tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Suchen

Starwood Property Trust Inc

STWD
Zur Watchlist hinzufügen
16.390USD
-0.570-3.36%
Handelsschluss 06/30, 16:00ETKurse um 15 Minuten verzögert
6.07BMarktkapitalisierung
17.13KGV TTM

mehr Informationen über Starwood Property Trust Inc Unternehmen

Starwood Property Trust, Inc. is a real estate investment trust. The Company's segments include Commercial and Residential Lending, Infrastructure Lending, Property, and Investing and Servicing. The Commercial and Residential Lending segment is engaged in originating, acquiring, financing and managing commercial first mortgages, non-agency residential mortgages, subordinated mortgages, mezzanine loans, preferred equity, commercial mortgage-backed securities, residential mortgage-backed securities and other real estate and real estate-related debt investments in the United States, Europe and Australia. The Infrastructure Lending Segment is engaged in originating, acquiring, financing and managing infrastructure debt investments. The Property Segment is engaged in acquiring and managing equity interests in stabilized commercial real estate properties. Investing and Servicing segment includes a servicing business in the United States, an investment business, and a mortgage loan business.

Starwood Property Trust Inc Informationen

BörsenkürzelSTWD
Name des UnternehmensStarwood Property Trust Inc
IPO-datumAug 12, 2009
CEOSternlicht (Barry Stuart)
Anzahl der mitarbeiter286
WertpapierartOrdinary Share
GeschäftsjahresendeAug 12
Addresse2340 Collins Avenue
StadtMIAMI BEACH
BörseNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
LandUnited States of America
Postleitzahl33139
Telefon13056955500
Websitehttps://www.starwoodpropertytrust.com/
BörsenkürzelSTWD
IPO-datumAug 12, 2009
CEOSternlicht (Barry Stuart)

Führungskräfte von Starwood Property Trust Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Jonathan Lee Pollack
Mr. Jonathan Lee Pollack
Vice Chairman of the Board
Vice Chairman of the Board
126.80K
+7.64%
Mr. Richard D. Bronson
Mr. Richard D. Bronson
Lead Non-Executive Independent Director
Lead Non-Executive Independent Director
106.43K
--
Mr. Strauss Zelnick
Mr. Strauss Zelnick
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
99.43K
--
Ms. Camille J. Douglas
Ms. Camille J. Douglas
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
77.93K
--
Ms. Deborah L. Harmon
Ms. Deborah L. Harmon
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
21.87K
--
Mr. Barry Stuart Sternlicht
Mr. Barry Stuart Sternlicht
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--
Mr. Jeffrey F. Dimodica
Mr. Jeffrey F. Dimodica
President
President
--
--
Mr. Jeffrey Gordon Dishner
Mr. Jeffrey Gordon Dishner
Director
Director
--
--
Ms. Rina Paniry
Ms. Rina Paniry
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer, Treasurer, Principal Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer, Treasurer, Principal Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. Zachary (Zach) Tanenbaum
Mr. Zachary (Zach) Tanenbaum
Investor Relations
Investor Relations
--
--
Mehr Anzeigen
Name
Name/Position
Position
Aktienbesitz
Veränderung
Mr. Jonathan Lee Pollack
Mr. Jonathan Lee Pollack
Vice Chairman of the Board
Vice Chairman of the Board
126.80K
+7.64%
Mr. Richard D. Bronson
Mr. Richard D. Bronson
Lead Non-Executive Independent Director
Lead Non-Executive Independent Director
106.43K
--
Mr. Strauss Zelnick
Mr. Strauss Zelnick
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
99.43K
--
Ms. Camille J. Douglas
Ms. Camille J. Douglas
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
77.93K
--
Ms. Deborah L. Harmon
Ms. Deborah L. Harmon
Non-Executive Independent Director
Non-Executive Independent Director
21.87K
--
Mr. Barry Stuart Sternlicht
Mr. Barry Stuart Sternlicht
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer
--
--

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wer sind die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Starwood Property Trust Inc?

Die fünf größten Anteilseigner von Starwood Property Trust Inc sind: Mr. Jonathan Lee Pollack

Wie viele Institutionen halten Anteile an Starwood Property Trust Inc (STWD)?

Mit Stand vom 2026Q1 halten 976 Institutionen Anteile an Starwood Property Trust Inc, mit einem Gesamtmarktwert von etwa 231.98M, was 62.58% der Gesamtanteile entspricht. Im Vergleich zum 2025Q4 ist der institutionelle Aktienbesitz um 22579450.00 gestiegen.
KeyAI