tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

OptimumBank Holdings Inc

OPHC
Add to Watchlist
5.815USD
-0.065-1.11%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
70.75MMarket Cap
3.92P/E TTM

More Details of OptimumBank Holdings Inc Company

OptimumBank Holdings, Inc. is a bank holding company for OptimumBank (the Bank). The Bank is a state-chartered bank. The Bank offers a variety of commercial banking services to individual and corporate customers through its two branch offices located in Broward County, and one branch office in Miami Dade County, Florida. The Bank provides a range of consumer and commercial banking services to individuals and businesses. Its services offered include demand interest-bearing and noninterest-bearing accounts, money market deposit accounts, NOW accounts, time deposits, Wire transfers, ACH services, Visa debit and ATM cards, cash management, direct deposits, notary services, money orders, night depository, cashier’s checks, domestic collections, and banking by mail. It provides ATM cards and Visa debit cards as a part of the Star, Presto and Cirrus networks, thereby permitting customers to utilize the convenience of ATMs worldwide. It offers business lending lines for working capital needs.

OptimumBank Holdings Inc Info

Ticker SymbolOPHC
Company nameOptimumBank Holdings Inc
IPO dateMay 08, 2003
CEOTerry (Timothy L)
Number of employees73
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endMay 08
Address2929 East Commercial Boulevard
CityFORT LAUDERDALE
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX – NASDAQ Basic Amex
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code33308
Phone19547762332
Websitehttps://optimumbankinvestors.com/
Ticker SymbolOPHC
IPO dateMay 08, 2003
CEOTerry (Timothy L)

Company Executives of OptimumBank Holdings Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Michael Blisko
Mr. Michael Blisko
Independent Director
Independent Director
1.14M
+0.08%
Mr. Moishe Gubin
Mr. Moishe Gubin
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
974.56K
+13.79%
Mr. Joel J. Klein
Mr. Joel J. Klein
Director
Director
94.40K
--
Mr. Avi M Zwelling
Mr. Avi M Zwelling
Independent Director
Independent Director
31.12K
--
Mr. Steven Newman
Mr. Steven Newman
Independent Director
Independent Director
29.05K
--
Mr. Thomas A. (Tom) Procelli
Mr. Thomas A. (Tom) Procelli
Independent Director
Independent Director
3.63K
+0.06%
Mr. Timothy L. Terry
Mr. Timothy L. Terry
President, Chief Executive Officer of the Bank
President, Chief Executive Officer of the Bank
--
--
Mr. Elliot Nunez
Mr. Elliot Nunez
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Michael Blisko
Mr. Michael Blisko
Independent Director
Independent Director
1.14M
+0.08%
Mr. Moishe Gubin
Mr. Moishe Gubin
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
974.56K
+13.79%
Mr. Joel J. Klein
Mr. Joel J. Klein
Director
Director
94.40K
--
Mr. Avi M Zwelling
Mr. Avi M Zwelling
Independent Director
Independent Director
31.12K
--
Mr. Steven Newman
Mr. Steven Newman
Independent Director
Independent Director
29.05K
--
Mr. Thomas A. (Tom) Procelli
Mr. Thomas A. (Tom) Procelli
Independent Director
Independent Director
3.63K
+0.06%

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of OptimumBank Holdings Inc?

The top five shareholders of OptimumBank Holdings Inc are: Mr. Michael Blisko

How many institutions hold shares of OptimumBank Holdings Inc (OPHC)?

As of 2026Q1, 41 institutions hold shares of OptimumBank Holdings Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 2.11M, accounting for 17.33% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -244629.00.