滿幫集團 (YMM) 2026 年第二季法說會:訂單成長 12.7%,交易收入成長 33.1%
滿幫集團公布第二季財報,總淨營收達33.8億元人民幣,年增4.4%,淨利13.5億元人民幣,年增6.3%。履約訂單量年增12.7%至6,850萬筆,履約率創下47%的新高。交易服務營收大增33.1%至17.7億元人民幣,佣金滲透率提升至94.7%。現金流表現強勁,營運現金流達21.5億元人民幣。管理層預期隨著產品優化與AI應用,長期訂單與高毛利平台業務將持續成長,但仍需留意總體經濟環境與燃料價格波動的挑戰。
重點摘要
- 履約訂單量年增 12.7% 至 6,850 萬筆,同時貨主平均月活躍使用者人數(MAU)成長 12.8% 至 357 萬人。
- 總淨營收成長 4.4% 至 33.8 億元人民幣。交易服務營收大增 33.1% 至 17.7 億元人民幣,佔總淨營收的 52%。
- 淨利成長 6.3% 至 13.5 億元人民幣,非依據通用會計準則(Non-GAAP)調整後淨利成長 6.0% 至 14.3 億元人民幣。
- 履約率達到創紀錄的 47%,年增 6.3 個百分點,季增 2.9 個百分點。訂單配對時間首次縮短至 5 分鐘。
- 營運活動產生的淨現金達到 21.5 億元人民幣,自由現金流為 20.4 億元人民幣,季末現金部位為 334 億元人民幣。
- 電動卡車佔履約訂單的 20% 以上。管理層預計車隊電動化將有利於平台,但認為在即時長途貨運方面仍面臨實質限制。
核心財務數據
| 指標 | 2026 年第二季 | 變動 / 評語 |
|---|---|---|
| 總淨營收 | 33.8 億元人民幣 | 年增 4.4% |
| 交易服務營收 | 17.7 億元人民幣 | 成長 33.1%;佔總淨營收 52% |
| 淨利 | 13.5 億元人民幣 | 年增 6.3% |
| Non-GAAP 調整後淨利 | 14.3 億元人民幣 | 年增 6.0% |
| 營運現金流 | 21.5 億元人民幣 | 年增幅顯著 |
| 自由現金流 | 20.4 億元人民幣 | 整體業務展現強勁的現金產生能力 |
| 季末現金部位 | 334 億元人民幣 | 支援新計畫與長期策略 |
| 履約訂單量 | 6,850 萬筆 | 年增 12.7% |
| 貨主平均 MAU | 357 萬人 | 年增 12.8% |
| 履約率 | 47% | 年增 6.3 個百分點 |
業務與營運表現
訂單成長得益於貨運品質改善、履約效率提高以及直客比例上升。針對錯分類併車訂單、轉售貨源和低價掛牌等打擊違規行為治理措施,提高了貨運需求的真實性與可靠性。
響應訂單的月活躍卡車司機人數年增近 5%。整車長途業務的履約率提升了近 7 個百分點,且該領域的履約訂單成長速度高於平台總訂單。直客貨主的平均履約率達 65% 以上。
交易服務的成長反映了更廣泛的佣金覆蓋率以及每筆訂單貨幣化程度的提高。滿幫集團(Full Truck Alliance)已在所有符合條件的城市完成佣金模式推廣,使佣金滲透率提升至 94.7%。管理層表示,其分層抽佣機制考量了司機收入、接單率、留存率和履約表現。
無車承運(Freight brokerage)業務繼續轉向結合自營與聚合模式的雙軌結構。僅代開發票的客戶在交易量中的佔比降至個位數,而自營開票的抽成率(take rate)維持在 10% 左右。聚合模式由合格的第三方負責開票與結算,滿幫集團則收取低個位數的通路服務費。
新業務在本季亦有所進展。省省(Qmove)報告海外履約訂單和履約率迅速成長。該公司零擔(LTL)業務實現全國覆蓋,將自動駕駛配送車試點擴展至多個城市,並擴大了 AI 工具在貨主和客服領域的應用。
管理層指引
管理層對長期訂單成長保持審慎樂觀。自 6 月以來柴油價格下降應有助於貨運需求逐漸復甦,儘管總體經濟狀況和天氣相關的中斷可能會影響短期活動。
公司預計隨著優化產品機制以及在配對與履約環節整合 AI,履約率將保持穩步上升的趨勢。交易服務營收預期將透過更高的訂單量、每筆訂單貨幣化提升以及擴大新業務應用場景,實現可持續的長期成長。
管理層亦預計,隨著營收結構轉向高毛利、輕資產的平台業務,長期現金產生能力將有所增強。季度現金流可能因結算時間點、稅款支付和營運資金變動而有所波動。
風險與關注焦點
- 3 月下旬至 5 月柴油價格居高不下,抑制了部分低價值、價格敏感型貨運的需求。儘管燃料價格隨後有所回落,但公路貨運市場仍面臨挑戰且受總體經濟不確定性影響。
- 中國部分地區的颱風、水災、地震等自然災害可能會在短期內打亂貨運配送與運輸活動。
- 電動卡車在即時長途營運中,仍受到續航里程、充電與換電覆蓋率、電池導致的載重損失以及路線靈活性降低等限制。
- 無車承運業務轉型旨在降低增值稅(VAT)退稅、結算及營運風險,但公司正分階段推進此轉型,以滿足客戶與合規要求。
分析師問答亮點
訂單成長與履約:管理層將履約訂單量 12.7% 的成長歸因於貨源品質提升、生態圈治理、保障支付機制改善以及更佳的運力分配。貨運運費保障和司機信用評級制度有助於提高接單率和配對後的可靠性。
交易貨幣化:交易服務營收成長 33.1%,得益於 94.7% 的佣金滲透率、按城市、路線、車型和使用者細分進行精細化定價,以及額外的新興應用場景。
