tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Sirius XM Holdings Inc

SIRI
Add to Watchlist
29.620USD
-1.350-4.36%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
9.98BMarket Cap
11.81P/E TTM

Earnings Forecast

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-31
Previous score
6.25
Change
-0.25
The current earnings forecast score of Sirius XM Holdings Inc is 6.00, ranking 51 out of 77 in the Media & Publishing industry. The average price target is 23.50, with a high of 30.00 and a low of 18.00.

Analyst Rating

Based on 16 analysts
Hold
Current Rating
29.214
Target Price
-10.36%
Upside Space
Strong Buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong Sell

Peer Comparison

19
Total
6
Median
8
Average
Company name
Ratings
Analysts
Sirius XM Holdings Inc
SIRI
16
Walt Disney Co
DIS
32
Fox Corp
FOXA
22
Fox Corp
FOX
22
Warner Bros Discovery Inc
WBD
21
Nexstar Media Group Inc
NXST
8
1
2
3
4

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Financial Forecasting

EPS
Revenue
Net Profit
EBIT
Forecast
Actual

FAQs

What is Sirius XM Holdings Inc's expected revenue for the next quarter?

Sirius XM Holdings Inc's expected revenue is 2.15B.

What is Sirius XM Holdings Inc's price target?

Analysts forecast that Sirius XM Holdings Inc's price target is USD 23.50, with the highest forecast at USD 30.00 and the lowest forecast at USD 18.00.

How have Sirius XM Holdings IncSIRI's recent earnings per share performed?

The market expectation was USD 0.71, while Sirius XM Holdings IncSIRI's earnings per share (EPS) for the previous quarter was USD 0.73. EPS for the next quarter is expected at USD 0.81.

What is the analyst rating for Sirius XM Holdings Inc?

Based on the ratings of Sirius XM Holdings Inc's stock from 16 analysts, most analysts support a signal_hold trend. After considering the opinions of other analysts, we ultimately rate Apple's stock as signal_hold. Please note that this is not trading advice. You still need to conduct your own analysis.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.