tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Pesquisar

Teleconferência de Resultados do 3T26 da L.B. Foster (FSTR): Vendas Crescem 21,5%, Guidance Elevado

4 de nov de 2026 às 21:54
facebooktwitterlinkedin
Ver todos os comentários(0)

A L.B. Foster Company reportou forte crescimento no terceiro trimestre de 2026, com alta de 21,5% nas vendas líquidas para US$ 168 milhões e avanço de 15,1% no EBITDA ajustado, que somou US$ 13,1 milhões. A empresa reduziu sua dívida líquida para US$ 21,4 milhões e concluiu a aquisição da Dulworth Enterprises em 28 de outubro. Com base nos sólidos resultados, a administração elevou as projeções de vendas para 2026 para a faixa de US$ 570 milhões a US$ 590 milhões e o fluxo de caixa livre para US$ 20 milhões a US$ 28 milhões, estreitando o EBITDA ajustado entre US$ 42 milhões e US$ 45 milhões.

Resumo gerado por IA

A L.B. Foster Company (NASDAQ: FSTR) reportou um crescimento de volume amplo no terceiro trimestre de 2026, com maiores vendas tanto no segmento Ferroviário quanto no de Soluções de Infraestrutura. A administração elevou suas projeções de vendas e fluxo de caixa livre para o ano completo, ao mesmo tempo em que estreitou a faixa estimada para o EBITDA ajustado.

Principais Destaques

  • As vendas líquidas do terceiro trimestre aumentaram 21,5% em relação ao mesmo período do ano anterior, atingindo US$ 168 milhões, impulsionadas por maiores volumes em ambos os segmentos operacionais.
  • O EBITDA ajustado subiu 15,1%, para US$ 13,1 milhões, embora a margem bruta tenha recuado 200 pontos-base, para 20,5%, devido a um mix maior de vendas de menor margem na divisão Rail Distribution e no Reino Unido.
  • O fluxo de caixa operacional atingiu US$ 23,6 milhões. A dívida líquida no final do trimestre recuou US$ 20,8 milhões em comparação ao trimestre anterior, caindo para US$ 21,4 milhões, enquanto o índice de alavancagem bruta melhorou para 0,6x.
  • Os pedidos consolidados cresceram 35,7%, alcançando aproximadamente US$ 156 milhões. Excluindo o cancelamento de um pedido da Summit no valor de US$ 19 milhões no ano anterior, os pedidos ainda registraram alta de 16,7%.
  • A administração agora projeta vendas para 2026 entre US$ 570 milhões e US$ 590 milhões, EBITDA ajustado de US$ 42 milhões a US$ 45 milhões e fluxo de caixa livre entre US$ 20 milhões e US$ 28 milhões.
  • A L.B. Foster concluiu a aquisição da Dulworth Enterprises em 28 de outubro. A administração espera que o negócio adquirido gere aproximadamente US$ 18 milhões em receita anual e contribua com US$ 6,5 milhões a US$ 7,5 milhões em EBITDA, incluindo sinergias, após a integração.

Principais Dados Financeiros

Métrica3T 2026Variação / Comentários
Vendas líquidasUS$ 168 milhõesAlta de 21,5% em relação ao mesmo período do ano anterior
Margem bruta20,5%Queda de 200 pontos-base, devido principalmente ao mix de negócios
EBITDA ajustadoUS$ 13,1 milhõesAlta de 15,1%
Fluxo de caixa operacionalUS$ 23,6 milhõesSustentado por resultados operacionais mais fortes e menor capital de giro
Pedidos consolidadosAproximadamente US$ 156 milhõesAlta de 35,7%; alta de 16,7% excluindo o cancelamento da Summit no ano anterior
Carteira de pedidos (backlog)US$ 234,7 milhõesQueda de 5,1% em relação ao mesmo período do ano anterior
Dívida líquidaUS$ 21,4 milhõesQueda de US$ 20,8 milhões em relação ao 2T 2026
Índice de alavancagem bruta0,6xAproximadamente 1,5x após a dívida utilizada para a aquisição da Dulworth
Vendas no acumulado do anoUS$ 427,7 milhõesAlta de 12,7%
EBITDA ajustado no acumulado do anoUS$ 29,9 milhõesAlta de 17,6%
Fluxo de caixa operacional no acumulado do anoUS$ 31 milhõesReflete a forte geração de caixa do segundo e terceiro trimestres

