티고 에너지(TYGO) 2026년 3분기 실적 발표: 매출 21.5% 감소, 4분기 가이던스 적자 시그널
티고 에너지는 2026 회계연도 3분기 매출 2,400만 달러로 전년 동기 대비 21.5% 감소했으나 가이던스 범위 내에 수렴했다고 발표했다. GAAP 순이익은 361,000달러를 기록해 2분기 연속 흑자를 보였으며, 여기에는 일회성 관세 환급 혜택 등이 포함되었다.
유럽 시장의 회복 지연, GO ESS의 더딘 도입, 파트너사의 인버터 출시 시점 조정 등의 영향으로 연간 매출 가이던스는 9,500만~9,700만 달러로 하향 조정되었다. 경영진은 4분기 매출을 2,000만~2,200만 달러로 예상하며, 2027년에는 시장 점유율 확대와 신규 파트너십을 통해 매출 성장을 기대하고 있으나 구체적인 가이던스는 제시하지 않았다.
핵심 요약
- 티고 에너지(Tigo Energy)는 2026 회계연도 3분기 매출이 전년 동기 대비 21.5%, 전분기 대비 5.4% 감소한 2,400만 달러를 기록했지만, 2,400만~2,600만 달러의 가이던스 범위 내에 수렴했다고 발표했습니다.
- GAAP 순이익은 361,000달러를 기록해 2분기 연속 흑자를 나타냈습니다. 조정 EBITDA는 150만 달러에 달해 기존 가이던스 상한선인 50만 달러를 상회했습니다.
- 발표된 흑자 실적은 매출원가에 차감 반영된 826,000달러의 관세 환급 혜택을 받았습니다. 조정 EBITDA에는 410,000달러의 대손상각비도 포함되었습니다. 경영진은 관세 환급 혜택이 일회성이라고 밝혔습니다.
- MLPE는 2,210만 달러의 매출을 올리며 전체 매출의 92%를 차지해 핵심 사업 지위를 유지했습니다. GO ESS 매출은 도입 속도가 예상보다 더디게 진행되면서 전분기 대비 감소한 130만 달러를 기록했습니다.
- 경영진은 2026 회계연도 4분기 매출을 2,000만~2,200만 달러, 조정 EBITDA 손실을 300만~150만 달러로 예상하고 있습니다.
- 연간 매출 가이던스는 완만한 유럽 시장 회복세, 더딘 GO ESS 매출 확대 및 미국 최적화 인버터 출시 시점을 반영하여 기존 1억~1억 1,000만 달러에서 약 9,500만~9,700만 달러로 하향 조정되었습니다.
주요 재무 데이터
| 지표 | 2026 회계연도 3분기 | 비교 및 세부 내용 |
|---|---|---|
| 매출 | 2,400만 달러 | 전년 동기 대비 21.5% 감소, 전분기 대비 5.4% 감소 |
| 매출총이익 | 1,110만 달러 | 전년 동기(1,310만 달러) 및 2026 회계연도 2분기(1,000만 달러) 대비 |
| 매출총이익률 | 46.2% | 전년 동기(42.7%) 및 2분기(39.3%) 대비; 826,000달러의 관세 환급 혜택 포함 |
| 영업비용 | 1,120만 달러 | 전년 동기 대비 10% 감소, 전분기 대비 4.3% 감소 |
| 영업손실 | 77,000달러 | 전년 동기 영업이익 649,000달러 대비 |
| GAAP 순이익 | 361,000달러 | 전년 동기 순손실 220만 달러 대비; 30만 달러의 세액 공제 혜택 포함 |
| Non-GAAP 순이익 | 160만 달러 | 전년 동기 Non-GAAP 순손실 260,000달러 대비 |
| 조정 EBITDA | 150만 달러 | 전년 동기(290만 달러) 및 2026 회계연도 2분기(52,000달러) 대비 |
| 현금 및 현금성 자산 | 1,680만 달러 | 2분기 말의 1,690만 달러에서 거의 변동 없음 |
| 재고자산 | 1,810만 달러 | 전분기 대비 250만 달러 감소, 2025 회계연도 말 대비 42.1% 감소 |
| 회전 신용한도 차입금 | 250만 달러 | 2분기 말의 410만 달러에서 감소 |
사업 및 영업 실적
MLPE는 분기 전체 매출의 92%인 2,210만 달러의 매출을 올렸습니다. 티고는 517메가와트에 해당하는 약 698,000대의 MLPE 유닛을 출하했습니다.
