tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Ensysce Biosciences Inc

ENSC
Add to Watchlist
0.284USD
-0.018-5.87%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
2.63MMarket Cap
LossP/E TTM

More Details of Ensysce Biosciences Inc Company

Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. is a clinical-stage pharmaceutical company. The Company develops solutions for severe pain relief while reducing the potential for opioid misuse, abuse, and overdose. Its pipeline includes two new drug platforms: an abuse-resistant opioid prodrug technology, the Trypsin Activated Abuse Protection (TAAP) platform, and an over-dose protection opioid prodrug technology, the Multi-Pill Abuse Resistant (MPAR) platform. Its lead product, PF614, is a TAAP extended-release oxycodone and a potential analgesic to treat severe pain. Its second product, PF614-MPAR, is to treat severe pain with the added benefit of oral overdose protection, is a combination product of the TAAP prodrug PF614 with a trypsin inhibitor. Additionally, nafamostat, which is an ingredient in its overdose protection combination products, is also being developed for the intended purpose of treating infection and pulmonary lung diseases.

Ensysce Biosciences Inc Info

Ticker SymbolENSC
Company nameEnsysce Biosciences Inc
IPO dateDec 01, 2017
CEOKirkpatrick (Lynn D)
Number of employees7
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endDec 01
Address7946 Ivanhoe Avenue, Suite 201
CityLA JOLLA
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code92037
Phone18582634196
Websitehttps://ensysce.com/
Ticker SymbolENSC
IPO dateDec 01, 2017
CEOKirkpatrick (Lynn D)

Company Executives of Ensysce Biosciences Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Andrew K. Benton, J.D.
Mr. Andrew K. Benton, J.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. William H.C. Chang
Mr. William H.C. Chang
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Lee M. Rauch
Ms. Lee M. Rauch
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Bob G. Gower ,
Bob G. Gower ,
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
Dr. Curtis Rosebraugh, M.D.
Dr. Curtis Rosebraugh, M.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Lynn D. Kirkpatrick, Ph.D.
Dr. Lynn D. Kirkpatrick, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Dr. Adam S. Levin, M.D.
Dr. Adam S. Levin, M.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Steve R. Martin
Mr. Steve R. Martin
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. David Carl Humphrey, CPA
Mr. David Carl Humphrey, CPA
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary
--
--
Mr. Geoffrey Birkett
Mr. Geoffrey Birkett
Chief Commercial Officer
Chief Commercial Officer
--
--
View more
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Andrew K. Benton, J.D.
Mr. Andrew K. Benton, J.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. William H.C. Chang
Mr. William H.C. Chang
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Lee M. Rauch
Ms. Lee M. Rauch
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Bob G. Gower ,
Bob G. Gower ,
Independent Chairman of the Board
Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
Dr. Curtis Rosebraugh, M.D.
Dr. Curtis Rosebraugh, M.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Dr. Lynn D. Kirkpatrick, Ph.D.
Dr. Lynn D. Kirkpatrick, Ph.D.
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Ensysce Biosciences Inc?

The top five shareholders of Ensysce Biosciences Inc are: Mr. Andrew K. Benton, J.D.

How many institutions hold shares of Ensysce Biosciences Inc (ENSC)?

As of 2026Q1, 34 institutions hold shares of Ensysce Biosciences Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 494.53K, accounting for 5.33% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -190959.00.