Desempenho Comercial e Operacional

Ferroviário (Rail)

As vendas do segmento Ferroviário cresceram 32,3%, atingindo US$ 102,9 milhões. A receita de Produtos Ferroviários (Rail Products) subiu US$ 24,4 milhões, ou 54,6%, puxada pela forte demanda na divisão de Distribuição Ferroviária (Rail Distribution). As vendas da divisão de Serviços e Soluções Tecnológicas (Technology Services and Solutions) avançaram 22,7% devido a atividades de projetos de curto prazo no Reino Unido.

As vendas da área de Gerenciamento Global de Fricção (Global Friction Management) recuaram 9% no trimestre, pois parte da atividade de projetos esteve concentrada no primeiro semestre de 2026. No acumulado do ano, no entanto, o negócio manteve alta de 13,8%.

A margem bruta do segmento Ferroviário caiu 320 pontos-base por conta da maior participação das operações de menor margem em Distribuição Ferroviária e no Reino Unido. Os pedidos de Produtos Ferroviários subiram 55%, enquanto os pedidos de Gerenciamento Global de Fricção e de Serviços e Soluções Tecnológicas caíram 10,2% e 59,7%, respectivamente. A administração atribuiu essa última queda a um grande pedido no Reino Unido recebido no ano anterior.

Soluções de Infraestrutura

As vendas de Soluções de Infraestrutura aumentaram 7,6%, atingindo US$ 65,1 milhões. A receita de Concreto Pré-moldado (Precast Concrete) cresceu 9%, ou US$ 3,9 milhões, enquanto as vendas de Produtos de Aço (Steel Products) subiram 4,1%, impulsionadas por maiores volumes de Revestimentos Protetores (Protective Coatings).

O lucro bruto da divisão de Infraestrutura aumentou US$ 0,9 milhão, embora a margem bruta tenha oscilado levemente para baixo, a 21,9%. Os pedidos aumentaram US$ 40,2 milhões. Excluindo o cancelamento do pedido de US$ 19 milhões da Summit no ano anterior, os pedidos cresceram 45,7%.

A carteira de pedidos de Infraestrutura atingiu US$ 108,3 milhões, alta de US$ 1,1 milhão na comparação anual, sustentada pela demanda por Revestimentos Protetores. O backlog de Concreto Pré-moldado recuou US$ 10 milhões em virtude de projetos com ciclo de execução mais rápido.

Balanço Patrimonial e Alocação de Capital

A empresa reduziu sua dívida em aberto para US$ 28,7 milhões antes de concluir a transação da Dulworth, o menor nível em mais de uma década. A administração informou que a alavancagem permanece dentro da faixa meta após o financiamento da aquisição.

A L.B. Foster projeta que os investimentos em capital (CapEx) em 2026 equivalham a aproximadamente 2% a 2,2% das vendas. A empresa não realizou recompra de ações no mercado aberto durante o trimestre, mas ainda dispõe de US$ 28,7 milhões sob uma autorização que expira em fevereiro de 2028.

Projeções da Administração

A administração elevou suas perspectivas de vendas e fluxo de caixa livre para 2026 e estreitou a faixa estimada para o EBITDA ajustado:

Projeções para 2026Perspectiva Atual
VendasUS$ 570 milhões a US$ 590 milhões
EBITDA ajustadoUS$ 42 milhões a US$ 45 milhões
Fluxo de caixa livreUS$ 20 milhões a US$ 28 milhões
Investimentos em capital (CapEx)Aproximadamente 2% a 2,2% das vendas

A administração não espera uma contribuição material da Dulworth no quarto trimestre, pois a transação foi concluída durante um período sazonalmente mais fraco na construção civil e os trabalhos de integração estão em andamento. A previsão é que a integração leve de 12 a 18 meses.

