tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

BW LPG Ltd

BWLP
Add to Watchlist
18.370USD
+0.910+5.20%
Close 07/02, 13:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
2.79BMarket Cap
11.48P/E TTM

Earnings Forecast

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-02
Previous score
7.50
Change
0
The current earnings forecast score of BW LPG Ltd is 7.50, ranking 50 out of 100 in the Oil & Gas Related Equipment and Services industry. The average price target is 155.50, with a high of 199.00 and a low of 130.00.

Analyst Rating

Based on 8 analysts
Buy
Current Rating
205.000
Target Price
+1071.43%
Upside Space
Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell

Peer Comparison

49
Total
7
Median
9
Average
Company name
Ratings
Analysts
BW LPG Ltd
BWLP
8
Williams Companies Inc
WMB
25
ONEOK Inc
OKE
25
Targa Resources Corp
TRGP
24
Kinder Morgan Inc
KMI
24
Cheniere Energy Inc
LNG
24
1
2
3
...
10

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Financial Forecasting

EPS
Revenue
Net Profit
EBIT
Forecast
Actual

FAQs

What is BW LPG Ltd's expected revenue for the next quarter?

BW LPG Ltd's expected revenue is 316.84M.

What is BW LPG Ltd's price target?

Analysts forecast that BW LPG Ltd's price target is USD 155.50, with the highest forecast at USD 199.00 and the lowest forecast at USD 130.00.

How have BW LPG LtdBWLP's recent earnings per share performed?

The market expectation was USD 1.08, while BW LPG LtdBWLP's earnings per share (EPS) for the previous quarter was USD 0.69. EPS for the next quarter is expected at USD 1.20.

What is the analyst rating for BW LPG Ltd?

Based on the ratings of BW LPG Ltd's stock from 8 analysts, most analysts support a Buy trend. After considering the opinions of other analysts, we ultimately rate Apple's stock as Buy. Please note that this is not trading advice. You still need to conduct your own analysis.