現金流:營運現金流得益於核心平台獲利能力提升、先前沉澱於信貸業務的資金釋放,以及高效的營運資金管理。信貸業務正朝向輕資產的分銷模式轉型。
電動卡車採用率:電動卡車佔履約訂單的 20% 以上,並被認為在短途至中途、區域及固定路線營運中最具競爭力。管理層預計短期內電動卡車不會在長途市場中全面取代柴油與天然氣重卡。
法說會逐字稿全文
完整財報電話會議逐字稿
管理層陳述
Operator
Ladies and gentlemen, good day, and welcome to Full Truck Alliance's Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call. Today's conference is being recorded. At this time, I would like to turn the conference over to Mao Mao, Head of Investor Relations. Please go ahead.
Mao Mao
Thank you, operator. Please note that today's discussion will contain forward-looking statements relating to the company's future performance, which are intended to qualify for the safe harbor from liability as established by the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act. Such statements are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to certain risks and uncertainties, assumptions and other factors. Some of these risks are beyond the company's control and could cause actual results to differ materially from those mentioned in today's press release and discussion.
A general discussion of the risk factors that could affect FTA's business and financial results is included in certain filings of the company with the SEC. The company does not undertake any obligation to update this forward-looking information, except as required by law. During today's call, management will also discuss certain non-GAAP financial measures for comparison purposes only. For a definition of non-GAAP financial results measures and the reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP financial results, please see the earnings release issued earlier today.
Joining us today on the call from FTA's senior management side are Mr. Hui Zhang, our Founder, Chairman and CEO; and Mr. Simon Cai, our Chief Financial and Investment Officer. We will open the call to questions following a brief opening remarks from Mr. Zhang. As a reminder, the conference is being recorded. In addition, a webcast replay of this call will be available on FTA's Investor Relations website at ir.fulltruckalliance.com.
I will now turn the call over to Founder, Chairman and CEO, Mr. Zhang. Please go ahead, sir.