Riscos e Pontos de Atenção

  • A margem bruta permanece sensível ao mix de vendas, em especial ao crescimento das operações de menor margem em Distribuição Ferroviária e no Reino Unido.
  • Pedidos e vendas baseados em projetos podem oscilar significativamente entre os trimestres.
  • A carteira de pedidos consolidada recuou 5,1%, principalmente por causa do backlog menor no segmento Ferroviário após elevados volumes de vendas no trimestre e de um pedido plurianual recebido no Reino Unido em 2025.
  • A administração descreveu o ambiente macroeconômico como dinâmico, apesar das condições estáveis no segmento Ferroviário e da demanda favorável em Infraestrutura.
  • A contribuição esperada de EBITDA da Dulworth depende em parte da integração e das sinergias de custos previstas para o período de 12 a 18 meses.

Destaques da Sessão de Perguntas e Respostas dos Analistas

A administração destacou que a área de Gerenciamento Global de Fricção permanece em uma posição forte, com oportunidades futuras de crescimento vindo cada vez mais de mercados fora da América do Norte e da Europa Ocidental.

Em relação à Dulworth, as sinergias esperadas são focadas em redução de custos. A administração afirmou que a aquisição amplia o alcance geográfico da L.B. Foster e suas capacidades em saneamento e pré-moldados para águas residuais, sem depender excessivamente de sinergias para justificar a transação.

A administração atribuiu a melhoria esperada de rentabilidade no quarto trimestre à alavancagem operacional, à forte atividade de propostas (bidding), à demanda por Revestimentos Protetores e a uma melhor absorção dos custos fabris em ambos os segmentos.

A demanda por pré-moldados permanece forte tanto no negócio legado de edificações quanto nas operações da VanHooseCo. A administração também observou que os data centers representam menos de 2% das vendas totais da empresa.

A empresa não forneceu metas numéricas para 2027. A administração afirmou que a atividade saudável de propostas, a forte carteira de pedidos e os cerca de US$ 156 milhões em pedidos no terceiro trimestre oferecem uma posição inicial favorável para o próximo ano.

Transcrição Completa da Teleconferência de Resultados


Transcrição completa da teleconferência de resultados

Comentários da administração

Operator

Good day, and thank you for standing by. Welcome to the L.B. Foster's Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call. [Operator Instructions] Please be advised that today's conference call is being recorded.

I would now like to hand the conference over to your first speaker today, Lisa Durante, Director of Financial Reporting and Investor Services. Please go ahead.

Lisa Durante

Thank you, operator. Good morning, everyone, and welcome to L.B. Foster's Third Quarter of 2026 Earnings Call. My name is Lisa Durante, the company's Director of Financial Reporting and Investor Relations. Our President and CEO, John Kasel; and our Chief Financial Officer, Sean Reilly, will be presenting our third quarter operating results, market outlook and business developments this morning.

We'll start the call with John providing his perspective on the company's third quarter performance. Sean will then review the company's third quarter financial results. John will provide perspective on market developments and company outlook in his closing comments. We will then open up the session for questions.

Today's slide presentation, along with our earnings release and financial disclosures were posted on our website this morning and can be accessed on our Investor Relations page at lbfoster.com. Our comments this morning will follow the slides in the earnings presentation.

Some statements we are making are forward-looking and represent our current view of our markets and business today. These forward-looking statements reflect our opinions only as of the date of this presentation, and we undertake no obligation to revise or publicly release the results of any revisions to these statements in light of new information, except as required by securities laws.

For more detailed risks, uncertainties and assumptions relating to our forward-looking statements, please see the disclosures in our earnings release and presentation. We will also discuss non-GAAP financial metrics and encourage you to carefully read our disclosures and reconciliation tables provided within today's earnings release and presentation as you consider these metrics.