GO ESS 매출은 2분기 220만 달러에서 감소한 130만 달러(매출의 5.4%)를 기록했습니다. 경영진은 이러한 감소의 주요 원인을 미국과 이탈리아에서의 출하량 감소로 꼽았습니다. 회사는 체코 설치업체 네트워크를 포함한 동유럽 확장과 설치업체 협력을 통해 도입 확대를 추진하고 있습니다.
EI 플랫폼 매출은 60만 달러로 전체 매출의 2.6%를 차지했습니다. Predict+의 연간 반복 매출(ARR)은 분기 말 기준 약 180만 달러였습니다.
EMEA(유럽·중동·아프리카) 지역은 매출의 76.5%를 차지했으며 전년 동기 대비 14.8% 감소했습니다. 체코와 독일은 각각 매출의 19.6%와 19.3%를 차지했습니다. 폴란드는 41.2% 성장했고, 스페인은 142% 증가했습니다. 경영진은 보조금 축소와 독일의 입법 계류에 따른 고객 불확실성을 수요 압박 요인으로 꼽았습니다.
아메리카 및 라틴아메리카(LATAM) 지역은 합산 매출의 16.5%를 차지했습니다. 미국의 매출은 주택용 태양광 시장이 25D조 세액 공제 만료에 적응함에 따라 전년 동기 대비 51.4% 감소했습니다. 다만 교체/리파워링(repower) 고객 대상 매출 성장이 감소 폭을 일부 완화했습니다.
아시아 태평양(APAC) 지역은 매출의 7.0%를 차지했으며, 호주에서의 121.1% 성장에 힘입어 전년 동기 대비 56.3% 성장했습니다. 티고는 동유럽과 호주 등 성과를 내고 있는 시장에 2027년 투자를 집중할 계획입니다.
티고는 미국 최적화 인버터 파트너사향 출하로 3분기 매출 중 약 80만 달러를 인식했습니다. 상업적 출시 시점은 파트너사가 결정하지만, 경영진은 4분기에 이 기여도가 증가할 것으로 예상하고 있습니다.
경영진 가이던스
| 가이던스 | 기업 전망 |
|---|---|
| 2026 회계연도 4분기 매출 | 2,000만~2,200만 달러 |
| 2026 회계연도 4분기 조정 EBITDA | 300만~150만 달러 손실 |
| 2026 회계연도 연간 매출 | 약 9,500만~9,700만 달러 |
| 기존 연간 매출 전망 | 1억~1억 1,000만 달러 |
경영진은 4분기 전망이 3분기에 영향을 미친 요인들(유럽 시장의 완만한 회복세, 예상보다 더딘 GO ESS 도입, 최적화 인버터 파트너사의 출시 시점 등)의 지속적인 약세를 전제로 한다고 밝혔습니다.
회사는 2027 회계연도 재무 가이던스를 제시하지 않았습니다. 그러나 경영진은 시장 점유율 확대, 성장 시장, 미국 인버터 파트너십, 지연된 대형 프로젝트에 힘입어 2027년에 매출 성장을 기대한다고 말했습니다. 일본의 한 프로젝트는 기상 조건으로 인해 현재 2027년 1분기 또는 2분기 초에 실현될 것으로 예상됩니다.
리스크 및 주시할 항목
- 주택용 태양광 수요는 보조금 축소, 정책 변화, 금리 인상 등으로 계속 압박받고 있으며, 경영진은 이로 인해 주택 소유자의 투자금 회수 기간이 늘어났다고 설명했습니다.
- GO ESS 도입은 예상보다 점진적으로 진행되고 있으며, 광범위한 도입과 재구매가 이루어지기까지 시간이 걸릴 수 있습니다.
- 미국 최적화 인버터 사업 기회는 파트너사의 상업적 출시에 달려 있으며, 해당 시점은 티고가 통제할 수 없습니다.