Hui Zhang
[Foreign Language]
Mao Mao
[Interpreted] Hello, everyone. Thank you for joining us today for our second quarter 2026 earnings conference call. In the second quarter, despite a challenging market environment, our business delivered resilient growth with fulfilled orders reaching 68.5 million, up 12.7% year-over-year.
Operationally, we remain focused on enhancing user experience and transaction efficiency. By broadening and strengthening transaction protection for both shippers and truckers, we significantly improved the satisfaction across both sides of the platform. Average shipper MAUs reached 3.57 million this quarter, up 12.8% year-over-year, while the number of active truckers fulfilling orders over the past [ 12 ] months continue to grow, further amplifying our nationwide network effect.
Rising order density and trucker capacity lifted the fulfillment rate by 6.3 percentage points year-over-year to 47% with medium freight matching time further shortened. In terms of our new business initiatives, Qmove continued to gain strong momentum overseas with rapid growth in both fulfilled orders and fulfillment rate. We also achieved nationwide coverage for our less than truckload offerings through our network of dedicated line carriers and expanded autonomous delivery vehicle pilots to multiple cities. On AI front, we continued rolling out our shipper AI assistant to a broader user base and fully deployed AI-powered customer service across applicable use cases, further deepening AI applications throughout the fulfillment process.
Hui Zhang
[Foreign Language]
Mao Mao
[Interpreted] Financially, in the quarter, total net revenues reached RMB 3.38 billion, up 4.4% year-over-year. Transaction service revenues grew 33.1% year-over-year to RMB 1.77 billion, accounting for 52% of total net revenues. Net income reached RMB 1.35 billion, up 6.3% year-over-year while non-GAAP adjusted net income increased 6% to RMB 1.43 billion.
Net cash provided by operating activities grew significantly year-over-year to RMB 2.15 billion, contributing to a total cash position of RMB 33.4 billion by end of the quarter. This provides ample liquidity to support the rollout of new business initiatives and execution of our long-term strategy, and we are committed to continuously returning value to shareholders through quarterly cash dividends.
Looking ahead, our comprehensive product portfolio, robust platform ecosystem and expanding 2-sided network give our AI initiatives the fuel they needed.
Transaction data at scale across [indiscernible] practical user cases. We will continue to advance AI innovation and applications across the platform to strengthen our ecosystem, improve the experience for shippers and truckers and create sustainable long-term value for our shareholders.
Thank you all once again. That concludes our opening remarks. I would now like to open the call to Q&A. Operator, please?
Operator
[Operator Instructions] Your first question comes from Ronald Keung with Goldman Sachs.
We'll move on to the next question. Your next question is from Eddy Wang with Morgan Stanley.
分析師問答
Eddy Wang
[Foreign Language] My question is that given the ongoing fuel price volatility and the rising penetration of electric trucks, do you expect these trends to significantly affect the freight industry's capacity mix and the competitive landscape?
Chong Cai
Thank you, Eddy. This is Simon here. Let me address your question. Our platform data over the past few quarters does show gradually rising penetration of electric trucks, which now accounted for roughly over 20% of our total fulfilled orders. However, we do not expect this shift in the capacity mix to have a material impact on the long-haul full truckload market. Instead, we believe that our diverse energy mix across the truck fleet will benefit our platform ecosystem overall.
First, electric trucks are currently most competitive in short to medium haul and local freight operations. Lower energy costs give them a strong position at ports, mining area and fixed route short to medium haul transportation. While some fast charging and high-capacity battery models can now travel between 400 to 500 kilometers per charge that's up from roughly 200 to 300 kilometers per charge. Their economics still depend heavily on fixed routes, high vehicle utilization and convenient access to charging or battery swapping facilities.
Second, the electrification of ad hoc long-haul trucking still face clear physical and infrastructure hurdles. The average shipping distance for full truckload long-haul transactions on our platform exceeds 500 kilometers, and many of these transactions involve cross-regional transportation, variable routes and uncertain backhaul demand. In these settings, electric trucks are constrained by limited driving range, sparse charging and battery swapping coverage, payload loss from battery weight and reduced route planning flexibility.