So with that, let me turn the call over to John.

John Kasel

Thanks, Lisa, and hello, everybody. Thanks for joining us today for our third quarter earnings call. Before discussing our quarterly results, I'd like to highlight our recent acquisition of Dulworth Enterprises, which we completed on October 28. Dulworth is in Rice, Texas, which is approximately 1 hour outside of Dallas and specialized in residential precast wastewater products and the Aeris Aerobic Treatment System. This transaction advances our strategy of investing in attractive growth platforms, expands our manufacturing capabilities and add proprietary technology that complement our existing offerings.

Turning to our results. I will begin on Slide 5, covering the key drivers of our third quarter results. I'm very pleased to report we delivered another strong quarter, highlighted by sales growth of $29.7 million or 21.5%, reflecting strong growth across both segments. Third quarter adjusted EBITDA increased to $13.1 million, up 15.1%, driven by sales growth and continued focus on profitability.

During the quarter, we generated $23.6 million in cash flow, enabling us to further reduce our debt to $28.7 million, the lowest level in more than a decade. Backlog remained healthy at $234.7 million, providing visibility for the remainder of the year and supporting our confidence in the outlook for the business.

Given our strong year-to-date performance and outlook for the balance of the year, we increased our full year sales and free cash flow guidance while narrowing the range for adjusted EBITDA. I'll cover the market outlook and our financial guidance for the year after Sean runs through the financial details for the quarter.

Over to you, Sean.

Sean Reilly

Thanks, John. Good morning, everyone. I'll begin my comments on Slide 7, covering the consolidated results for the third quarter. As John indicated, net sales for the quarter were $168 million, a 21.5% increase from last year, driven by higher volumes in both segments. This resulted in gross profit increasing by $3.4 million from last year.

Gross margin declined 200 basis points to 20.5%, primarily reflecting a higher mix of sales from our lower-margin Rail Distribution and U.K. businesses. I'll provide more color on the segments later in the presentation.

SG&A expense increased $1.7 million or 7.5% compared to last year, reflecting higher employment-related costs, including variable incentive-based compensation and medical costs. However, SG&A as a percentage of sales decreased 190 basis points to 14.1%.

Adjusted EBITDA was $13.1 million, up 15.1% versus last year, driven by higher sales volumes, partially offset by higher SG&A costs. Third quarter operating cash flow was $23.6 million, driven by improved operating results and lower working capital.

Lastly, consolidated orders were up $41 million or 35.7% compared to the prior year. The prior year included a $19 million Summit order that was canceled in the Infrastructure segment. Excluding the impact of this cancellation, new orders still improved by 16.7% compared to the prior year. Backlog remained at a healthy level of $234.7 million, a modest decline of 5.1% from the prior year.

Turning to Slide 8. Our financial profile reflects the seasonal nature of the business. With sales and adjusted EBITDA typically concentrated in the second and third quarter, in line with construction activity. While our sales and profitability profile has remained fairly consistent with historical patterns, free cash flow has exceeded our typical seasonal trends, benefiting from strong cash generation in the second and third quarter due to strong operating performance and lower working capital.

I'll cover the segment performance on the next couple of slides, starting with Rail on Slide 9. Third quarter sales were $102.9 million, up 32.3% compared to last year. The primary driver was an increase in sales in Rail Products of $24.4 million or 54.6%, driven by strong customer demand in our Rail Distribution business.

Technology Services and Solutions sales increased $2.7 million or 22.7% due to short-term project work in our U.K. business. Partially offsetting these increases was Global Friction Management, where sales decreased $1.9 million or 9% as timing of certain projects were concentrated in the first half of 2026. On a year-to-date basis, Global Friction Management sales increased 13.8% compared to the prior year.

Rail margins were down 320 basis points, reflecting a higher mix of sales from our lower-margin Rail Distribution and U.K. businesses. Third quarter new orders were $87.1 million. Rail Product orders improved 55%, which was partially offset by a decline of 10.2% in Global Friction Management.

