tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

urban-gro Inc

UGRO
Add to Watchlist
3.150USD
0.0000.00%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
82.16KMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

More Details of urban-gro Inc Company

urban-gro, Inc. is an integrated professional services and design-build firm. The Company offers architectural, engineering, and construction management solutions to the Controlled Environment Agriculture (CEA), industrial, healthcare, and other commercial sectors. It creates indoor cultivation facilities to grow specialty crops, including cannabis, as well as produce such as leafy greens, vegetables, herbs, and plant-based medicines. For horticulture clients, the Company designs, engineers and manages the construction of indoor CEA facilities and integrates environmental equipment systems into these facilities. In the CEA sector, its clients include cannabis and produce operators and facilitators throughout the United States, Canada, and Europe. In the commercial sectors, the Company works with food and beverage Commercial Packaged Goods (CPG) companies, higher education institutions, municipalities and government agencies, hospitality brands, among others.

urban-gro Inc Info

Ticker SymbolUGRO
Company nameurban-gro Inc
IPO dateAug 05, 2019
CEONattrass (Bradley J)
Number of employees130
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endAug 05
Address1751 Panorama Pt
CityLAFAYETTE
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code80026
Phone17203903880
Websitehttps://urban-gro.com/
Ticker SymbolUGRO
IPO dateAug 05, 2019
CEONattrass (Bradley J)

Company Executives of urban-gro Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Ms. Sonia Lo
Ms. Sonia Lo
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.23K
--
Mrs. Anita D. Britt, CPA
Mrs. Anita D. Britt, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.16K
-0.05%
Mr. David Hsu
Mr. David Hsu
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.15K
--
Mr. Bradley J. Nattrass
Mr. Bradley J. Nattrass
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Mr. James R. Lowe
Mr. James R. Lowe
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jason T. (J T) Archer
Mr. Jason T. (J T) Archer
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
--
--
Mr. Richard A. Akright
Mr. Richard A. Akright
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Ms. Sonia Lo
Ms. Sonia Lo
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.23K
--
Mrs. Anita D. Britt, CPA
Mrs. Anita D. Britt, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.16K
-0.05%
Mr. David Hsu
Mr. David Hsu
Independent Director
Independent Director
2.15K
--
Mr. Bradley J. Nattrass
Mr. Bradley J. Nattrass
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Mr. James R. Lowe
Mr. James R. Lowe
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jason T. (J T) Archer
Mr. Jason T. (J T) Archer
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
--
--

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of urban-gro Inc?

The top five shareholders of urban-gro Inc are: Ms. Sonia Lo

How many institutions hold shares of urban-gro Inc (UGRO)?

As of 2026Q1, 56 institutions hold shares of urban-gro Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 36.11K, accounting for 3.20% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -60592.00.