tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Lamb Weston Holdings Inc

LW
Add to Watchlist
52.550USD
-1.000-1.87%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
7.30BMarket Cap
24.50P/E TTM

Earnings Forecast

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-31
Previous score
6.67
Change
0
The current earnings forecast score of Lamb Weston Holdings Inc is 6.67, ranking 47 out of 94 in the Food & Tobacco industry. The average price target is 66.00, with a high of 83.42 and a low of 60.00.

Analyst Rating

Based on 13 analysts
Hold
Current Rating
55.428
Target Price
+2.68%
Upside Space
Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell

Peer Comparison

53
Total
6
Median
8
Average
Company name
Ratings
Analysts
Lamb Weston Holdings Inc
LW
13
Mondelez International Inc
MDLZ
27
Hershey Co
HSY
24
General Mills Inc
GIS
21
Campbell's Co
CPB
21
Kraft Heinz Co
KHC
21
1
2
3
...
11

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Financial Forecasting

EPS
Revenue
Net Profit
EBIT
Forecast
Actual

FAQs

What is Lamb Weston Holdings Inc's expected revenue for the next quarter?

Lamb Weston Holdings Inc's expected revenue is 1.65B.

What is Lamb Weston Holdings Inc's price target?

Analysts forecast that Lamb Weston Holdings Inc's price target is USD 66.00, with the highest forecast at USD 83.42 and the lowest forecast at USD 60.00.

How have Lamb Weston Holdings IncLW's recent earnings per share performed?

The market expectation was USD 0.80, while Lamb Weston Holdings IncLW's earnings per share (EPS) for the previous quarter was USD 0.39. EPS for the next quarter is expected at USD 0.59.

What is the analyst rating for Lamb Weston Holdings Inc?

Based on the ratings of Lamb Weston Holdings Inc's stock from 13 analysts, most analysts support a signal_hold trend. After considering the opinions of other analysts, we ultimately rate Apple's stock as signal_hold. Please note that this is not trading advice. You still need to conduct your own analysis.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.