- 3분기 관세 환급은 매출총이익과 조정 EBITDA를 증가시켰으나 일회성 요인입니다.
- 매출채권은 1,500만 달러로 증가했으며, 3분기에는 410,000달러의 대손상각비가 포함되었습니다. 티고는 고객 관련 비용 처리 1건과 관련해 향후 250,000달러의 보험금을 회수할 수 있을 것으로 예상하고 있습니다.
- 영업비용과 운전자본의 개선에도 불구하고 지속적인 수익성을 유지하기 위해서는 보다 일관된 매출 성장 흐름이 필요합니다.
애널리스트 Q&A 하이라이트
경영진은 자체 확인한 외부 시장 전망이 2027년 시장의 보합 또는 소폭 성장을 나타낸다고 밝혔습니다. 티고는 시장 점유율 확대와 지연된 프로젝트가 성장을 뒷받침할 것으로 기대하고 있지만, 공식 2027년 가이던스는 제공하지 않았습니다.
회사는 GO ESS 사업 확장이 전체 판매 및 마케팅 비용 증가를 요구하지 않을 것으로 보고 있습니다. 경영진은 일부 전략 지역에 2~3명의 인력을 추가 채용할 수 있지만, 해당 채용은 계획된 비용 구조 범위 내에서 유지될 것으로 예상합니다.
티고는 약 400,000달러의 추가 관세 환급을 신청했습니다. 아직 이에 대한 결정이나 환급 시기는 확정되지 않았습니다. 경영진은 4분기 가이던스 하단에는 환급금 미수령이 전제되어 있고, 상단에는 일부 혜택이 반영되어 있다고 말했습니다.
최적화 인버터 파트너십과 관련해 경영진은 구매 주문과 출하가 지속되고 있으며 4분기에는 3분기보다 더 많은 제품이 출하될 것으로 본다고 밝혔습니다. 티고는 파트너사가 2026 회계연도 4분기 말 또는 2027년 초 상업적 출시를 목표로 순조롭게 진행 중이라고 믿고 있으나, 최종 시점은 파트너사에 달려 있다고 강조했습니다.
경영진은 또한 자사의 영업비용 구조가 매출과 동일한 비율로 늘어나지 않으면서 성장을 지원할 수 있다고 밝혔습니다. 시장 상황이 악화될 경우 비용을 조절할 수 있는 준비도 되어 있습니다.
실적 발표 컨퍼런스 콜 전문
전체 실적 발표 컨퍼런스 콜 녹취록
경영진 발표
Operator
[Operator Instructions] Joining us today from Tigo are Zvi Alon, CEO, and Bill Roeschlein, CFO. As a reminder, the call is being recorded. I would now like to turn the call over to Mr. Roeschlein. Please go ahead.
Bill Roeschlein
And it's a pleasure to join you today. Also with us is Zvi Alon, our CEO.
I'd like to remind everyone that some of the matters we'll discuss today are forward-looking. These include our expected business and financial outlook, revenue, and adjusted EBITDA guidance for the fourth quarter of 2026, our outlook for the full year, demand for our products, pricing, our ability to improve operating performance and achieve sustained profitability, market recovery, and long-term growth in the solar and solar storage markets, anticipated ramp of GO ESS and opportunities for our MLPE business, the timing and anticipated benefits of our U.S. optimized inverter program and manufacturing partnership, potential impacts of tariffs and regulatory actions, including U.S. restrictions on foreign-produced power inverters, Section 45X or ITC benefits and tariff refunds and recoveries, and our strategy to grow our product portfolio and international business.
These statements are subject to known and unknown risks and uncertainties, including those described in today's earnings release and in our filings with the SEC. These risks and uncertainties could cause actual results to differ materially from the expectations expressed on this call. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date made. During today's call, we will refer to certain non-GAAP financial measures, including adjusted EBITDA and non-GAAP net income or loss.
Reconciliations to the most directly comparable GAAP measures are included in our earnings release, which has been furnished on Form 8-K. These measures are supplemental and should not be viewed as a substitute for or superior to GAAP results. Finally, I would like to remind everyone that this call is being webcast and a recording will be made available for replay on Tigo's Investor Relations website at investors.tigoenergy.com. I'd like to now turn the call over to Tigo CEO, Zvi Alon. Zvi?
