tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Tìm kiếm

Nuvectis Pharma Inc

NVCT
Thêm vào danh sách theo dõi
19.570USD
+0.050+0.26%
Đóng cửa 07/02, 13:00ETBáo giá bị trễ 15 phút
502.49MVốn hóa
LỗP/E TTM

Thêm thông tin về Nuvectis Pharma Inc Công ty

Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of precision medicines for the treatment of serious conditions of unmet medical need in oncology. The Company is developing two drug candidates: NXP800 and NXP900. NXP800 is a small molecule GCN2 activator, which is in a Phase 1b clinical trial for the treatment for platinum resistant, ARID1a-mutated ovarian carcinoma and in an investigator-sponsored clinical trial for the treatment of cholangiocarcinoma. NXP800 activates the GCN2 kinase inducing inhibition of cap-dependent protein translation and activation of the integrated stress response leading to cancer cell death. NXP900 is a targeted-therapy, small molecule drug candidate that inhibits the proto-oncogene c-Src (SRC) and YES1 kinases, which is undergoing a Phase 1a dose escalation study. SRC is aberrantly activated in many cancer types, including solid tumor cancers such as breast, colon, prostate, pancreatic and ovarian cancers.

Thông tin của Nuvectis Pharma Inc

Mã chứng khoánNVCT
Tên công tyNuvectis Pharma Inc
Ngày IPOFeb 04, 2022
Giám đốc điều hànhBentsur (Ron E)
Số lượng nhân viên13
Loại chứng khoánOrdinary Share
Kết thúc năm tài chínhFeb 04
Địa chỉ1 Bridge Plaza
Thành phốFORT LEE
Sàn giao dịch chứng khoánNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
Quốc giaUnited States of America
Mã bưu điện07024
Điện thoại13608377232
Trang webhttps://nuvectis.com/
Mã chứng khoánNVCT
Ngày IPOFeb 04, 2022
Giám đốc điều hànhBentsur (Ron E)

Lãnh đạo công ty của Nuvectis Pharma Inc

Tên
Tên/Chức vụ
Chức vụ
Tỷ lệ sở hữu cổ phần
Thay đổi
Dr. Enrique Poradosu, Ph.D.
Dr. Enrique Poradosu, Ph.D.
Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific and Business Office, Co-Founder
Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific and Business Office, Co-Founder
1.81M
--
Mr. Shay Shemesh
Mr. Shay Shemesh
Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Development and Operations Officer
Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Development and Operations Officer
1.79M
--
Mr. Kenneth (Ken) Hoberman
Mr. Kenneth (Ken) Hoberman
Independent Director
Independent Director
168.14K
+20.82%
Mr. Ron E. Bentsur
Mr. Ron E. Bentsur
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder
--
--
Mr. Michael Carson
Mr. Michael Carson
Vice President - Finance
Vice President - Finance
--
--
Mr. Matthew L. Kaplan
Mr. Matthew L. Kaplan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. James F. Oliviero, III
Mr. James F. Oliviero, III
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Juan F. Sanchez, M.D.
Dr. Juan F. Sanchez, M.D.
Director
Director
--
--
Tên
Tên/Chức vụ
Chức vụ
Tỷ lệ sở hữu cổ phần
Thay đổi
Dr. Enrique Poradosu, Ph.D.
Dr. Enrique Poradosu, Ph.D.
Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific and Business Office, Co-Founder
Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific and Business Office, Co-Founder
1.81M
--
Mr. Shay Shemesh
Mr. Shay Shemesh
Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Development and Operations Officer
Co-Founder, Executive Vice President, Chief Development and Operations Officer
1.79M
--
Mr. Kenneth (Ken) Hoberman
Mr. Kenneth (Ken) Hoberman
Independent Director
Independent Director
168.14K
+20.82%
Mr. Ron E. Bentsur
Mr. Ron E. Bentsur
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder
Chairman of the Board, President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder
--
--
Mr. Michael Carson
Mr. Michael Carson
Vice President - Finance
Vice President - Finance
--
--
Mr. Matthew L. Kaplan
Mr. Matthew L. Kaplan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Ai là năm cổ đông lớn nhất của Nuvectis Pharma Inc?

Năm cổ đông hàng đầu của Nuvectis Pharma Inc là: Dr. Enrique Poradosu, Ph.D.

Có bao nhiêu tổ chức nắm giữ cổ phiếu của Nuvectis Pharma Inc (NVCT)?

Tính đến ngày 2026Q1, có 133 tổ chức nắm giữ cổ phiếu của Nuvectis Pharma Inc, với tổng giá trị thị trường khoảng 5.50M, chiếm 20.75% tổng số cổ phiếu. So với ngày 2025Q4, tỷ lệ cổ phần của các tổ chức đã tăng thêm 251803.00.