tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Rezolve AI Ltd

RZLV
Add to Watchlist
2.840USD
-0.240-7.79%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
955.17MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

More Details of Rezolve AI Ltd Company

Rezolve AI PLC is a United Kingdom-based company, which specializes in artificial intelligence (AI)-driven commerce, providing retailers and brands with technology that powers search, personalization, checkout, and omni-channel engagement. The Company’s products include Brain Commerce, Brain Checkout and brainpowa LLM. Brain Commerce transforms digital shopping with personalized, AI-driven interactions that engage customers across multiple touchpoints. It leverages conversational commerce to provide real-time, human-like conversations, guiding customers seamlessly through the product discovery process. Brain Checkout provides a seamless checkout experience by enabling one-click checkout, conversational cart management, and support for advanced payment options, including cryptocurrency. brainpowa LLM is developed specifically to address various needs of retail and e-commerce. The Company’s Subsquid (SQD) is a decentralized data infrastructure platform powering Web3 and AI.

Rezolve AI Ltd Info

Ticker SymbolRZLV
Company nameRezolve AI PLC
IPO dateAug 13, 2021
CEOBanerjjee (Sauvik)
Number of employees26
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endAug 13
Address5 New Street Square
CityLONDON
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
CountryUnited Kingdom
Postal codeEC4A 3TW
Phone
Websitehttps://www.rezolve.com/
Ticker SymbolRZLV
IPO dateAug 13, 2021
CEOBanerjjee (Sauvik)

Company Executives of Rezolve AI Ltd

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Anthony Sharp
Mr. Anthony Sharp
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
2.07M
+7.24%
Mr. Peter Vesco
Mr. Peter Vesco
General Manager - EMEA, Chief Commercial Officer
General Manager - EMEA, Chief Commercial Officer
1.15M
+0.98%
Dr. Stephen Perry
Dr. Stephen Perry
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
1.00M
+9.53%
Mr. Stephen P. (Steve) Herbert
Mr. Stephen P. (Steve) Herbert
Non-Executive Director
Non-Executive Director
298.44K
--
Dr. Derek Smith
Dr. Derek Smith
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
33.33K
--
Mr. Richard Burchill
Mr. Richard Burchill
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
300.00
--
Mr. Dan Wagner
Mr. Dan Wagner
Executive Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Executive Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Mr. John Wagner
Mr. John Wagner
Non-Executive Director
Non-Executive Director
--
-100.00%
Sir David Wright
Sir David Wright
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Sauvik Banerjjee
Mr. Sauvik Banerjjee
Chief Executive Officer - Products, Technology and Digital Services
Chief Executive Officer - Products, Technology and Digital Services
--
--
View more
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Anthony Sharp
Mr. Anthony Sharp
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
2.07M
+7.24%
Mr. Peter Vesco
Mr. Peter Vesco
General Manager - EMEA, Chief Commercial Officer
General Manager - EMEA, Chief Commercial Officer
1.15M
+0.98%
Dr. Stephen Perry
Dr. Stephen Perry
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
1.00M
+9.53%
Mr. Stephen P. (Steve) Herbert
Mr. Stephen P. (Steve) Herbert
Non-Executive Director
Non-Executive Director
298.44K
--
Dr. Derek Smith
Dr. Derek Smith
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
33.33K
--
Mr. Richard Burchill
Mr. Richard Burchill
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
300.00
--

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Rezolve AI Ltd?

The top five shareholders of Rezolve AI Ltd are: Mr. Anthony Sharp

How many institutions hold shares of Rezolve AI Ltd (RZLV)?

As of 2026Q1, 236 institutions hold shares of Rezolve AI Ltd, with a combined market value of approximately 59.53M, accounting for 17.70% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -24088702.00.