tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Tìm kiếm

MSC Income Fund Inc

MSIF
Thêm vào danh sách theo dõi
11.520USD
-0.130-1.12%
Đóng cửa 07/02, 13:00ETBáo giá bị trễ 15 phút
522.38MVốn hóa
6.26P/E TTM

Thêm thông tin về MSC Income Fund Inc Công ty

MSC Income Fund, Inc. is a principal investment firm. The Company is primarily focused on providing debt capital to middle market companies owned by or in the process of being acquired by a private equity fund. The Company’s principal investment objective is to maximize its portfolios total return by generating current income from its debt investments and current income and capital appreciation from its equity and equity-related investments, including warrants, convertible securities, and other rights to acquire equity securities in a portfolio company. The Company’s portfolio investments are typically made to support leveraged buyouts, recapitalizations, growth financings, refinancings and acquisitions of companies that operate in diverse industry sectors. The Company seeks to partner with private equity fund sponsors and primarily invests in secured debt investments within its private loan investment strategy. The Company’s investment advisor is MSC Adviser I, LLC.

Thông tin của MSC Income Fund Inc

Mã chứng khoánMSIF
Tên công tyMSC Income Fund Inc
Ngày IPOOct 09, 2020
Giám đốc điều hànhHyzak (Dwayne L)
Số lượng nhân viên- -
Loại chứng khoánOrdinary Share
Kết thúc năm tài chínhOct 09
Địa chỉ1300 Post Oak Boulevard, 8Th Floor
Thành phốHOUSTON
Sàn giao dịch chứng khoánNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
Quốc giaUnited States of America
Mã bưu điện77056
Điện thoại17133506000
Trang webhttps://www.mscincomefund.com/investors/tax-information
Mã chứng khoánMSIF
Ngày IPOOct 09, 2020
Giám đốc điều hànhHyzak (Dwayne L)

Lãnh đạo công ty của MSC Income Fund Inc

Tên
Tên/Chức vụ
Chức vụ
Tỷ lệ sở hữu cổ phần
Thay đổi
Mr. Dwayne L. Hyzak, CPA
Mr. Dwayne L. Hyzak, CPA
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
70.71K
+14.49%
Mr. David L. Magdol
Mr. David L. Magdol
President, Chief Investment Officer
President, Chief Investment Officer
46.45K
+1.18%
Mr. Jason B. Beauvais
Mr. Jason B. Beauvais
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Company Secretary
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Company Secretary
30.23K
+0.92%
Mr. Jeffrey B. Walker
Mr. Jeffrey B. Walker
Independent Director
Independent Director
26.31K
+15.82%
Mr. Robert L. Kay
Mr. Robert L. Kay
Independent Director
Independent Director
10.60K
--
Mr. Jesse E. Morris, CPA
Mr. Jesse E. Morris, CPA
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
--
--
Mr. Nicholas T. (Nick) Meserve
Mr. Nicholas T. (Nick) Meserve
Managing Director
Managing Director
--
--
Mr. Cory E. Gilbert
Mr. Cory E. Gilbert
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer
--
--
Mr. John O. Niemann, Jr.
Mr. John O. Niemann, Jr.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Ryan H. McHugh
Mr. Ryan H. McHugh
Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer, Assistant Treasurer
Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer, Assistant Treasurer
--
--
Xem thêm
Tên
Tên/Chức vụ
Chức vụ
Tỷ lệ sở hữu cổ phần
Thay đổi
Mr. Dwayne L. Hyzak, CPA
Mr. Dwayne L. Hyzak, CPA
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
70.71K
+14.49%
Mr. David L. Magdol
Mr. David L. Magdol
President, Chief Investment Officer
President, Chief Investment Officer
46.45K
+1.18%
Mr. Jason B. Beauvais
Mr. Jason B. Beauvais
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Company Secretary
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Company Secretary
30.23K
+0.92%
Mr. Jeffrey B. Walker
Mr. Jeffrey B. Walker
Independent Director
Independent Director
26.31K
+15.82%
Mr. Robert L. Kay
Mr. Robert L. Kay
Independent Director
Independent Director
10.60K
--
Mr. Jesse E. Morris, CPA
Mr. Jesse E. Morris, CPA
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
--
--

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Ai là năm cổ đông lớn nhất của MSC Income Fund Inc?

Năm cổ đông hàng đầu của MSC Income Fund Inc là: Mr. Dwayne L. Hyzak, CPA

Có bao nhiêu tổ chức nắm giữ cổ phiếu của MSC Income Fund Inc (MSIF)?

Tính đến ngày 2026Q1, có 190 tổ chức nắm giữ cổ phiếu của MSC Income Fund Inc, với tổng giá trị thị trường khoảng 11.93M, chiếm 25.91% tổng số cổ phiếu. So với ngày 2025Q4, tỷ lệ cổ phần của các tổ chức đã tăng thêm 6124589.00.