Technology Services and Solutions orders also declined 59.7%. However, this is due to a large order received in our U.K. business in the prior year. Rail backlog was down 9.8%, primarily due to higher sales volumes in the quarter.

Turning to Infrastructure Solutions on Slide 10. Net sales increased $4.6 million or 7.6% compared to last year. Precast Concrete sales increased $3.9 million or 9%, reflecting continued demand in our growth platform.

Sales in our Steel Products business also increased $0.7 million or 4.1% due primarily to higher volumes in our Protective Coatings business.

Infrastructure gross profit increased $0.9 million, driven by higher volumes. Gross margins declined slightly to 21.9%. Infrastructure orders increased $40.2 million due to prior year $19 million Summit order cancellation. Excluding the impact of this cancellation, new orders improved $21.5 million or 45.7% compared to the prior year. Infrastructure backlog totaled $108.3 million at quarter end, an increase of $1.1 million from last year, driven by strong demand in our Protective Coatings business. Precast Concrete backlog was lower by $10 million due to quicker turn projects.

Next, I'll cover some of the key takeaways from our year-to-date results on Slide 11. Sales increased 12.7% to $427.7 million, with growth in both segments contributing to the improvement. Rail sales increased $41.9 million or 20.2%, with strong performance in all business units, while Infrastructure improved $6.1 million or 3.6%, led by our Precast business.

Year-to-date, gross profit increased $8.9 million, driven by improved volumes and manufacturing execution in our Infrastructure segment. Gross profit margins decreased 30 basis points to 21.3% due to unfavorable mix in our Rail segment.

SG&A costs increased $5.5 million over last year, attributable to higher employment costs, including $3.1 million of variable incentive-based compensation costs associated with our strong year-to-date performance and higher medical costs.

Adjusted EBITDA was $29.9 million, up 17.6% versus the prior year, driven by higher volumes and gross profit improvement. This was partially offset by higher SG&A costs.

Turning to Slide 12. Our strong cash generation and working capital management continued to drive meaningful balance sheet improvements during the quarter. We ended the quarter with net debt of $21.4 million, down $20.8 million from the end of the second quarter. Importantly, this positions us well for the Dulworth acquisition and associated increase in debt.

Gross leverage ratio improved to 0.6x compared to 1.6x a year ago, reflecting both higher earnings and continued debt reduction. Despite the additional debt incurred to fund the Dulworth acquisition, our gross leverage ratio today is approximately 1.5x, still within our target range.

Operating cash flow for the quarter was $23.6 million, bringing year-to-date operating cash flow to $31 million. Additionally, we have approximately $64 million in federal NOLs available, which should continue to minimize cash taxes paid for the next several years.

Turning to capital allocation on Slide 13. Managing our debt and leverage at reasonable levels remains a top priority. While the Dulworth acquisition has increased our outstanding debt, we remain committed to managing our debt and leverage. We also remain committed to investing in our growth platforms with capital spending targeting organic growth initiatives across the business. We expect capital spending to be approximately 2% to 2.2% of sales in 2026.

Share repurchases remain an important component of our capital allocation strategy. While we did not make any open market repurchases in the third quarter, the program does not expire until February of 2028, and we have $28.7 million remaining to spend on buybacks.

I'll finish my remarks with some additional color on order rates and backlog on Slide 14 and 15. As we have noted previously, order and sale activities can be lumpy from quarter-to-quarter given the project-based nature of many of the end markets we serve. The trailing 12-month book-to-bill ratio at the end of the third quarter was 0.98: 1 due primarily to lower order rates in the fourth quarter of 2025. Both the Rail and Infrastructure segments have orders that have outpaced sales on a year-to-date basis in 2026.

Turning to Slide 15. Consolidated backlog was $234.7 million at the end of the quarter, down $12.7 million from last year, driven primarily by a 9.8% decline in Rail due to a multiyear order received in our U.K. business in 2025.