Zvi Alon
Thank you, Bill. I will begin with an overview of the third quarter results, including developments in our markets and our U.S. [ optimized ] inverter program. Bill then will review the financial statements, explain the items that affected our reported EPS results, and discuss our balance sheet and outlook. I will return for closing remarks before we open the call for questions.
Third quarter revenue was $24 million, within our guidance range of $24 million to $26 million. We also delivered GAAP net income of $0.4 million and adjusted EBITDA of $1.5 million, exceeding the high end of our adjusted EBITDA guidance range of $0.5 million. Three items affected our reported results this quarter: a tariff refund related to prior periods, bad debt expense, and an income tax benefit. Adjusted EBITDA included a $0.8 million tariff refund and $0.4 million of bad debt expense. Bill will cover all 3 in a moment.
Third quarter results reflected the 3 dynamics we outlined last quarter: a more gradual market recovery in Europe, a slower-than-anticipated ramp of GO ESS, and a shift of our U.S. optimized inverter partner's launch to the fourth quarter. We expect them to continue into the fourth quarter.
EMEA revenue declined 14.8% year-over-year as the market continues to adjust to a reduced subsidy environment. EMEA accounted for 76.5% of third quarter revenue, with the Czech Republic and Germany, our 2 largest markets, representing 19.6% and 19.3% of revenue, respectively. Poland and Spain grew 41.2% and 142% year-over-year, while revenue declined significantly in Italy and the United States.
In Germany, [ draft legislation ] is not expected this quarter. Under the current draft, only systems connected by year-end keep today's 20-year tariff, but with the vote still pending, we believe customers are waiting instead of rushing to install.
GO ESS revenue remained below our expectations during Q3. Adoption is progressing more gradually than we expected, but we are continuing our efforts to broaden market penetration through installer engagement and geographic expansion. One example is our October announcement highlighting GO Optimized ESS at the Smart Energy Forum in Prague. That initiative builds on our established Czech installer relationship, supported by approximately 80 megawatts of Tigo technology deployed in local commercial and industrial systems since 2024. We see this as an opportunity to introduce our residential storage offering to an existing network. Broadening our adoption and repeat sales will take time, however.
In the U.S., we recognized approximately $0.8 million in revenue from shipments to our optimized inverter partner. We expect revenue to exceed that amount in the fourth quarter. Our domestic manufacturing strategy remains relevant in light of regulatory developments, including the FCC restriction on future authorization of certain foreign-produced power inverters. We see a potential opportunity to serve demand for U.S.-manufactured products, but we are not assuming that regulatory changes will translate into an immediate increase in shipments. We believe our near-term performance will depend on the execution of our partner's commercial launch.
By region, the Americas and LATAM represented a combined 16.5% of revenue. U.S. revenue declined 51.4% year-over-year as the residential solar market continues to adjust following the expiration of the Section 25D tax credit. Our results in the U.S. are being mitigated to some degree by our growth in sales to repower customers. APAC contributed 7.0% of revenue, and APAC revenue grew 56.3% year-over-year, led by 121.1% growth in Australia.
Stepping back, the softness in residential solar is not only a German story. Italy has phased out net metering and its renovation bonuses. The Czech Republic cut household subsidies and introduced a 50% export cap earlier this year, and the U.S. is absorbing the expiration of the Section 25D credit. Together with a higher interest rate environment, this has lengthened homeowner payback. We believe this is a broad reset in how residential solar is supported rather than a change in demand for what our products do. The direction of policy, including lower smart meter thresholds and caps on grid export, also increases the value of self-consumption and storage over time.
Against this backdrop, higher power prices and growing electricity demand are expected to drive continued long-term growth in the solar industry. Global electricity demand is expected to continue to grow in 2027, and solar is expected to be the largest single contributor to the new electricity supply. In 2027, we plan to invest in growing markets where we are already succeeding, such as Eastern Europe and Australia, to extend our market share. In addition, we plan to continue extending our GO ESS products into additional countries within the Eastern Europe region.
