tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Global Net Lease Inc

GNL
Add to Watchlist
8.930USD
-0.010-0.11%
Close 07/01, 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
1.88BMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

More Details of Global Net Lease Inc Company

Global Net Lease, Inc. is an internally managed real estate investment trust that focuses on acquiring and managing a global portfolio of income-producing net lease assets across the United States, and Western and Northern Europe. The Company operates through three segments: Industrial & Distribution, Retail and Office. In its Industrial & Distribution, Retail and Office segments, the Company owns, manages and leases single-tenant properties where, in addition to base rent, its tenants are required to pay for their property operating expenses or reimburse the Company for property operating expenses that it incurs (primarily property insurance and real estate taxes). The Company owns approximately 1000 plus properties.

Global Net Lease Inc Info

Ticker SymbolGNL
Company nameGlobal Net Lease Inc
IPO dateJun 02, 2015
CEOWeil (Edward M)
Number of employees73
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endJun 02
Address650 Fifth Ave
CityNEW YORK
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code10019
Phone12124156500
Websitehttps://www.globalnetlease.com/
Ticker SymbolGNL
IPO dateJun 02, 2015
CEOWeil (Edward M)

Company Executives of Global Net Lease Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Ms. Lisa D. Kabnick
Ms. Lisa D. Kabnick
Independent Director
Independent Director
281.88K
+4.92%
Mr. Jesse Charles Galloway
Mr. Jesse Charles Galloway
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
261.39K
-7.13%
Mr. Ori Kravel
Mr. Ori Kravel
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
247.09K
-1.54%
Gov. Edward G. Rendell
Gov. Edward G. Rendell
Independent Director
Independent Director
152.98K
--
Mr. Leslie D. Michelson
Mr. Leslie D. Michelson
Independent Director
Independent Director
127.69K
+10.85%
Mr. Stanley R. Perla, CPA
Mr. Stanley R. Perla, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
118.10K
+11.73%
Dr. M. Therese Antone
Dr. M. Therese Antone
Independent Director
Independent Director
67.77K
+20.45%
Ms. Portia Sue Perrotty
Ms. Portia Sue Perrotty
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Edward M. Weil, Jr.
Mr. Edward M. Weil, Jr.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Mr. Christopher J. Masterson, CPA
Mr. Christopher J. Masterson, CPA
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary
--
--
View more
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Ms. Lisa D. Kabnick
Ms. Lisa D. Kabnick
Independent Director
Independent Director
281.88K
+4.92%
Mr. Jesse Charles Galloway
Mr. Jesse Charles Galloway
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
261.39K
-7.13%
Mr. Ori Kravel
Mr. Ori Kravel
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
247.09K
-1.54%
Gov. Edward G. Rendell
Gov. Edward G. Rendell
Independent Director
Independent Director
152.98K
--
Mr. Leslie D. Michelson
Mr. Leslie D. Michelson
Independent Director
Independent Director
127.69K
+10.85%
Mr. Stanley R. Perla, CPA
Mr. Stanley R. Perla, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
118.10K
+11.73%

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Global Net Lease Inc?

The top five shareholders of Global Net Lease Inc are: Ms. Lisa D. Kabnick

How many institutions hold shares of Global Net Lease Inc (GNL)?

As of 2026Q1, 638 institutions hold shares of Global Net Lease Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 154.03M, accounting for 72.68% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -20107984.00.