I'll close by saying we are very pleased with our 2026 results, including our cash generation, debt levels and our strong year-to-date sales and EBITDA growth. Thank you for the time this morning.

I'll now hand it back to John for his closing remarks. Back to you, John.

John Kasel

Thanks, Sean. I'll begin with my closing remarks on Slide 17, reviewing the developments in our key end markets. In Rail, we continue to see stable market conditions with federal programs that support our customers' infrastructure, maintenance and safety initiatives. For Infrastructure end markets developments remain favorable as well. As a result, we continue to see a healthy pipeline of project opportunities and bidding activity.

In Precast, we are seeing attractive growth opportunities, and we further strengthened our position in this market with the acquisition of Dulworth Enterprises, expanding our presence in the Precast wastewater market and strengthening our capabilities in a strategic geographic location.

Overall, we're pleased with the demand environment across our key end markets. Healthy backlog levels, active project pipelines and continued customer investment support our confidence in the outlook for the business. While the macro environment remains dynamic, we continue to execute well and remain focused on driving profitability growth and creating long-term shareholder value.

Turning to Slide 18 with our year-to-date performance and outlook for the balance of the year, we have raised our sales and free cash flow guidance while narrowing our adjusted EBITDA guidance. We now expect sales of approximately $570 million to $590 million and free cash flow of $20 million to $28 million with adjusted EBITDA expected between $42 million to $45 million.

In closing, the Dulworth-based business is expected to generate revenue of approximately $18 million per annum and is expected to provide an EBITDA contribution, including synergy benefits of approximately $6.5 million to $7.5 million after the completion of the integration activities, which are estimated to take 12 to 18 months. Since the acquisition closed in the fourth quarter, which is a seasonally slower period for the construction industry and given our focus on integration activities, our guidance assumes no material impact from the acquisition in Q4. Thank you for your time and continuing interest in L.B. Foster.

I'll turn it back to the operator for the Q&A session.

Operator

[Operator Instructions] Our first question comes from Liam Burke of B. Riley Securities.

Perguntas e respostas

Liam Burke

John, on Friction Management, I know it was down and it's lumpy. It's a project-based business. So it's totally understandable, especially since it's up year -- year-to-date year-over-year. Are there any major accounts that you're underpenetrated in where you could see some step-up in sales growth?

John Kasel

We've had a fantastic year, as you acknowledge, and last year was great, and this year is going to be even a better year. So as far as our major customers where we're at today and our deployment of our consumables and our equipment, we feel pretty good about where we're at today. And our real growth we're seeing is moving outside of North America and Western Europe. And we're just seeing the fruits of that start here in the third quarter, and it will move into next year. So we're in a very solid position in that business right now.

Liam Burke

Great. And on the Dulworth acquisition, you highlighted a range of potential EBITDA contribution with synergies. Are those all cost synergies? Or do you see revenue opportunities there?

John Kasel

Yes, cost primarily. Of course, revenue, we're looking at doing things, consolidating activities related to cost and efficiency. But more and large, more likely, we're going to see everything is going to be falling through cost. And we're not really relying on a lot of synergies to make this thing work. It's right in our backyard. It makes sense to what we're doing. We're expanding our geographic location, and this is something we've been eyeing up for a long period of time, and we really like this acquisition.

Operator

Our next question is from Julio Romero of Sidoti & Company.

Julio Romero

My first question is just on the guidance. You raised the sales range by $20 million at the midpoint. And then you narrowed the adjusted EBITDA guide. And I think the implied fourth quarter margin implies a nice step-up sequentially and year-over-year to somewhere between 8.5% and 9.5% or call it, 9% margin for the fourth quarter. Just can you talk about what drives that margin step up?

John Kasel

Yes, a lot of leverage going on right now, Julio. We had a fantastic quarter, as you mentioned, and the sales are there. The things we're looking for to happen this year are definitely coming together, bidding activity, a strong backlog sitting at $234 million really gives us a very strong ending to the year as well as we're projecting a nice start into next year as well.