Our priorities are to support customers, work with our partners to advance product commercialization, align expenses with the current revenue environment, and preserve balance sheet flexibility. We have made solid progress on costs and working capital, but we recognize that sustained profitability will also require a more consistent revenue trajectory. And with that, I would like to turn it over to Bill. Bill?
Bill Roeschlein
Thank you, Zvi. Turning now to our financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. Revenue for the third quarter was $24.0 million, compared with $30.6 million in the prior-year period, a decline of 21.5%. Sequentially, revenue declined 5.4% from $25.4 million in the second quarter. Third quarter revenue was within our previously stated guidance range. Within our product portfolio, MLPE represented $22.1 million, or 92% of quarterly revenue. We shipped approximately 698,000 MLPE units, representing 517 megawatts.
GO ESS revenue was $1.3 million, or 5.4% of total revenue, compared with $2.2 million in the second quarter, primarily due to lower shipments in the United States and Italy. EI platform revenue represented $0.6 million, or 2.6% of total revenue, with Predict+ annual recurring revenue of approximately $1.8 million at quarter-end.
Gross profit was $11.1 million, or 46.2% of revenue, compared with $13.1 million, or 42.7%, a year ago and $10 million, or 39.3%, in Q2 '26. To put the margin in context, U.S. Customs and Border Protection approved certain claims related to IEEPA tariffs paid in prior periods. We recognized $872,000 of refund-related amounts and interest as receivable during the quarter. Of this amount, $826,000 was recorded as a reduction to cost of revenue, increasing reported gross profit and gross margin. The remaining $46,000 was recorded as interest income in other income with no effect on gross margin. These refunds relate to prior periods, and the benefit should not be considered recurring.
Operating expenses were $11.2 million, compared with $12.4 million in the prior-year quarter and $11.7 million in the second quarter of 2026. That represents decreases of 10% year-over-year and 4.3% sequentially, with reductions in R&D, sales and marketing, and SG&A. General and administrative expenses included $410,000 of bad debt expense, including a charge related to a single European customer. Of that charge related to that customer, $250,000 is covered by credit insurance, and we expect to record a recovery in a future period.
Operating loss was $77,000, compared with operating income of $649,000 a year ago and an operating loss of $1.7 million in Q2. The $826,000 tariff refund benefit in cost of revenue and $410,000 of bad debt expense in general and administrative expenses both affected the reported result.
GAAP net income was $361,000, compared with a GAAP net loss of $2.2 million in the prior-year quarter. This was our second consecutive quarter of reported GAAP net income. The result included a $0.3 million income tax benefit, and on a pre-tax basis, we were essentially breakeven. The year-over-year comparison also benefited from a materially lower interest expense as a result of the retirement of our convertible note.
Non-GAAP net income was $1.6 million, compared with a non-GAAP net loss of $260,000 a year ago. This measure excludes stock-based compensation from GAAP net income or loss. Adjusted EBITDA was $1.5 million, compared with $2.9 million in the prior-year quarter and $52,000 in Q2. Adjusted EBITDA included the $826,000 tariff refund benefit and $410,000 of bad debt expense. The $46,000 of interest income related to the refund was recorded in other income and is excluded from adjusted EBITDA.
Sequentially lower operating expenses also supported our performance, but the tariff refund benefit is not recurring. As a reminder, adjusted EBITDA is a non-GAAP measure representing earnings or loss before total other income or expense, net income taxes, depreciation, and amortization, as adjusted to exclude stock-based compensation and merger transaction-related expenses. Non-GAAP net income is also a non-GAAP measure. It excludes stock-based compensation. These measures are intended to supplement, not replace, our GAAP results, and the reconciliations are provided in today's earnings release. Weighted average basic shares outstanding during the quarter were approximately 77 million.
Now turning to the balance sheet, accounts receivable, net, increased to $15 million from $13.6 million at the end of Q2 and $13.9 million at year-end 2025. We continue to monitor receivables as part of our working capital management. Inventory was reduced to $18.1 million from $20.6 million at the end of Q2 and $31.3 million at year-end 2025. That is a sequential reduction of approximately $2.5 million and a year-to-date reduction of approximately $13.2 million, or 42.1%. Inventory discipline remains a priority as we balance supply requirements with the current demand environment.
