tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Truist Financial Corp

TFC
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
50.575USD
+0.085+0.17%
Handelsschluss 06/29, 16:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
63.01BMarktkapitalisierung
12.39KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Truist Financial Corp Unternehmen

Truist Financial Corporation is a financial services company. As a commercial bank, it offers a range of products and services through its wholesale and consumer businesses, including consumer and small business banking, commercial banking, corporate and investment banking, wealth management, payments, and specialized lending businesses. Its segments include Consumer and Small Business Banking (CSBB) and Wholesale Banking (WB). CSBB segment serves retail, premier, and small business clients, providing transaction, money market, savings, time deposits and payment services, credit cards, loans, and mortgages through digital banking, a network of community banking branches, ATMs, virtual service centers, and other channels. WB segment provides a comprehensive set of products, solutions, and advisory services to commercial, corporate, institutional and wealth clients. It also invests in certain affordable housing, new market tax credit, and renewable energy tax credit investments.

Truist Financial Corp Informationen

BörsenkürzelTFC
Name des UnternehmensTruist Financial Corp
IPO-datumMar 18, 1980
CEORogers (William H)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter36769
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeMar 18
Addresse214 North Tryon Street
StadtCHARLOTTE
BörseNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl28202
Telefon18444878478
Websitehttps://www.truist.com/
BörsenkürzelTFC
IPO-datumMar 18, 1980
CEORogers (William H)

Führungskräfte von Truist Financial Corp

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Donta L. Wilson
Mr. Donta L. Wilson
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer
76.20K
-13.39%
Mr. Charles A. Patton
Mr. Charles A. Patton
Independent Director
Independent Director
74.61K
-0.55%
Ms. Kristin Lesher
Ms. Kristin Lesher
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Wholesale Banking Officer
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Wholesale Banking Officer
71.52K
-10.39%
Mr. Steven C. Voorhees
Mr. Steven C. Voorhees
Independent Director
Independent Director
60.87K
--
Ms. Donna S. Morea
Ms. Donna S. Morea
Independent Director
Independent Director
38.35K
-2.77%
Mr. Thomas E. Skains
Mr. Thomas E. Skains
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
31.89K
--
Ms. Jennifer S. Banner, CPA
Ms. Jennifer S. Banner, CPA
Independent Director
Independent Director
27.97K
--
Mr. Bruce L. Tanner
Mr. Bruce L. Tanner
Independent Director
Independent Director
24.89K
+16.18%
Mr. Brad D. Bender
Mr. Brad D. Bender
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer
12.78K
+55.03%
Mr. Laurence Stein
Mr. Laurence Stein
Independent Director
Independent Director
11.22K
+35.90%
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Donta L. Wilson
Mr. Donta L. Wilson
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Consumer and Small Business Banking Officer
76.20K
-13.39%
Mr. Charles A. Patton
Mr. Charles A. Patton
Independent Director
Independent Director
74.61K
-0.55%
Ms. Kristin Lesher
Ms. Kristin Lesher
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Wholesale Banking Officer
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Wholesale Banking Officer
71.52K
-10.39%
Mr. Steven C. Voorhees
Mr. Steven C. Voorhees
Independent Director
Independent Director
60.87K
--
Ms. Donna S. Morea
Ms. Donna S. Morea
Independent Director
Independent Director
38.35K
-2.77%
Mr. Thomas E. Skains
Mr. Thomas E. Skains
Lead Independent Director
Lead Independent Director
31.89K
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Truist Financial Corp?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Truist Financial Corp sind: Mr. Donta L. Wilson

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Truist Financial Corp (TFC)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 2656 Institutionen Anteile an Truist Financial Corp, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 1.07B, was 85.71% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um 71305716.00 gestiegen.
KeyAI