As a result, they're not positioned to replace diesel and natural gas power heavy-duty trucks across this market anytime soon. Overall, we believe the evolving mix of truck capacity will create long-term value for our platform. Changes in transportation equipment do not reduce shippers' underlying freight demand. Instead, they allow it to be fulfilled at more competitive freight rates. Our long-term vision is to become a one-stop logistics platform, serving millions of small- and medium-sized direct shippers whose logistics needs are often on-demand, dynamic and fragmented.
As truck capacity becomes more diversified, we can further leverage our vast pool of authentic freight demand, extensive route data and advanced algo to match different powertrain types with the shipping distance and use case -- distance and use cases they are best suited for.
At the same time, by providing complementary services such as truck leasing and purchasing, charging and battery swapping, we can help truckers meaningfully improve vehicle utilization as battery technologies advance and roadside charging and battery swapping infrastructure expand, electric trucks should gradually extend into selected long-haul use cases. We expect our platform to benefit from this ongoing capacity upgrade and create greater value for millions of shippers.
Operator
Your next question will be from Ronald Keung with Goldman Sachs.
Ronald Keung
[Foreign Language] I want to ask about the fulfilled order growth was around 12.7% in the second quarter. So what were the key growth drivers this quarter? And given that the domestic fuel prices have declined significantly from the late kind of end March highs, has the impact on high fuel prices on road freight demand fully subsided? And how do you view order growth over the next few quarters?
Chong Cai
Thank you, Ronald. The second quarter order volume growth was broadly in line with our expectations, driven primarily by continued improvements in freight order quality and fulfillment efficiency. First, our ecosystem, governance work and optimized user mix continue to pay off. Since the fourth quarter of last year, we have implemented targeted governance initiatives addressing misclassified car pooling orders, freight reselling and low-priced freight listing, which have significantly improved the authenticity of freight demand and fulfillment reliability.
Meanwhile, direct shippers have continued to grow as a share of our shipper base, further shifting our order mix towards genuine shipping demand. These improvements have strengthened truckers' willingness to accept orders leading to greater fulfillment reliability and efficiency. Second, more refined operations further improved our supply-demand dynamics.
During the past quarter, we continued to enhance our trucker credit rating program and freight payment protection mechanism. We directed more high-quality freight demand and core platform benefits towards truckers with strong fulfillment track records, increasing order acceptance among high-quality capacity. Meanwhile, freight payment protection helped alleviate truckers' concerns about payment defaults and other transaction risks, improving fulfillment reliability post match. As a result, the medium matching time of orders on our platform was shortened to 5 minutes for the first time, reflecting further gains in matching efficiency.
Third, solid growth in our full truckload long-haul business remained a key driver. Fulfilled orders in the segment grew faster than overall platform orders during the quarter on the strength of the supply-demand network, price discovery capabilities and capacity matching efficiency we have built in the ad hoc trucking market. These capacities widened our online platform advantages over offline channels and supported high-quality growth at scale.
Fuel price volatility since the beginning of the second quarter temporarily impacted both overall road freight demand and the growth of fulfilled orders on our platform. Domestic diesel prices remain elevated from the late March through May, in particular, dampening shipping demand for certain low-value price-sensitive freight.
Since June, consecutive diesel price cuts have gradually eased transportation cost pressures supporting a recovery in year-over-year order growth on our platform. Looking ahead, we remain cautiously optimistic about long-term order growth. Externally, the recent moderation in fuel prices should support gradual recovery in freight demand, although the road freight market continues to face a challenging and evolving macro environment.
In addition, the recent typhoon, flooding, earthquakes and other extreme weather events and natural disasters across various parts of China may cause some near-term disruption to freight shipping and transportation activities. Over the long term, we believe online penetration in the long-haul freight market still has substantial room to grow. We will continue to drive growth in fulfilled orders by expanding our direct shipper base, increasing penetration in the full truckload long-haul segment and further improving order quality through ongoing ecosystem governance initiatives.