We're seeing the activity in the coating side coming through, which is a nice business for us. That's a nice pickup in upside. But it's just the leverage of the overall business. In both segments, we just -- we're busy. Our plants are absorbing, and we have the opportunity to really put together a nice fourth quarter.

Julio Romero

Excellent. And can you talk a little bit about the Precast mix and what's going on there with the orders rising and kind of outpacing the backlog?

John Kasel

Yes. Well, again, we've had a wonderful year-over-year performance in our legacy Precast business, starting with our buildings business, if you will. That's been a really good step-up in profitability for the company. And now on the acquisition side, the VanHooseCo acquisition, which we did just over 4 years ago, we're seeing really nice growth opportunities happening out of that part of the country as well as down in the South, Southeast.

So business from that point of view is very, very strong. And we're doing this without a lot of data center work. In fact, less than 2% of our sales is in data centers. So we feel very good about just very strong with the work we have today and continuing to build out the infrastructure here in the U.S.

Julio Romero

Got it. And less than 2% of data centers would be specific to Precast or the overall segment or company?

John Kasel

That's overall. But the heaviest play we have is in Precast, but that's an overall number.

Julio Romero

Okay. Great. And then last one for me is just any early thoughts on how we should be thinking about 2027 from a growth standpoint as we sit here today?

John Kasel

Well, again, the bidding activity is strong. Our backlog is strong. The orders that we built up in the quarter, $156 million of orders has really put us in a nice position for growth into next year. So we'll come out with a guidance next year as we always do, but we're looking for a continuation of driving shareholder value return, not just in the fourth quarter, but into next year as well.

Operator

[Operator Instructions] Any additional questions? Okay. I'm not showing any further questions at this time. And I would like to now turn it back to John Kasel for closing remarks.

John Kasel

Thanks, Stephanie, and thank you for joining us today. And I'd just like to once again welcome the folks from Dulworth Enterprises to the L.B. Foster Company. We're very excited about this acquisition. It really puts us in a stronger position in what we're doing in the Southeast related to our Precast products. What we found with those folks there is they're a nice alignment, just not just on the product side, but on the people and the culture side. So this is where the 1&1 equals 3 and beyond.

So, again, welcome to the Dulworth Enterprises team, and we look forward to seeing continuation of growth and opportunities in that part of the country and the world. So thanks again for your time today, and I look forward to catching up with you at the next year and with a strong favorable end to our year. Take care.

Operator

Thank you for your participation in today's conference. That does conclude the program. You may now disconnect.

Este artigo pode conter conteúdo gerado ou traduzido por IA, revisado por humanos, destinado apenas para referência e informações gerais, não constituindo recomendação de investimento.

Aviso legal: as informações fornecidas neste site são apenas para fins educacionais e informativos e não devem ser consideradas consultoria financeira ou de investimento.

Comentários (0)

Clique no botão $, digite o código do ativo e selecione para vincular uma ação, ETF ou outro ticker.

0/500
Diretrizes de comentários
Carregando...

Artigos recomendados

tradingkey.logo
Aviso de risco: Nosso site e aplicativo móvel fornecem apenas informações gerais sobre determinados produtos de investimento. A Finsights não oferece, e o fornecimento de tais informações não deve ser interpretado como se a Finsights estivesse oferecendo, aconselhamento financeiro ou recomendação para qualquer produto de investimento.
Os produtos de investimento estão sujeitos a riscos significativos, incluindo a possível perda do valor investido e podem não ser adequados para todos. O desempenho passado dos produtos de investimento não é indicativo de seu desempenho futuro.
A Finsights pode permitir que anunciantes ou afiliados realizem, ou forneçam anúncios em nosso site, ou aplicativo móvel, ou em qualquer parte deles e pode ser compensada por eles com base em sua interação com os anúncios.
 © Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. Todos os direitos reservados.