tradingkey.logo
搜索

Beamr Imaging Ltd

BMR
添加自选
1.210USD
-0.010-0.82%
收盘 07-31 16:00美东报价延迟15分钟
18.79M总市值
亏损市盈率 TTM

关于 Beamr Imaging Ltd 公司

Beamr Imaging Ltd is an Israel-based video technology and image science software company. Beamr Imaging Ltd provides video encoding, transcoding, and optimization software solutions that enable high quality, performance, and bitrate efficiency for live and Video on Demand (VOD) video services. Company's product portfolio includes Codec SDKs- software development kit, CABRA Library is a Content Adaptive BitRate rate control library that integrates with existing hardware and software video encoders to reduce bitrates. JPEGmini Photo Opitmizer- a patented photo recompression technology which reduces the size of photographs without affecting their perceptual quality. Beamr Imaging Ltd operates globally.

Beamr Imaging Ltd简介

公司代码BMR
公司名称Beamr Imaging Ltd
上市日期Feb 28, 2023
CEOCarmel (Sharon)
员工数量38
证券类型Ordinary Share
年结日Feb 28
公司地址23 Menachem Begin Rd.
城市TEL AVIV-YAFO
上市交易所NASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
国家Israel
邮编6618356
电话6509613098
网址https://beamr.com
公司代码BMR
上市日期Feb 28, 2023
CEOCarmel (Sharon)

Beamr Imaging Ltd公司高管

名称
名称/职务
职务
持股
持股变动
Mr. Sharon Carmel
Mr. Sharon Carmel
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Founder
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Founder
3.57M
--
Mr. Tal Barnoach
Mr. Tal Barnoach
Independent Director
Independent Director
63.12K
-0.00%
Mr. Dani Megrelishvili
Mr. Dani Megrelishvili
Chief Product Officer
Chief Product Officer
12.00K
--
Mr. Eliezer (Eli) Lubitch
Mr. Eliezer (Eli) Lubitch
President of Beamr, Inc
President of Beamr, Inc
--
--
Mr. Danny Sandler
Mr. Danny Sandler
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mrs. Tamar Shoham
Mrs. Tamar Shoham
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
--
--
Mr. Dan Julius
Mr. Dan Julius
Vice President - Research & Development
Vice President - Research & Development
--
--
Mr. Lluis Pedragosa
Mr. Lluis Pedragosa
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Yair Shoham
Mr. Yair Shoham
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Ms. Osnat Michaeli
Ms. Osnat Michaeli
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
查看更多
名称
名称/职务
职务
持股
持股变动
Mr. Sharon Carmel
Mr. Sharon Carmel
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Founder
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Founder
3.57M
--
Mr. Tal Barnoach
Mr. Tal Barnoach
Independent Director
Independent Director
63.12K
-0.00%
Mr. Dani Megrelishvili
Mr. Dani Megrelishvili
Chief Product Officer
Chief Product Officer
12.00K
--
Mr. Eliezer (Eli) Lubitch
Mr. Eliezer (Eli) Lubitch
President of Beamr, Inc
President of Beamr, Inc
--
--
Mr. Danny Sandler
Mr. Danny Sandler
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mrs. Tamar Shoham
Mrs. Tamar Shoham
Chief Technology Officer
Chief Technology Officer
--
--

常见问题

Beamr Imaging Ltd的前五大股东是谁?

Beamr Imaging Ltd 的前五大股东如下:Mr. Sharon Carmel

有多少机构持有Beamr Imaging Ltd(BMR)的股份?

截至2026Q1,共有52家机构持有Beamr Imaging Ltd的股份,合计持有的股份价值约为289.12K,占公司总股份的1.86%。与2025Q4相比,机构持股有所增加,增幅为-262804.00。

哪个业务部门对Beamr Imaging Ltd的收入贡献最大?

在2026Q1,Termbased Software License业务部门对Beamr Imaging Ltd的收入贡献最大,创收2.12M,占总收入的68.36%。
tradingkey.logo
风险提示:我们的网站和移动应用程序仅提供关于某些投资产品的一般信息。Finsights 不提供财务建议或对任何投资产品的推荐,且提供此类信息不应被解释为 Finsights 提供财务建议或推荐。
投资产品存在重大投资风险,包括可能损失投资的本金,且可能并不适合所有人。投资产品的过去表现并不代表其未来表现。
Finsights 可能允许第三方广告商或关联公司在我们的网站或移动应用程序的任何部分放置或投放广告,并可能根据您与广告的互动情况获得报酬。
© 版权所有: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. 版权所有