tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Healthcare Triangle Inc

HCTI
Add to Watchlist
1.890USD
-0.050-2.58%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
269.19KMarket Cap
0.00P/E TTM

More Details of Healthcare Triangle Inc Company

Healthcare Triangle, Inc. is a healthcare information technology company. The Company is focused on advancing industry-transforming in the sectors of cloud services, data science, and professional and managed services for the electronic health record (EHR), healthcare and life sciences industries. The Company operates through three segments: Software Services, Managed Services and Support, and Platform Services. Its Software Services segment provides strategic advisory, implementation, and development services. Its Managed Services and Support segment includes post-implementation support and cloud hosting. Its Platform Services segment includes CloudEz, DataEz, Niyama and Readabl.AI platforms. Through its platform, solutions, and services, the Company supports healthcare delivery organizations, healthcare insurance companies, pharmaceutical, and life sciences, biotech companies, and medical device manufacturers in their efforts to improve data management.

Healthcare Triangle Inc Info

Ticker SymbolHCTI
Company nameHealthcare Triangle Inc
IPO dateOct 01, 2021
CEO- -
Number of employees36
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endOct 01
Address7901 Stoneridge Drive
CityPLEASANTON
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code94588
Phone18887060310
Websitehttps://www.healthcaretriangle.com/
Ticker SymbolHCTI
IPO dateOct 01, 2021
CEO- -

Company Executives of Healthcare Triangle Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Shibu Kizhakevilayil
Mr. Shibu Kizhakevilayil
Head - M&A
Head - M&A
--
--
Mr. David A. (Dave) Rosa
Mr. David A. (Dave) Rosa
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
Mr. Ronald Mcclurg
Mr. Ronald Mcclurg
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Mohammad Jainal Bhuiyan
Mr. Mohammad Jainal Bhuiyan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Sujatha Ramesh
Ms. Sujatha Ramesh
Chief Operating Officer, Director
Chief Operating Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. David Ayanoglou
Mr. David Ayanoglou
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Shibu Kizhakevilayil
Mr. Shibu Kizhakevilayil
Head - M&A
Head - M&A
--
--
Mr. David A. (Dave) Rosa
Mr. David A. (Dave) Rosa
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
Mr. Ronald Mcclurg
Mr. Ronald Mcclurg
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Mohammad Jainal Bhuiyan
Mr. Mohammad Jainal Bhuiyan
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Sujatha Ramesh
Ms. Sujatha Ramesh
Chief Operating Officer, Director
Chief Operating Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. David Ayanoglou
Mr. David Ayanoglou
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Healthcare Triangle Inc?

The top five shareholders of Healthcare Triangle Inc are: Mr. Shibu Kizhakevilayil

How many institutions hold shares of Healthcare Triangle Inc (HCTI)?

As of 2026Q1, 35 institutions hold shares of Healthcare Triangle Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 56.47K, accounting for 2.87% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -33567.00.