tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
검색

Baytex Energy Corp

BTE
관심 목록에 추가
3.965USD
-0.035-0.88%
시장 운영 시간 ET시세는 15분 지연됩니다
2.90B시가총액
손실P/E TTM

자세한 내용은 Baytex Energy Corp 회사

Baytex Energy Corp. is a Canada-based energy company. The Company is engaged in the acquisition, development and production of crude oil and natural gas in the Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin and in the Eagle Ford in the United States. Its crude oil and natural gas operations are organized into three main operating areas: Light Oil USA (Eagle Ford), Light Oil Canada (Pembina Duvernay / Viking) and Heavy Oil Canada (Peace River / Peavine / Lloydminster). The Canadian operating segment includes its light oil assets in the Viking and Duvernay, its heavy oil assets in Peace River and Lloydminster and its conventional oil and natural gas assets in Western Canada. The U.S. operating segment includes its Eagle Ford operated and non-operated assets in Texas. Its Viking assets are in the Dodsland area in southwest Saskatchewan and in the Esther area of southeastern Alberta. It also holds a 100% working interest land position in the East Duvernay resource play in central Alberta.

Baytex Energy Corp 정보

종목 코드 BTE
회사 이름Baytex Energy Corp
상장일Jul 12, 2011
CEOGreager (Eric T)
직원 수370
유형Ordinary Share
회계 연도 종료Jul 12
주소2800-520 3 Ave SW
도시CALGARY
증권 거래소NASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
국가Canada
우편 번호T2P 0R3
전화15879523000
웹사이트https://www.baytexenergy.com/
종목 코드 BTE
상장일Jul 12, 2011
CEOGreager (Eric T)

Baytex Energy Corp의 회사 임원진

이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Mark R. Bly
Mr. Mark R. Bly
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
585.64K
+1.71%
Mr. Kendall Douglas Arthur
Mr. Kendall Douglas Arthur
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Heavy Oil Operations
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Heavy Oil Operations
365.17K
+2.74%
Ms. Trudy M. Curran
Ms. Trudy M. Curran
Independent Director
Independent Director
164.15K
--
Ms. Tiffany Thom (T J) Cepak
Ms. Tiffany Thom (T J) Cepak
Independent Director
Independent Director
86.41K
--
Ms. Nicole Marie Frechette
Ms. Nicole Marie Frechette
Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Light Oil Operations
Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Light Oil Operations
73.03K
+11.64%
Ms. Angela S. Lekatsas, CPA
Ms. Angela S. Lekatsas, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
51.00K
--
Mr. Taylor Young
Mr. Taylor Young
Vice President, General Manager, US Eagle Ford Operations
Vice President, General Manager, US Eagle Ford Operations
28.06K
--
Mr. Brian G. Ector
Mr. Brian G. Ector
Senior Vice President - Capital Markets and Investor Relations
Senior Vice President - Capital Markets and Investor Relations
--
--
Mr. Chad L. Kalmakoff
Mr. Chad L. Kalmakoff
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. David L. (Dave) Pearce
Mr. David L. (Dave) Pearce
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
더 보기
이름
이름/직위
직위
주식 보유
변동
Mr. Mark R. Bly
Mr. Mark R. Bly
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
585.64K
+1.71%
Mr. Kendall Douglas Arthur
Mr. Kendall Douglas Arthur
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Heavy Oil Operations
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Heavy Oil Operations
365.17K
+2.74%
Ms. Trudy M. Curran
Ms. Trudy M. Curran
Independent Director
Independent Director
164.15K
--
Ms. Tiffany Thom (T J) Cepak
Ms. Tiffany Thom (T J) Cepak
Independent Director
Independent Director
86.41K
--
Ms. Nicole Marie Frechette
Ms. Nicole Marie Frechette
Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Light Oil Operations
Vice President and General Manager, Cdn. Light Oil Operations
73.03K
+11.64%
Ms. Angela S. Lekatsas, CPA
Ms. Angela S. Lekatsas, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
51.00K
--

자주 묻는 질문

Baytex Energy Corp의 상위 5대 주주는 누구인가요?

Baytex Energy Corp의 상위 5대 주주는 다음과 같습니다: Mr. Mark R. Bly

Baytex Energy Corp(BTE)의 주식을 보유한 기관은 몇 개입니까?

2026Q1 기준으로, Baytex Energy Corp의 주식을 보유한 기관은 총 385곳이며, 이들이 보유한 주식의 총 가치는 약 346.51M로 전체 발행 주식의 47.43%를 차지합니다. 이는 2025Q4 대비 -34267987.00 증가한 수치입니다.

Baytex Energy Corp의 최대 수익원은 무엇인가요?

2026Q1 기준, Baytex Energy Corp의 Light oil and condensate 부문이 가장 높은 매출을 기록했으며, 금액은 525.90M로 전체 매출의 70.46%를 차지했습니다.