Cash and cash equivalents totaled $16.8 million at September 30, compared with $16.9 million at June 30 and $7.7 million at year-end 2025, supported by the approximately $14 million in net proceeds from our February registered direct offering. Borrowings outstanding under our revolving credit facility declined to $2.5 million from $4.1 million at the end of Q2. Borrowings under the facility were 0 as of December 31, 2025. During the quarter, we reduced borrowings by $1.6 million while keeping cash essentially flat, supported by continued inventory reduction.
Turning now to our financial guidance for the fourth quarter of 2026 and our outlook for the full year. As in prior quarters, we provide guidance for revenue and adjusted EBITDA. We believe these are useful measures for assessing business performance. For the fourth quarter ending December 31, 2026, our expected ranges are as follows: We expect fourth quarter revenue to range between $20 million and $22 million. We expect fourth quarter adjusted EBITDA to range between a loss of $3 million and a loss of $1.5 million. For the full year, we expect revenue to range between approximately $95 million and $97 million. This compares with our prior outlook of $100 million to $110 million. Our fourth quarter outlook reflects a continuation of the dynamics that affected the third quarter. Actual results may differ materially from our guidance.
That completes my summary, and I'd now like to turn the call back over to Zvi for final remarks. Zvi?
Zvi Alon
Thanks, Bill. Our fourth quarter outlook reflects the market and timing factors we discussed today. We've concentrated investments in growing regions where Tigo is seeing success. Coupled with a scalable cost structure, we believe we are well positioned to deliver profitable growth as volumes recover. We believe the strategy laid out for 2027 will yield top-line growth for Tigo in 2027.
As we look ahead, I'm encouraged by the progress we are making in the areas within our control. We have strengthened our balance sheet, positioning Tigo to operate more efficiently as market conditions improve.
Operator, please open the call for Q&A.
Operator
Our first question comes from the line of Sameer Joshi with H.C. Wainwright. Please go ahead.
질의응답
Sameer Joshi
We understand the lower guidance for the fourth quarter, but how do you see 2027 from where you're sitting right now? What will be the contributors to 2027 revenues that may not have come through in this year?
Zvi Alon
Thank you for the question, Sameer. Projections in general for 2027 by various analysts and what we hear from the market are flat to a slight increase. That's in general. We have demonstrated that despite the market conditions, we continue to grow market share, so we do believe that we will see the benefits of that.
In addition, we did mention in the prior quarter in Q2 that we missed due to 3 factors: 2 of them were large projects and 1 which is the partnership we have. So the partnership is projected to get back online in Q4, and the 2 projects—1 of them, which I believe I mentioned, was in Japan—is going to happen most likely in Q1 of 2027 or early Q2, mainly because of weather conditions.
We don't expect to see that, but that will be in addition to our projected being within the market. So we are not providing any guidance for 2027, but we do believe that we still have the factor of those large projects.
Sameer Joshi
Understood. Thanks for that color. So next year also includes the efforts to expand GO ESS adoption by the market. Does this imply higher costs on the marketing front going into 2027?
Zvi Alon
It would not mean higher marketing or sales costs. We've made some internal changes and focus to make sure that we are able to actually convert it to additional potential income for those products, and we do believe that those changes will help us improve the results. In addition, we might have 2 or 3 hires in specific strategic regions, but we do believe it will be within the cost structure that we've outlined. We are very careful about operational efficiencies, very, very careful.
Sameer Joshi
Got it. And then just 1 more on tariff refunds. I know Bill clarified that these were 1-time and non-recurring, but is there any chance of—is there anything outstanding that you are yet to receive on the tariff refund front?
Bill Roeschlein
Yes. So we have applied for another $400,000 that we have not heard back on yet, so we don't have the timing nailed down on it. The guidance essentially reflects at the low end not receiving it, and at the high end receiving some of it. Given that we received the initial refund, we believe that we'll have the second refund accepted, and once it's accepted, we'll accrue a receivable for it.
Sameer Joshi
Got it. Thanks for taking my questions. I'll step back.