Operator
The next question comes from Brian Gong with Citi.
Brian Gong
[Foreign Language] My question is regarding fulfillment rate. Our fulfillment rate hit a record high of 47% in the second quarter. Can management share, what were the key drivers in the second quarter? And how do you expect this metric to trend going forward?
Chong Cai
Thank you, Brian. Our fulfillment rate reached 47% in the second quarter that's up 6.3 percentage points year-over-year and 2.9 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, setting another record high. Fulfillment rates improved across all major business lines and shipper segments, primarily driven by systemic improvements in capacity allocation, freight demand quality and matching efficiency.
On the capacity side, effective truck supply remained abundant. Monthly active truckers responding to orders increased by nearly 5% year-over-year in the second quarter, supporting timely order responses and reliable fulfillment. Notably, the fulfillment rate for our full truckload long-haul business increased by nearly 7 percentage points making it an important driver of the overall improvement during the quarter.
Second, our ongoing ecosystem governance initiatives continue to improve freight demand quality across the platform laying a solid foundation for the increase in the overall fulfillment rate. In terms of product, further segmentation of our product portfolio and enhanced matching efficiency, we resegmented our freight product offering into 4 clear categories: express, entrusted shipping, general freight and less than truckload or LTL, each of them is designed for a distinct use case, rapid and satisfying short-haul matching, higher-quality [ pricing ] services, standard matching and LTL shipments through partnerships with dedicated line carriers, respectively.
Clear product positioning enables shippers to communicate their transportation requirements more effectively and allows the platform to match the most suitable capacity, reducing mismatches throughout the transaction and fulfillment process. From a user mix perspective, fulfillment performance improved across all shipper segments, the average fulfillment rate among direct shippers exceeded 65% while fulfillment among broker shippers also continue to improve. This demonstrates that the increase in the platform-wide fulfillment rate was driven not only by the growing share of high-quality direct shippers, but also the organic improvement in order quality and conversion efficiency across the broader shipper base.
We expect the platform's fulfillment rate to maintain a steady upward trajectory going forward as we continue to refine our operating strategies and product mechanisms while progressively integrating AI across the full matching and fulfillment process. We expect to unlock further gains in transaction efficiency. Thank you.
Operator
Your next question comes from Xin Chen with UBS.
Xin Chen
[Foreign Language]
This is Xin Chen from UBS. My question is about the transaction service revenue. This revenue continued to grow rapidly in the second quarter, increasing by 33% year-on-year. What were the key growth drivers? And how do you view the outlook for this revenue?
Chong Cai
Yes. The transaction service revenue reached approximately RMB 1.77 billion in the second quarter that's up 33% year-over-year. And this strong growth was primarily driven by the full rollout of our commission network, steady improvement in monetization per order and incremental contributions from emerging business use cases. Firstly, nearly full coverage of our commission network provided a solid foundation for our transaction service business.
During the second quarter, we completed the rollout of the commission model across all eligible cities, lifting the commission penetration rate to 94.7%. At the same time, our ongoing ecosystem governance initiatives continue to improve freight demand quality and drive the overall fulfillment rate higher, providing a larger and more reliable base of high-quality transactions for our commission model.
Second, refined operations continue to improve monetization efficiency. We dynamically optimize our commission strategy based on city, route, vehicle type and user segment. As we advance monetization, healthier trucker economics and the long-term health of our platform ecosystem remain essential prerequisite. Our commission strategy considers truckers' take-home earnings, willingness to accept orders, retention and fulfillment performance. We also improved truckers' operating efficiency through preferential access to high-quality freight demand, membership benefits, freight payment protection and operational subsidies. We firmly believe that protecting reasonable trucker earnings is fundamental to creating a sustainable virtuous cycle between the transaction scale and monetization.
As we move forward, we expect transaction service revenue to deliver high-quality, sustainable long-term growth, driven primarily by continued growth in fulfilled orders, higher monetization per order through refined and tiered operations and the scaling of new business cases.
Operator
Your next question comes from Wenjie Zhang with CICC.
