가United States of America
우편 번호75034
전화19726688800
웹사이트https://www.comstockresources.com/
종목 코드 CRK
상장일Dec 17, 1996
CEOAllison (M. Jay)

Comstock Resources Inc의 회사 임원진

이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Roland O. Burns
Mr. Roland O. Burns
President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Director
President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Director
1.40M
-1.75%
Mr. Daniel S. Harrison
Mr. Daniel S. Harrison
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
812.22K
-0.82%
Mr. Jim L. Turner
Mr. Jim L. Turner
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
336.32K
+4.42%
Mr. Daniel K. Presley
Mr. Daniel K. Presley
Vice President - Accounting, Controller, Treasurer
Vice President - Accounting, Controller, Treasurer
267.17K
-0.41%
Ms. Larae Lynn Sanders
Ms. Larae Lynn Sanders
Vice President - Land
Vice President - Land
256.87K
-0.41%
Mr. Morris E. Foster
Mr. Morris E. Foster
Independent Director
Independent Director
231.62K
+6.42%
Mr. Ronald Eugene (Ron) Mills
Mr. Ronald Eugene (Ron) Mills
Vice President - Finance and Investor Relations
Vice President - Finance and Investor Relations
141.51K
-0.84%
Mr. M. Jay Allison
Mr. M. Jay Allison
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Dr. Elizabeth B. Davis, Ph.D.
Dr. Elizabeth B. Davis, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Patrick H. McGough
Mr. Patrick H. McGough
Vice President - Operations
Vice President - Operations
--
--
더 보기
이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Roland O. Burns
Mr. Roland O. Burns
President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Director
President, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Director
1.40M
-1.75%
Mr. Daniel S. Harrison
Mr. Daniel S. Harrison
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
812.22K
-0.82%
Mr. Jim L. Turner
Mr. Jim L. Turner
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
336.32K
+4.42%
Mr. Daniel K. Presley
Mr. Daniel K. Presley
Vice President - Accounting, Controller, Treasurer
Vice President - Accounting, Controller, Treasurer
267.17K
-0.41%
Ms. Larae Lynn Sanders
Ms. Larae Lynn Sanders
Vice President - Land
Vice President - Land
256.87K
-0.41%
Mr. Morris E. Foster
Mr. Morris E. Foster
Independent Director
Independent Director
231.62K
+6.42%

자주 묻는 질문

Comstock Resources Inc의 상위 5대 주주는 누구인가요?

Comstock Resources Inc의 상위 5대 주주는 다음과 같습니다: Mr. Roland O. Burns

Comstock Resources Inc(CRK)의 주식을 보유한 기관은 몇 개입니까?

2026Q1 기준으로, Comstock Resources Inc의 주식을 보유한 기관은 총 603곳이며, 이들이 보유한 주식의 총 가치는 약 90.48M로 전체 발행 주식의 30.81%를 차지합니다. 이는 2025Q4 대비 -6218301.00 증가한 수치입니다.