Bill Roeschlein
Thank you, Sameer.
Operator
Our next question comes from the line of Eric Stine with Craig-Hallum Capital Group.
Eric Stine
Hi, Zvi. Hi, Bill.
Bill Roeschlein
Hi, Eric.
Eric Stine
Maybe we could just talk about EG4. You mentioned the revenue recognized in the quarter, and you're clearly talking about it in current tense in terms of revenue—that things are going there in the fourth quarter launch. Could you just dig into that a little bit? Are we still kind of in pre-launch mode, what kind of visibility do you have into that starting, and when might you think the contribution becomes apparent in your business in 2027?
Bill Roeschlein
As we've mentioned on previous calls, we do have a contractual arrangement with them that does have minimum order quantities, and we have delivered. In Q2, we delivered some of it and some of our optimizers, as well as Q3, and we expect to ship even more in Q4. But you have to appreciate that the ultimate timing on the go-to-market is not within our control; it's completely up to them. Our belief is that we are tracking towards a go-to-market late here in the fourth quarter and early in '27.
But again, the ultimate timing is going to be dictated according to our partner, not us. We think that it's positive news that they're placing POs and that we're shipping product to them. I wouldn't expect that they would be ordering product just so that it could sit in a warehouse. That wouldn't be very wise on their part.
Eric Stine
Got it. Just to clarify, in Q4, you do expect a contribution, but it still should be pretty minor. This is more about it being a start here, and then it just depends on what the cadence is of that launch.
Bill Roeschlein
Yes, what we said was that we expect revenues to be higher than they were in the current quarter, so we're expecting to ship more product this quarter. We'll see what happens. We'll get through RE+, and our partner may have some update of their own that they may wish to talk about. Then as we move into late in the year and '27, it's our expectation that our product is not going to just simply build up in the warehouse, but that they will launch. That's what we would expect.
Eric Stine
Understood. Maybe 1 last thing for me then, just on the cost side. You've obviously had to adjust to some market changes over the last couple of years, and you've shown the ability to flex down on the cost side. You came down on OpEx in this quarter, and I know there were some 1-timers in there. Any further downside there, or thoughts dictated on business seasonality early in the year? Is this a number that we should expect for the foreseeable future?
Bill Roeschlein
As with many companies, this is now budget season as we look into 2027 and we finalize our budgets here in the fourth quarter in early December. As Zvi mentioned, we are taking some existing resources and committing some new resources to certain growth geographies where we've done really well and where there's expected market growth next year. We mentioned Eastern Europe and Australia specifically, because we've seen some pretty tremendous growth that we mentioned in the earnings and the script—Poland, Czech Republic, Australia, phenomenal growth.
There are some other regions that we're going to be concentrating on further to get the top-line trajectory moving up, and we have a cost structure that can flex with that. It doesn't have to grow with that. That's pretty much the scalability that you mentioned that we run with here. That being said, if the market turns, we would make cost adjustments as we did in '23 and early '24. That demonstrates that we can scale up or down, so we've done that in the past and continue to have that attitude going forward.
Eric Stine
Okay. Thanks.
Operator
Thank you for your questions, Eric. At this time, I'm seeing no further questions in the queue, so this concludes our question-and-answer portion of the call. I'd now like to turn the call back over to Mr. Alon for closing remarks.
Zvi Alon
Thanks again, everyone, for joining today. I especially want to thank our dedicated employees for their ongoing contribution, as well as our customers and partners for their continued hard work. I also want to thank our investors for their continued support. Operator?
Operator
Thank you for joining us for Tigo's third quarter 2026 earnings conference call. You may now disconnect. Thank you.
This live transcript is auto-generated without human intervention or review.
이 문서에는 사람이 검토한 AI 생성 콘텐츠 또는 AI 번역 콘텐츠가 포함될 수 있습니다. 이는 참고용 및 전반적인 정보를 제공용으로만 제공되며 투자 조언에 해당하지 않습니다.
추천 기사










코멘트 (0)
$ 버튼을 클릭하고, 종목 코드를 입력한 후 주식, ETF 또는 기타 티커를 연결합니다.