tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
검색

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc

BW
관심 목록에 추가
11.740USD
-0.990-7.77%
종가 07/02, 13:00ET시세는 15분 지연됩니다
1.53B시가총액
손실P/E TTM

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc

11.740
-0.990-7.77%

자세한 내용은 Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc 회사

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. is a provider of renewable, environmental and thermal technologies for industrial, electrical utility, municipal and other customers. The Company operates through three segments: Babcock & Wilcox Renewable, Babcock & Wilcox Environmental, and Babcock & Wilcox Thermal. Its Babcock & Wilcox Renewable segment offers technologies for environmentally sustainable power and heat generation, including waste-to-energy, oxygen-fired biomass-to-energy and black liquor systems for the pulp and paper industry. Its Babcock & Wilcox Environmental segment provides emissions control and environmental technology solutions for utility, waste-to-energy, biomass-to-energy, carbon black, and industrial steam generation applications around the world. Its Babcock & Wilcox Thermal segment provides steam generation equipment, aftermarket parts, construction, maintenance and field services for plants in the power generation, oil and gas, and industrial sectors.

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc 정보

종목 코드 BW
회사 이름Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc
상장일Jun 16, 2015
CEOYoung (Kenneth M)
직원 수1950
유형Ordinary Share
회계 연도 종료Jun 16
주소1200 E. Market Street, Suite 650
도시AKRON
증권 거래소NASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
국가United States of America
우편 번호44305
전화13308606205
웹사이트https://www.babcock.com/
종목 코드 BW
상장일Jun 16, 2015
CEOYoung (Kenneth M)

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc의 회사 임원진

이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Kenneth M. (Kenny) Young
Mr. Kenneth M. (Kenny) Young
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
1.93M
+12.61%
Mr. Jimmy B. Morgan
Mr. Jimmy B. Morgan
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
572.67K
--
Mr. Cameron M Frymyer
Mr. Cameron M Frymyer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
324.14K
+51.67%
The Hon. Philip Donn Moeller
The Hon. Philip Donn Moeller
Independent Director
Independent Director
235.81K
+16.22%
Mr. Christopher S. (Chris) Riker
Mr. Christopher S. (Chris) Riker
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
222.42K
--
Ms. Rebecca L. (Becky) Stahl
Ms. Rebecca L. (Becky) Stahl
Independent Director
Independent Director
184.01K
+20.79%
Mr. Alan B. Howe
Mr. Alan B. Howe
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
--
--
Mr. John J. Dziewisz
Mr. John J. Dziewisz
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
--
--
Mr. Joseph A. Tato
Mr. Joseph A. Tato
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Naomi L. Boness, Ph.D.
Dr. Naomi L. Boness, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Kenneth M. (Kenny) Young
Mr. Kenneth M. (Kenny) Young
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
1.93M
+12.61%
Mr. Jimmy B. Morgan
Mr. Jimmy B. Morgan
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
572.67K
--
Mr. Cameron M Frymyer
Mr. Cameron M Frymyer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
324.14K
+51.67%
The Hon. Philip Donn Moeller
The Hon. Philip Donn Moeller
Independent Director
Independent Director
235.81K
+16.22%
Mr. Christopher S. (Chris) Riker
Mr. Christopher S. (Chris) Riker
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
222.42K
--
Ms. Rebecca L. (Becky) Stahl
Ms. Rebecca L. (Becky) Stahl
Independent Director
Independent Director
184.01K
+20.79%

자주 묻는 질문

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc의 상위 5대 주주는 누구인가요?

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc의 상위 5대 주주는 다음과 같습니다: Mr. Kenneth M. (Kenny) Young

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc(BW)의 주식을 보유한 기관은 몇 개입니까?

2026Q1 기준으로, Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc의 주식을 보유한 기관은 총 309곳이며, 이들이 보유한 주식의 총 가치는 약 95.49M로 전체 발행 주식의 70.34%를 차지합니다. 이는 2025Q4 대비 -8533203.00 증가한 수치입니다.