Wenjie Zhang
[Foreign Language] My question is about freight brokerage business. Can you give us an update on the progress of transforming this business during the second quarter?
Chong Cai
Thank you. In the second quarter, we made steady progress in transitioning our freight brokerage business from a traditional self-operated model to a dual track structure combining self-operated and aggregator operations. We're taking a phased approach to transition and optimizing the business mix in line with customer needs and compliance requirements. This enables us to reduce our exposure to VAT refund risks while continuing to meet shippers' needs for compliant VAT invoicing and freight matching.
First, we proactively managed the scale of the self-operated business while further improving its customer mix. Under this model, the platform continues to handle invoicing and settlement workflows primarily serving shippers with genuine freight matching needs. During the second quarter, invoicing-only customers declined further to a single-digit percentage of the total transaction volume.
Customers that continue to use this model primarily seek an integrated solution combining freight matching with VAT invoicing, reflecting continued improvement in the quality of this business. The take rate for the self-operated invoicing business remained stable at approximately 10% during the quarter. Second, the aggregator model continued to grow steadily, diversifying the underlying risk across a larger base. Under this model, invoicing and fund settlement workflows are handled by qualified third-party partners, while our own platform focuses primarily on matching freight demand with truck capacity and charges a low single-digit channel service fee.
Beginning in the second quarter, the associated revenue was recognized under freight brokerage business. This asset-light model significantly reduces the company's direct exposure to VAT refund, settlement and operational risk while keeping shippers and their freight demand within our platform ecosystem.
Going forward, we continue to manage a smooth transition between the self-operated and aggregator models and this will enable us to meet shippers' compliance demand, deepen user engagement and better support and reinforce our core freight matching business. As the asset-light revenue contribution from the aggregator model gradually scales, we expect the revenue mix and overall earning quality of the freight brokerage business to improve further. Thank you.
Operator
Next question comes from Ritchie Sun with HSBC.
Ritchie Sun
[Foreign Language] I want to ask about the operating cash flow, which was RMB 2.15 billion in the second quarter, has been very strong growth. So what are the key drivers behind it?
Chong Cai
In the second quarter, our net cash provided by operating activities reached RMB 2.15 billion, while free cash flow totaled RMB 2.04 billion reflecting strong cash generation across the business. This performance was driven primarily by a significantly improved profitability in our core platform business, the release of capital previously tied up in our credit business as a transition to a new model and efficient working capital management.
First, the high quality growth of our core business further strengthened our organic cash generation. Core platform businesses, such as transaction services are not only growing quickly but also benefit from an asset-light model with short cash collection cycles. As these businesses contribute a growing share of our revenue, our revenue and profit mix is becoming increasingly weighted towards businesses with higher cash conversion and significantly reinforcing the core business ability to generate cash organically.
Second, we continue transitioning our credit business towards asset-light distribution model, reducing the deployment of our own capital for new loans, while gradually recovering capital from the existing loan portfolio, the resulting reduction in capital tied up in this business contributed positively to the operating cash flow during the quarter.
In addition, we maintained a stable collection and settlement cycles and managed our working capital efficiently. And given the inherent asset-light nature of our platform model, rapid business expansion does not require a corresponding increase in capital deployment, providing further support for our working -- operating cash flow.
Looking ahead, our cash flow may fluctuate from quarter-to-quarter due to the timing of business settlement, tax payments and changes in working capital. Nevertheless, as our revenue mix continues to shift towards higher-margin asset-light platform business, we expect our long-term cash generation capabilities to strengthen steadily.
Operator
And that concludes the question-and-answer session. I would like to turn the conference back over to management for any additional or closing comments.
Mao Mao
Thank you once again for joining us today. If you have any further questions, please feel free to contact Full Truck Alliance directly or reach out to Piacente Financial Communications. Our contact information for IR in both China and the U.S. can be found in today's press release. Have a good day.
[Portions of this transcript that are marked [Interpreted] were spoken by an interpreter present on the live call.]







